श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
कामगारों की वेतन से संबंधित शिकायतों के समाधान के लिए बनाए गए 20 नियंत्रण कक्ष
14 APR 2020 11:58AM by PIB Delhi
श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय ने कोविड 19 के मद्देनजर पैदा हुई दिक्कतों को देखते हुए देश भर में मुख्य श्रम आयुक्त (सीएलसी) (सी) कार्यालय के अंतर्गत 20 नियंत्रण केंद्रों की स्थापना की है। इन नियंत्रण केंद्रों को निम्नलिखित उद्देश्यों के लिए तैयार किया गया है :
(क). केंद्रीय क्षेत्र में कार्यरत कामगारों की वेतन से संबंधित शिकायतों का समाधान।
(ख). विभिन्न राज्य सरकारों के साथ समन्वय के माध्यम से प्रवासी कामगारों की समस्याओं को दूर करना।
कामगार फोन नंबरों, वाट्सऐप और ईमेल के माध्यम से इन काल सेंटरों से संपर्क कर सकते हैं। इन नियंत्रण केंद्रों का प्रबंधन संबंधित क्षेत्रों के श्रम प्रवर्तन अधिकारियों, सहायक श्रम आयुक्तों और उप मुख्य श्रम आयुक्तों द्वारा किया जा रहा है। इन सभी काल सेंटरों के कामकाज की निगरानी और पर्यवेक्षण का काम दैनिक आधार पर मुख्यालय के मुख्य श्रम आयुक्त (सी) द्वारा किया जा रहा है।
सभी संबंधित अधिकारियों को पीड़ित कामगारों की सहायता में अधिकतम संभावित स्तर तक मानवीय दृष्टिकोण अपनाने और जरूरतमंद लोगों को समयबद्ध तरीके से राहत सुनिश्चित करने की सलाह दी जाती है।
अधिकारियों, वर्कर हैल्पलाइन नंबर और ईमेल आईडी तथा कार्यालयों का क्षेत्रवार विवरण दिया गया है।
अनुलग्नग देखने के लिए क्लिक करें...

Ministry of Labour & Employment
20 control rooms set up to address wage related grievances of workers
14 APR 2020 11:58AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Labour and Employment has set up 20 control rooms under the Office of Chief Labour Commissioner (CLC) (C) on pan India basis due to issues arising in the backdrop of Covid-19. These control rooms have been set up for following purposes.
1. To address wage related grievances of workers employed in Central Sphere.
1. To mitigate the problems of migrant workers through coordination with various state governments.
These call centers can be accessed by the workers through Phone numbers, Whatsapp and Emails. These control rooms are being managed by Labour Enforcement Officers, Assistant Labour commissioners, Regional Labour Commissioners, and Deputy Chief Labour Commissioners of the respective regions. The functioning of all 20 call centers are being monitored and supervised by Chief Labour Commissioner (C) of Head Quarter on daily basis.
All the concerned officers/officials have been advised to adopt a humane approach to assist the aggrieved workmen to the maximum possible extent and ensure delivery of timely relief to the needy ones.
The region wise details of officers/officials, WORKERS HELPLINE numbers and email ids and details of officials are annexed.
Click here to see the Annexure