মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
বিদ্যালয়সমূহৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰদ্বাৰা এন চি ই আৰ টিৰ বিকল্প বিদ্যায়তনিক কেলেণ্ডাৰ মুকলি
16 APR 2020 4:31PM by PIB Guwahati
ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ বাবে হোৱা লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱা যাতে ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলে ফলপ্ৰসূ কামত, শিক্ষাৰ লগত জড়িত হৈ থাকি কটাব পাৰে আৰু ঘৰতে পঢ়া-শুনা কৰি থাকিব পাৰে, তাৰ বাবে শিক্ষক আৰু অভিভাৱকক সকাহ দি মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ পৰামৰ্শ অনুযায়ী এন চি ই আৰ টিয়ে প্ৰস্তুত কৰি উলিওৱা বিকল্প বিদ্যায়তনিক কেলেণ্ডাৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰমেশ পোখৰিয়াল নিশংকে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত মুকলি কৰে।
অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ দি মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে, এই কেলেণ্ডাৰে শিক্ষকসকলক বিভিন্ন প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰৰ জৰিয়তে কিদৰে শ্ৰেণীসমূহ উপভোগ্য কৰি ঘৰত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীক শিক্ষাৰ প্ৰতি আগ্ৰহী কৰি তুলিব সেই সম্পৰ্কে নিৰ্দেশনা দিব। মোবাইল ফোন, ৰেডিঅ’, টেলিভিশ্যন, এচ এম এচ আৰু বিভিন্ন সামাজিক মাধ্যম যেনে- ৱ্টছআপ, ফে’চবুক, টুইটাৰ, গুগল আদিৰ যোগেৰে শিক্ষাদানৰ লগতে সকলো অভিভাৱক এই প্ৰযুক্তিসমূহৰ সৈতে সমানে সহজ নোহোৱাৰ কথাটোক গুৰুত্বসহকাৰে লৈ তেওঁলোকক এইসমূহৰ বিষয়ে প্ৰাথমিক ধাৰণা দিয়াৰ অথবা, ফোন কৰি বা এচ এম এচ যোগেদি তেওঁলোকৰ লগত সহযোগ কৰাৰ নিৰ্দেশনাও ইয়াত আছে। প্ৰাথমিক পৰ্যায়ৰ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীৰ অভিভাৱকসকলে সহায় কৰিব বুলি আশা কৰা হৈছে।
মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে, এই কেলেণ্ডাৰে প্ৰথমৰ পৰা দ্বাদশলৈকে সকলো শ্ৰেণীৰ সকলো বিষয় সামৰি ল’ব আৰু দিব্যাঙ্গ শিশুসকলৰ প্ৰয়োজন অনুসৰি অডিঅ’ কিতাপ, ৰেডিঅ’ অনুষ্ঠান, ভিডিঅ’ অনুষ্ঠানৰ লিংকো উপলব্ধ কৰা হ’ব।
শ্ৰী পোখৰিয়ালে কয় যে এই কেলেণ্ডাৰত পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ বিষয় বা পাঠৰ লগত সঙ্গতি থকাকৈ উপভোগ্য আৰু প্ৰত্যাহ্বানমূলক কামৰ সপ্তাহভিত্তিক আঁচনি তৈয়াৰ কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ লগতে শ্ৰেণীকোঠাৰপৰা হোৱা লাভালাভৰ পৰীক্ষণৰ ব্যৱস্থাও কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীয়ে পাঠ্যক্ৰম বহিৰ্ভূত শিক্ষাও লাভ কৰিব পাৰিব।
মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে, এই কেলেণ্ডাৰে শিল্পকলা, শৰীৰ চৰ্চা, যোগভ্যাস, কাৰিকৰী শিক্ষা আদি পৰীক্ষামূলক শিক্ষাও সামৰি লৈছে। শ্ৰেণীভিত্তিক, বিষয়ভিত্তিক কামৰ তালিকা কৰি এই কেলেণ্ডাৰত অন্তৰ্ভূক্ত কৰা হৈছে। শিক্ষক আৰু অভিভাৱকৰ চিন্তা, দুৰ্ভাৱনা কম কৰাৰ কৌশলো ইয়াত উল্লেখ আছে। পাঠভিত্তিক ই-কন্টেন্ট ই-পাঠশালা, ন্ৰোৱাৰ আৰু দীক্ষা পৰ্টেলত এই কেলেণ্ডাৰ অন্তৰ্ভূক্ত কৰা হৈছে।
মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে, এই কেলেণ্ডাৰত দিয়া কামসমূহ পৰামৰ্শমূলকহে, ই বাধ্যতামূলক নিৰ্দেশনা নহয়। শিক্ষক আৰু অভিভাৱকে সুবিধা আৰু আগ্ৰহ অনুযায়ী ইয়াৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতা বা আন যিকোনো সাল-সলনি কৰি ল’ব পাৰিব।
এই কেলেণ্ডাৰ ডি টি এইচ চেনেলযোগে আৰু এচ চি ই আৰ টি, শিক্ষা বিভাগ, কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিদ্যালয় সংগঠন, নবোদয় বিদ্যালয় সমিতি, চি বি এচ চি, ৰাজ্যিক শিক্ষা বোৰ্ড আদিসমূহৰ লগত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে প্ৰচাৰ কৰা হৈছে।.
