Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Smart cities use latest technology for Covid-19 awareness and safety of people
14 APR 2020 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
COVID-19: Initiatives by Smart Cities
Vadodara
The Vadodara district administration has installed a helium balloon attached with two cameras for surveillance on lockdown violators. The balloon, installed in the Tandalja area, also has a public address system attached to it. The administration has divided the city into four zones, red, orange, yellow and green as part of a strategy to deal with the corona virus pandemic.
Bengaluru
Model COVID-19 War Room at Bengaluru - Covid-19 data dashboard of Karnataka has been inaugurated by State Minister for Medical Education on 7 April 2020 at Bengaluru Smart City COVID War Room. This dashboard will be the single source of all COVID-related data which includes people under quarantine, their contacts, medical personnel on ground, hospitals, taluk-wise & City-wise data & beyond. This real-time data is being put together with a host of software and applications
Kalyan Dombivali
To create awareness and keep citizens informed about Corona, awareness videos are published on KDMC Face book page. To constantly keep citizens engaged, the Face book page has published a daily routine of activities has been designed from 7:00 am to 9:00 pm. The city has identified local experts from different fields such as Yoga, Culinary Art, Aerobics, music, poetry, ghazal, kathak and Bharatanatyam, philosophy and allotted time slots to each of them, in which they come live in Face book Page of KDMC during scheduled time slots. This initiative is receiving huge response and appreciation from citizens.
Agra
• E-Doctor Seva is a tele-video consultation facility, launched by Agra Smart City Ltd for local population. https://tinyurl.com/edoctorapp. It is a Public Private Partnership (PPP) initiative of Agra Smart City Limited. Consultation facility will be available from 10 am to 12.00 pm (Monday to Saturday).For consultations, citizens will have to log in using the link (https://tinyurl.com/edoctorapp ) and schedule an appointment with the doctor. Appointments can be taken using the mobile app. App can be downloaded by any Android phone (play store) users by clicking the link below: (https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.needstreet.health.hppatient). Once appointment is taken through the site/app a particular date and time will be allocated for the consultation. The patient can have a tele/video call with the doctor at the scheduled time. After consultation, online prescription can also be downloaded by patient from the site/app. On request, required medicines will be delivered at home from the Smart Health Centre-Pharmacy.
• This noble and innovative initiative is taken by Agra Smart City in association with its PPP partner Azael Manufacturing Private Limited. They are also in the process of opening 10 Smart Health Centers in Agra for providing affordable and holistic healthcare services to local masses. One such centre is already operational and serving the local population.
• Smart Health Centers established under Smart City scheme help in spreading awareness about various Do & Don’ts of Corona ,each patient is given a 3-5 min briefing on the advisory regarding Corona for both the general consultation as well as at the dental clinic. 325 patients took consultation in March and 675 patients in February. 1015 sanitizers and 935 masks were distributed at subsidized rates through the pharmacy at smart health center which provided a great relief to the people.
• Agra Administration in association with Agra Smart City & Agra Police is making full use of ICCC Control Room established by Agra Smart City Limited at Nagar Nigam Agra. Agra Lock down Monitoring App has been launched. This innovative video surveillance solution will be made use to effectively monitor the various locations in Agra city to manage the crowd and fight COVID 19. The latest in this effort is the AI based Analytics, the first of its kind combat COVID 19 in Agra. The latest ground-breaking technology adopted by Agra Administration is provided by the existing Surveillance vendor under CSR initiative. An alert is instantly generated to help the authorities to strictly maintain social distancing in Agra. The alerts are configured through an App on the field staff Mobile phones and help the Police Administration on ground. Agra lockdown monitor App will be available to all thana in-charges and any other police personnel as required.
• Along with district administration, cooked food bank has been established which collect cooked food packets from various NGOs and it is been distributed to needy, destitute and labourers etc., 5000 food packets has been distributed.
Kakinada
COVID-19 data dashboard developed in Kakinada ICCC. Kakinada, district, state and country level information is being displayed in the ICCC. The details can be accessed at https://covid19.kkdeservices.com:2278.
Chandigarh
Chandigarh has installed a comprehensive ‘fight COVID station’ with facilities of thermal screening by taking temperature, pedestal operated hand-wash and soap dispenser, mist spray of sodium hypochlorite solution and hand dryer facility. It has been installed at the Main Mandi sector-25, Chandigarh by Municipal Corporation of Chandigarh and all visitors to Mandi are expected to pass through the station.

