স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রকের জুম মিটিং প্লাটফর্মের নিরাপত্তা সংক্রান্ত পরামর্শ
16 APR 2020 4:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৬ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রকের অধীনস্থ সংস্থা দ্য সাইবার কো-অডিনেশন সেন্টার (সাইকর্ড) জুম মিটিং প্লাটফর্ম ব্যবহারের ক্ষেত্রে নিরাপত্তা জনিত পরামর্শ জারি করেছে। এই পরামর্শে বলা হয়েছে, সরকারী আধিকারিকরা যেন সরকারী কাজে এই প্লাটর্ফম ব্যবহার না করেন।
দ্য ইন্ডিয়ান কম্পিউটার ইমার্জেন্সি রেসপন্স টিম (সার্ট-ইন) এর আগে এক নির্দেশিকায় জানিয়েছিল, জুম, নিরাপদ প্লাটফর্ম নয়। এই নির্দেশিকায় বলা হয়েছে, যে কেউ ব্যক্তিগতভাবে নিজের নিরাপত্তা বজায় রেখে এটি ব্যবহার করতে পারেন। এই নির্দেশিকার মূল উদ্দেশ হল, জুম কনফারেন্স রুমে অবৈধভাবে ঢুকে পড়ে কেউ যাতে সেই তথ্যের অপব্যবহার করার সুযোগ না পায়।
এই নির্দেশিকাটি দেখার জন্য নীচের লিঙ্কটি ক্লিক করুন।
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/comprehensive-advisory-Zoom-%20meeting%20platfom-20200412-(2).pdf

Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues Advisory on Secure use of ZOOM Meeting Platform
16 APR 2020 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Cyber Coordination Centre (CyCord), under the Union Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), has issued an advisory on secure use of ZOOM Meeting Platform by private individuals. This advisory states that the platform is not for use by Government officers/officials for official purposes.
The document makes reference to earlier advisories of the Indian Computer Emergency Response Team(Cert-In) and states that Zoom is not a safe platform. The guidelines have been issued to safeguard private individuals who would still like to use the platform for private purposes.
The broad objective of this advisory is to prevent any unauthorized entry into a Zoom Conference Room and prevent the unauthorized participant to carry out malicious attacks on the terminals of other users in the conference.
The details of protective measures to be taken by individuals may be accessed in the document attached at this link.