மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
பள்ளிகளுக்கான NCERT மாற்றுக்கல்வி கால அட்டவணையை மத்திய மனித ஆற்றல் மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் வெளியிட்டார்
16 APR 2020 4:31PM by PIB Chennai
கோவிட் 19 காரணமாக வீட்டிலேயே இருக்கும் மாணவர்கள், இல்லங்களிலிருந்தபடியே, கல்வி தொடர்பான செயல்களின் மூலம், தங்களது நேரத்தை, பயனுள்ள வகையில் செலவிடுவதற்காக, மத்திய மனித ஆற்றல் மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் வழிகாட்டுதலின்படி, கல்வி ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் பயிற்சிக்கான தேசியக் குழுமம் (The National Council of Educational Research and Training - NCERT) மாற்றுக் கல்வி காலஅட்டவணையைத் தயாரித்துள்ளது. இந்த மாற்றுக் கல்வி அட்டவணை இன்று புதுதில்லியில், மத்திய மனித ஆற்றல் மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ரமேஷ் பொக்ரியால் நிஷாங்க் அவர்களால் வெளியிடப்பட்டது.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய அமைச்சர், வீட்டிலிருக்கும் போதும், மாணவர்கள் மிகவும் சுவாரஸ்யமான, விளையாட்டுப் போக்கான முறையில் கல்வி கற்க உதவும் வகையில், கற்பிக்கும் சமூக வலைதள ஊடகங்களையும், தொழில்நுட்பக் கருவிகளையும் பயன்படுத்துவதற்கான ஆசிரியர்களுக்கான விதிமுறைகளும் இந்த அட்டவணையில் உள்ளது என்று கூறினார்.
அலைபேசி, வானொலி, தொலைக்காட்சி, குறுஞ்செய்தி மற்றும் சமூக வலைதளங்கள் உட்பட பல்வேறு கருவிகளை பயன்படுத்துவதற்கான, பல்வேறு நிலைகள் கணக்கில் எடுத்துக் கொள்ளப்பட்டு, இது தயாரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. நம்மில் பலருக்கு அலைபேசியில் இணைய (இன்டர்நெட்) வசதி இல்லாமலிருக்கலாம் என்பதாலும், வாட்ஸ்அப், ஃபேஸ்புக், ட்விட்டர், கூகுள் போன்ற பல்வேறு சமூக வலைதளக் கருவிகளைப் பயன்படுத்தும் முறையை அறியாமல் இருக்கலாம் என்பதாலும், ஆசிரியர்கள், பெற்றோர்களுக்கும் மாணவர்களுக்கும் எஸ்எம்எஸ் மூலமாகவும், அலைபேசி அழைப்பின் மூலமாகவும், வழிகாட்டக் கூடிய வழிகாட்டுதல் முறைகள் இதில் உள்ளன. ஆரம்ப காலகட்ட மாணவர்கள் இந்த அட்டவணையைப் பின்பற்றுவதற்கு பெற்றோர் உதவ வேண்டும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
இந்த அட்டவணையின் கீழ் ஒன்றாம் வகுப்பு முதல் பன்னிரண்டாம் வகுப்பு வரை அனைத்து வகுப்புகளுக்குமான, அனைத்துப் பாடப்பகுதிகளும் இடம்பெற்றுள்ளன. சிறப்பு கவனம் தேவைப்படும் குழந்தைகள் (திவ்யாங் குழந்தைகள்) உட்பட அனைத்து குழந்தைகளுக்குமான தேவைகள், இந்த அட்டவணையில் பூர்த்தி செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.லியுடன் கூடிய புத்தகங்கள் (Audio Books), வானொலி நிகழ்ச்சிகள், வீடியோ நிகழ்ச்சிகளும் இதில் இணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
பாடப்புத்தகம் அல்லது பாடத்திட்டத்தில் உள்ள அத்தியாயங்கள் எடுத்துக்கொள்ளப்பட்டு, அவை தொடர்பான சுவாரஸ்யமான, சவாலான செயல்முறைகள் கொண்ட வாராந்திரத் திட்டம், இந்த அட்டவணையில் உள்ளது ன்று திரு. பொக்ரியால் தெரிவித்தார். மாணவர்களின் கற்றல் முடிவுகள், கருத்துக்களுடன் கோர்க்கப்பட்டிருப்பது மிக முக்கியமான அம்சமாகும். குழந்தைகள் கல்வி கற்பதன் முன்னேற்றத்தை ஆசிரியர்களும், பெற்றோர்களும் மதிப்பீடு செய்துகொள்ள வசதி செய்து கொடுப்பதே, இவ்வாறு கற்றல் முடிவுகளையும், கற்றலுக்கான கருப்பொருள்களையும் கோர்த்திருப்பதற்கான நோக்கமாகும். அதுமட்டுமல்லாமல், பாடப்புத்தகங்களில் உள்ள விஷயங்களுக்கு அப்பாலுள்ளவற்றையும், குழந்தைகள் கற்றுக் கொள்ள இது வகை செய்யும்..

