প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়
কৰ্মস্থলীলৈ সেনাক কঢ়িয়াই নিয়াৰ বাবে ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে বিশেষ ৰে’লৰ
17 APR 2020 6:35PM by PIB Guwahati
বেংগালোৰ, বেলাগাম আৰু ছেকেন্দ্ৰাবাদত সৈনিক প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ পৰা পেছাদাৰী প্ৰশিক্ষণ সমাপ্ত কৰা ৯৫০জন সেনাক উত্তৰ ভাৰতৰ বিভিন্ন স্থানত নিয়োজিত কৰিবলৈ এখন বিশেষ ৰে’লেৰে তেওঁলোকক লৈ যোৱা হৈছে৷ প্ৰতিজন সেনাকেই বাধ্যতামূলক কোৱাৰেণ্টাইন সময় অতিবাহিত কৰিবলৈ দিয়া হৈছে আৰু তেওঁলোক শাৰীৰিকভাৱে সুস্থ হৈ আছে৷ ৰে’লখনে ২০ এপ্ৰিল তাৰিখে নিৰ্ধাৰিত লক্ষ্যস্থানত উপনীত হ’ব৷
ক’ভিড-১৯ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ অংশ হিচাপে প্লেটফ’ৰ্ম, বুগী আৰু টালি-টোপোলাসমূহ ছেনিটাইজ কৰা হয় আৰু সামাজিক ব্যৱধানো প্ৰতিপালন কৰা হয়৷
উত্তৰ পূৰ্বাঞ্চলত বিভিন্ন স্থানত সেনাক নিয়োজিত কৰিবলৈ দ্বিতীয়খন ৰে’লৰ সময়সূচী পৰৱৰ্তী সময়ত নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰা হ’ব৷

Ministry of Defence
Special Train moves Army Personnel to front
17 APR 2020 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
A special train with approximately 950 army personnel who have completed professional courses at Army training establishments at Bangalore, Belgaum & Secundrabad and due to rejoin units deployed in operational areas in North India has started from Bangalore today (17 April). All personnel have undergone mandatory quarantine period and are medically fit. The train is scheduled to reach destination on 20 April 2020.
All possible precautions as part of COVID-19 management including disinfection of the platform, bogies and baggage was carried out in addition to establishment of a Sanitisation tunnel. Social distance was ensured while entraining and screening.
The second train to cater for transportation of army personnel to units deployed in the Northeastern part of the country is scheduled later.
3PBJ.jpeg)