مکانات اور شہری غریبی کے خاتمے کی وزارت
اسمارٹ سٹیز کووڈ-19 کے تئیں بیداری پیدا کرنے اور عوام کی سیفٹی کےلئے نئی ٹکنالوجیز کو استعمال میں لا رہی ہیں
14 APR 2020 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
کووڈ-19: اسمارٹ شہروں کی پہل:
ودودرا:
ودودرا انتظامیہ نے لاک ڈاؤن کی خلاف ورزی کرنے والوں کی نگرانی کے لئے دو کیمروں سے منسلک ہیلیم بیلون نصب کئے ہیں۔ اس بیلون کو تندلجا علاقے میں نصب کیا گیا ہے۔ اس بیلون میں پبلک ریڈرس سسٹم بھی منسلک ہے۔ شہر انتظامیہ نے کورونا وائرس کے وبائی مرض سے نمٹنے کی حکمت عملی کے طور پر شہر کو چار زون یعنی ریڈ، آرنج، یلو اور گرین زون میں تقسیم کیا ہے۔
بنگلورو:
وزیر مملکت برائے طبی تعلیم کے ذریعہ 7 اپریل 2020 کو بنگلورو اسمارٹ سٹی کووڈ وار روم میں کرناٹک کے بنگلورو ۔ کووڈ-19 ڈاٹا ڈیش بورڈ میں ماڈل کووڈ-19 وار روم کا افتتاح کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ ڈیش بورڈ، کووڈ سے متعلق تمام ڈاٹا کا واحد وسیلہ ہوگا جس میں قرنطینہ میں مقیم افراد ، ان کے کنٹیکٹس، گراؤنڈ پر طبی عملہ ، اسپتال ، تعلقہ اور شہر کے اعتبار سے اعدا و شمار اور بہت کچھ شامل ہوگا۔ یہ صحیح صحیح ڈاٹا ، سافٹ ویئر اور اپیلی کیشن کے اپ لوڈ ہوتے ہی اپ ڈیٹ کر دیا جائے گا۔
کلیان ڈومبی والی:
کورونا کے تئیں بیداری پیدا کرنے اور انہیں تازہ ترین صورتحال سے باخبر رکھنے کی غرض سے کے ڈی ایم سی کے فیس بک پیج پر بیداری ویڈیو اپ لوڈ کئے گئے ہیں۔ شہریوں کو لگاتار مصروف رکھنے کی غرض سے صبح 7 بجے سے رات 9 بجے تک فیس بک پیج پر یومیہ سرگرمیوں کو شائع کرنے کا منصوبہ بنایا گیا ہے۔ شہر نے مختلف شعبوں جیسے یوگا، کھانا پکانے کے فن ، ایروبیکس، موسیقی، شعر و شاعری، غزل ، کتھک اور بھارتیہ نیٹم اور فلسفہ کے مقامی ماہرین کی شناخت کی ہے اور ان میں سے ہر ایک کے لئے علیحدہ سلاٹ طے کیا ہے جس میں وہ اپنے مقررہ وقت کے دوران کے ڈی ایم سی کے فیس بک پیج پر لائیو آتے ہیں۔ اس پہل کی شہریوں کی جانب سے کافی پذیرائی حاصل ہو رہی ہے۔
آگرہ:
آگرہ اسمارٹ سٹی لمیٹیڈ کے ذریعہ مقامی آبادی کے لئے ای۔ڈاکٹر سیوا ( https://tinyurl.com/edoctorapp) شروع کی گئی ہے جو کہ ایک ٹیلی ویڈیو مشاورت کی سہولت ہے۔ آگرہ اسمارٹ سٹی لمیٹیڈ کے ذریعہ یہ ایک پبلک پرائیویٹ پارٹنرشپ ( پی پی پی ) پہل ہے ۔ مشاورت کی سہولت صبح 10 بجے سے رات 12 بجے تک (پیر سے ہفتہ کے دن تک ) دستیاب ہوگی۔ مشاورت کے لئے شہریوں کو لنک (https://tinyurl.com/edoctorapp ) کے توسط سے لاگ ان کرنا ہوگا اور موبائل ایپ کے توسط سے لئے گئے ڈاکٹر اپوائنٹمنٹ کے مطابق ڈاکٹر سے رابطہ کرنا ہوگا۔ اس ایپ کو یوزرس کے ذریعہ کسی بھی انڈرائیڈ فون پر ( پلے اسٹور) کے توسط سے ڈاؤن لوڈ کیا جا سکتا ہے۔ سائیٹ؍ ایپ کے ذریعہ مخصوص تاریخ کے لئے اپوائنٹمنٹ لینے کے بعد مشاورت کے لئے وقت مقرر کر دیا جائے گا۔ مقررہ وقت ٹیلی ؍ویڈیو کال کے ذریعہ ڈاکٹر سے مشاورت لے سکتا ہے۔ مشاورت کے بعد مریض سائٹ ؍ایپ کی مدد سے آن لائن نسخہ کو ڈاؤن لوڈ کر سکتا ہے۔ اگر درخواست کی جاتی ہے تو اسمارٹ ہیلتھ سینٹر۔ فار میسی سے مریض کے گھر پر دوا پہنچا دی جائے گی۔
