মানবসম্পদবিকাশমন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় মানবসম্পদ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রী শ্রী রমেশ পোখরিয়াল ‘নিশাঙ্ক’ ‘যুক্তি’ ওয়েবপোর্টালের সূচনা করেছেন
12 APR 2020 2:27PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১২ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় মানবসম্পদ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রী শ্রী রমেশ পোখরিয়াল ‘নিশাঙ্ক’ আজ নতুন দিল্লিতে মন্ত্রকের বিভিন্ন প্রয়াস ও উদ্যোগের ওপর নজর রাখতে এক অভিনব পোর্টাল ও ড্যাশবোর্ড ‘যুক্তি’র সূচনা করেছেন। সামগ্রিকভাবে সুসংবদ্ধ উপায়ে কোভিড-১৯ সংক্রান্ত চ্যালেঞ্জগুলির বিভিন্ন দিক ও আঙ্গিক এই পোর্টালে একত্রিত করা হচ্ছে।
ঐ পোর্টালের সূচনা উপলক্ষে শ্রী ‘নিশাঙ্ক’ বলেন, কোভিড-১৯ ভীতির প্রেক্ষিতে আমাদের প্রাথমিক উদ্দেশ্য হ’ল শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থার সঙ্গে যুক্ত সংশ্লিষ্ট সকলকে শারীরিক ও মানসিক দিক দিয়ে সুস্থ রাখা। সেই সঙ্গে, উচ্চ গুণমানসম্পন্ন শিক্ষার বাতাবরণও বজায় রাখা। জটিল এই সময়ে শিক্ষা ক্ষেত্রের সঙ্গে যুক্ত উদ্দেশ্য অর্জনের লক্ষ্যে এই পোর্টাল চালু করা হয়েছে।
তিনি আরও জানান, এই পোর্টালে শিক্ষা প্রতিষ্ঠান, বিশেষ করে গবেষণা প্রতিষ্ঠানগুলির কোভিড-১৯ সংক্রান্ত উদ্যোগ ও প্গবেষণামূলক কাজকর্ম এই পোর্টালের মধ্যে তুলে ধরা হবে । অন্যান্য শিক্ষা প্রতিষ্ঠানও কোভিড-১৯ মোকাবিলায় যে কৌশল গ্রহণ করেছে, তাও এই পোর্টালে তুলে ধরা যাবে বলে তিনি জানান। শ্রী ‘নিশাঙ্ক’ আশা প্রকাশ করেন, এই পোর্টাল আগামী ছয় মাসে মন্ত্রককে আরও ভালো পরিকল্পনা ও কার্যকর নজরদারির ব্যাপারে তথ্য যোগাতে সাহায্য করবে। মন্ত্রকের এই ওয়েবপোর্টালটি সংশ্লিষ্ট পক্ষের কাছে গবেষণাধর্মী কাজকর্মগুলি প্রকাশে বড় ভূমিকা নেবে বলে মন্ত্রী আশা প্রকাশ করেন।

Ministry of Education
Union HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal “Nishank” launches a web-portal YUKTI (Young India Combating COVID with Knowledge, Technology and Innovation) in New Delhi
The portal aims to monitor and record the efforts and initiatives of MHRD which have been taken in the wake of COVID-19 - Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank'
12 APR 2020 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal “Nishank” has launched a web-portal YUKTI (Young India Combating COVID with Knowledge, Technology and Innovation) today in New Delhi. It’s a unique portal and dashboard to monitor and record the efforts and initiatives of MHRD. The portal intends to cover the different dimensions of COVID-19 challenges in a very holistic and comprehensive way.
Speaking on the occasion Union Minister said that in the wake of COVID-19 threat, our primary aim is to keep our academic community healthy, both physically & mentally and to enable a continuous high-quality learning environment for learners. The portal is an effort of HRD Ministry to achieve this goal in these difficult times.
Shri Pokhriyal informed that It will cover the various initiatives and efforts of the institutions in academics, research especially related to CoVID, social initiatives by institutions and the measures taken for the betterment of the total wellbeing of the students. The portal will cover both qualitative and quantitative parameters for effective delivery of services to the academic community at large. He said that portal will also allow various institutions to share their strategies for various challenges which are there because of the unprecedented situation of COVID-19 and other future initiatives. The HRD Minister hoped that this portal will give inputs for better planning and will enable MHRD to monitor effectively its activities for coming six months.
Shri Nishank said that the portal will also establish a two-way communication channel between the Ministry of HRD and the institutions so that the Ministry can provide the necessary support system to the institutions. He said that we are confident that this portal will help in critical issues related to student promotion policies, placements related challenges and physical and mental well-being of students in these challenging times. The web platform Yukti will epitomize its name and prove to be a great enabler in taking the research to the ultimate stakeholders, the citizens of our country, he added.