এই কেলেণ্ডাৰে ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰী, শিক্ষক আৰু বিদ্যালয়ৰ অধ্যক্ষসমূহৰ সবলীকৰণত সহায় কৰাৰ লগতে অভিভাৱকসকলক ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰে যুঁজ দিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত যোগাত্মক প্ৰভাৱ পেলাব বুলি আশা কৰা হৈছে।

Ministry of Education
Union HRD Minister releases alternative Academic Calendar of NCERT for schools
All the classes from I-XII and subject areas will be covered under this calendar - Union HRD Minister
16 APR 2020 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
In order to engage students meaningfully during their stay at home due to COVID-19 through educational activities at home with the help of their parents and teachers,the alternative academic calendar has been developed by the NCERT under the guidance of the MHRD. This Alternative Academic Calendar was released by Union Human Resource Development Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ in New Delhi today.
Speaking on the occasion the Minister said that this Calendar provides guidelines to teachers on the use of various technological tools and social media tools available for imparting education in fun-filled, interesting ways, which can be used by learner to learn even while at home. However, it has taken into account, the varying levels of access to such tools-Mobile, Radio, Television, SMS and various social media. The fact thatmany of us may not have internet facility in the mobile, or may not be able to use different social media tools- such as whatsapp, facebook, twitter, google, etc., the calendar guides teachers to further guide parents and students through SMS on mobile phones or mobile call. Parents are expected to help elementary stage students to implement this Calendar.
This Minister said that all the classes from I-XII and subject areas will be covered under this calendar. This calendar will cater to the need of all children including Divyangchildren(Children with Special Need)- link for Audio books, Radio programmes, Video programme will be included.
Shri Pokhriyal further said that the calendar contains week-wise plan consisting of interesting and challenging activities, with reference to theme/chapter taken from syllabus or textbook. Most importantly, it maps the themes with the learning outcomes.The purpose of mapping of themes with learning outcomes is to facilitate teachers/parents to assess the progress in the learning of children and also to go beyond textbooks.
The Minister highlighted that the calendar also covers experiential learning activities such as Arts Education, Physical Exercises, yoga, pre-vocational skills, etc.This Calendar contains class-wise and subject-wise activities in tabular forms. This Calendar includes activities related to four languages as subject areas, i.e., Hindi English, Urdu and Sanskrit.This calendar also gives space to the strategies of reducing stress and anxiety among teachers, students and parents.Calendar includes link for Chapter wise e-content available on the e-pathshala, NROER and DIKSHA portal of GoI.
The Minister also said that all the given activities are suggestive in nature, not prescriptive, nor is the sequence mandatory. Teachers and parents may opt to contexualise the activities and do those activities that the student shows interest in, irrespective of the sequence.
This calendar would be disseminated through DTH Channels and also conducting video conferencing with SCERTs, Directorates of Education, SCERTs, KendriyaVidyalaySangathan, NavodayaVidyalayaSamiti, CBSE, State School Education Boards, etc.
This will empower our students, teachers, school principals and parents to find out positive ways to deal with Covid-19 using on-line teaching-learning resources and also improving their learning outcomes getting school education at home.