• آگرہ اسمارٹ سٹی نے ازائل مینو فیکچرنگ پرائیویٹ لمیٹیڈ کے ساتھ پی پی پی شراکت داری میں یہ نیک اور نئی پہل شروع کی ہے۔ یہ مقامی آبادی کی سستی اور جامع حفظان صحت خدمات مہیا کرانے کےلئے آگرہ میں 10اسمارٹ صحت مراکز قائم کرنے جا رہی ہے۔ ایسا ایک سینٹر قبل سے ہی کام کر رہا ہے اور مقامی آبادی کو خدمات مہیا کرا رہا ہے۔
• اسمارٹ سٹی اسکیم کے تحت قائم اسمارٹ ہیلتھ سینٹر ، کورونا کے تئیں بیداری پیداکرنے میں مدد کر رہا ہے اور ہر ایک مریض کو جنرل مشاورت کے علاوہ ڈنٹل دونوں جگہ کورونا سے متعلق مشاورت کے بارے میں تین سے پانچ منٹ تک بتایا جاتا ہے ۔ اسمارٹ ہیلتھ سینٹر، جس نے عوام کو کافی راحت پہنچائی ہے وہاں مارچ میں 325 مریضوں نے اور فروری میں 675 مریضوں نے مشاورت لی تھی۔ اس کے علاوہ فارمیسی کے توسط سے سبسیڈائزہ شرحوں پر 1015 سینیٹائزر اور 935 ماسک تقسیم کئے گئے تھے۔
• آگرہ انتظامیہ نے آگرہ اسمارٹ سٹی اور آگرہ پولیس کے ساتھ مل کر آگرہ اسمارٹ سٹی لمیٹیڈ کےذریعہ نگر نگم آگرہ میں قائم کردہ آئی سی سی سی کنٹرول روم کا پورا پورا استعمال کیا ہے۔ آگرہ منضبط کرنے اور کووڈ-19 کے خلاف جنگ کے لئے آگرہ میں مختلف مقامات پر موثر ڈھنگ سے نگرانی کےلئے اس نئے ویڈیو نگرانی ایپ کو برائے کار لایا جائے گا۔ اس کوشش میں تازہ ترین اے ون پر مبنی تجزیہ ہے ۔ یہ آگرہ میں کووڈ کےخلاف جنگ میں اپنی قسم کا پہلا طریقہ کار ہے۔ آگرہ انتظامیہ کےذریعہ اپنائی گئی جدید ترین ٹیکنالوجی سی ایس آر پہل کے تحت موجودہ سروائیلنس رینڈر کے ذریعہ مہیا کرائی گئی ہے۔ آگرہ میں افرادی فاصلہ کے عمل کو سختی سے نافذ کرنے میں انتطامیہ کی مدد کے لئے موقع پر ہی الرٹ کیا جاتا ہے۔
ایپ کے توسط سے فیلڈ اسٹاف کے موبائل فون الرٹ کر دیا جاتا ہے اور اس طرح زمینی سطح پر پولیس انتظامیہ کی مدد کی جاتی ہے۔ آگرہ لاک ڈاؤن مانیٹر ایپ ضرورت کے مطابق تمام تھانہ انچارج اور دوسرے پولیس عملہ دستیاب ہوگا۔
• ضلعی انتظامیہ کے ساتھ پکے ہوئے کھانے کا بینک قائم کیا گیا ہے جو مختلف غیر سرکاری اداروں ( این جی او ) سے پکا ہوا کھانا جمع کرتا ہے اور انہیں ضرورتمندوں ، غریبوں اور مزدوروں وغیرہ کے درمیان تقسیم کر دیا جاتا ہے۔ 5000 فوڈ پیکٹ تقسیم کئے گئے ہیں ۔
کاکی ناڈا:
کاکی ناڈا آئی سی سی سی میں کووڈ-19 ڈاٹا ڈیش بورڈ تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ آئی سی سی سی میں کاکی ناڈا ضلع ، ریاست اور ملک کی معلومات پیش کی جاتی ہیں۔ https://covid19.kkdeservices.com:2278. کے توسط سے تفصیلات تک رسائی حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے۔
چنڈی گڑھ:
چنڈی گڑھ نے درجہ حرارت لے کر اس کی تھرمل اسکریننگ پیڈسٹل ہینڈ واش اور سوپ ڈسپنسر ، سوڈیم ہائیپو کلورائٹ کےمحلول کے چھڑکاؤ ، پینڈ ڈرائر کی سہولت کے ساتھ جامع فائٹ کووڈ اسٹیشن قائم کئے ہیں۔ چنڈی گڑھ میونسپل کارپوریشن کے ذریعہ سہولت سیکٹر 25 کی مین منڈی میں قائم کی گئی ہے۔ امید کی جاتی ہے کہ منڈی آنے والے اس اسٹیشن سے گذریں گے۔