Ministry of Education
Union HRD Minister releases alternative Academic Calendar of NCERT for schools
All the classes from I-XII and subject areas will be covered under this calendar - Union HRD Minister
16 APR 2020 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
In order to engage students meaningfully during their stay at home due to COVID-19 through educational activities at home with the help of their parents and teachers,the alternative academic calendar has been developed by the NCERT under the guidance of the MHRD. This Alternative Academic Calendar was released by Union Human Resource Development Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ in New Delhi today.
Speaking on the occasion the Minister said that this Calendar provides guidelines to teachers on the use of various technological tools and social media tools available for imparting education in fun-filled, interesting ways, which can be used by learner to learn even while at home. However, it has taken into account, the varying levels of access to such tools-Mobile, Radio, Television, SMS and various social media. The fact thatmany of us may not have internet facility in the mobile, or may not be able to use different social media tools- such as whatsapp, facebook, twitter, google, etc., the calendar guides teachers to further guide parents and students through SMS on mobile phones or mobile call. Parents are expected to help elementary stage students to implement this Calendar.
This Minister said that all the classes from I-XII and subject areas will be covered under this calendar. This calendar will cater to the need of all children including Divyangchildren(Children with Special Need)- link for Audio books, Radio programmes, Video programme will be included.
Shri Pokhriyal further said that the calendar contains week-wise plan consisting of interesting and challenging activities, with reference to theme/chapter taken from syllabus or textbook. Most importantly, it maps the themes with the learning outcomes.The purpose of mapping of themes with learning outcomes is to facilitate teachers/parents to assess the progress in the learning of children and also to go beyond textbooks.
The Minister highlighted that the calendar also covers experiential learning activities such as Arts Education, Physical Exercises, yoga, pre-vocational skills, etc.This Calendar contains class-wise and subject-wise activities in tabular forms. This Calendar includes activities related to four languages as subject areas, i.e., Hindi English, Urdu and Sanskrit.This calendar also gives space to the strategies of reducing stress and anxiety among teachers, students and parents.Calendar includes link for Chapter wise e-content available on the e-pathshala, NROER and DIKSHA portal of GoI.
The Minister also said that all the given activities are suggestive in nature, not prescriptive, nor is the sequence mandatory. Teachers and parents may opt to contexualise the activities and do those activities that the student shows interest in, irrespective of the sequence.
This calendar would be disseminated through DTH Channels and also conducting video conferencing with SCERTs, Directorates of Education, SCERTs, KendriyaVidyalaySangathan, NavodayaVidyalayaSamiti, CBSE, State School Education Boards, etc.
This will empower our students, teachers, school principals and parents to find out positive ways to deal with Covid-19 using on-line teaching-learning resources and also improving their learning outcomes getting school education at home.