വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ മന്ത്രാലയം
കോവിഡ്-19: യുക്തി വെബ് പോര്‍ട്ടല്‍ കേന്ദ്ര മാനവ വിഭവശേഷി മന്ത്രി രമേഷ് പൊഖ്രിയാല്‍ നിഷാങ്ക് ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു
പോര്‍ട്ടല്‍ ലക്ഷ്യമിടുന്നത് കേന്ദ്ര മാനവ വിഭവശേഷി വകുപ്പിന് കീഴില്‍ നടക്കുന്ന പ്രവര്‍ത്തനങ്ങള്‍ വിലയിരുത്തലും ജനങ്ങളില്‍ എത്തിക്കലും: ശ്രീ. രമേഷ് പൊഖ്രിയാല്‍ നിഷാങ്ക്
12 APR 2020 2:27PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കോവിഡുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട് കേന്ദ്ര മാനവ വിഭവശേഷി വകുപ്പിന് കീഴില്‍ നടക്കുന്ന പ്രവര്‍ത്തനങ്ങള്‍ വിലയിരുത്താനും ജനങ്ങളില്‍ എത്തിക്കാനും ലക്ഷ്യമിടുന്ന പോര്‍ട്ടലായ 'യുക്തി' (യംഗ് ഇന്ത്യ കോംബാറ്റിംഗ് കോവിഡ് വിത്ത് നോളജ്, ടെക്‌നോളജി ആന്റ് ഇന്നവേഷന്‍-YUKTI)കേന്ദ്ര മാനവ വിഭവശേഷി മന്ത്രി രമേഷ് പൊഖ്രിയാല്‍ 'നിഷാങ്ക്' ഡല്‍ഹിയില്‍ നടന്ന ചടങ്ങില്‍ ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തുു. കോവിഡ് 19 ഭീഷണിയുടെ വ്യാപ്തിയേയും വ്യാപനത്തെ കുറിച്ചുമുള്ള വിവരങ്ങള്‍ ശേഖരിക്കാനും ജനങ്ങളില്‍ എത്തിക്കാനുമുള്ള സമഗ്രമായ പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമാണ് ഈ പോര്‍ട്ടല്‍.
കോവിഡ് 19 ഭീഷണിയുടെ പശ്ചാത്തലത്തില്‍ അക്കാദമിക് സമൂഹത്തെ ശാരീരികമായും മാനസികമായും ആരോഗ്യമുള്ളവരാക്കി സൂക്ഷിക്കുകയാണ് പോര്‍ട്ടലിന്റെ പ്രാഥമിക ലക്ഷ്യമെന്ന് ഉദ്ഘാടന വേളയില്‍ മന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു.
വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളിലെ പ്രവര്‍ത്തനങ്ങള്‍, പ്രത്യേകിച്ച് കോവിഡുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട ഗവേഷണങ്ങള്‍, വിവിധ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളുടെ കീഴില്‍ വിദ്യാര്‍ത്ഥികളുടെ ക്ഷേമവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട് നടക്കുന്ന സാമൂഹ്യ പ്രവര്‍ത്തനങ്ങള്‍ എന്നിവ പോര്‍ട്ടല്‍ ജനങ്ങളില്‍ എത്തിക്കുമെന്ന് ശ്രീ. രമേഷ് പൊഖ്രിയാല്‍ പറഞ്ഞു. വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങള്‍ക്ക് ആവശ്യമായ സേവനങ്ങള്‍ ലഭ്യമാക്കുന്നതിന് പോര്‍ട്ടല്‍ ഗുണപരവും ആവശ്യത്തിന് അനുസൃതവുമായ മാനദണ്ഡങ്ങള്‍ ലഭ്യമാക്കും. കോവിഡ് 19 പോലുള്ള ദുരന്തങ്ങളേയും ഭാവിയില്‍ സംഭവിക്കാനിടയുള്ള കാര്യങ്ങളേയും നേരിടാന്‍ വിവിധ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങള്‍ രൂപപ്പെടുത്തുന്ന ആശയങ്ങള്‍ പങ്കുവയ്ക്കാനുള്ള അവസരവും പോര്‍ട്ടല്‍ നല്‍കും. ഭാവിയില്‍ ഇതുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട് മികച്ച പദ്ധതികള്‍ക്കുള്ള ആശയങ്ങള്‍ നല്‍കാന്‍ ഈ പോര്‍ട്ടലിന് കഴിയുമെന്നും ശ്രീ. രമേഷ് പൊഖ്രിയാല്‍ വ്യക്തമാക്കി.

Ministry of Education
Union HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal “Nishank” launches a web-portal YUKTI (Young India Combating COVID with Knowledge, Technology and Innovation) in New Delhi
The portal aims to monitor and record the efforts and initiatives of MHRD which have been taken in the wake of COVID-19 - Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank'
12 APR 2020 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal “Nishank” has launched a web-portal YUKTI (Young India Combating COVID with Knowledge, Technology and Innovation) today in New Delhi. It’s a unique portal and dashboard to monitor and record the efforts and initiatives of MHRD. The portal intends to cover the different dimensions of COVID-19 challenges in a very holistic and comprehensive way.
Speaking on the occasion Union Minister said that in the wake of COVID-19 threat, our primary aim is to keep our academic community healthy, both physically & mentally and to enable a continuous high-quality learning environment for learners. The portal is an effort of HRD Ministry to achieve this goal in these difficult times.
Shri Pokhriyal informed that It will cover the various initiatives and efforts of the institutions in academics, research especially related to CoVID, social initiatives by institutions and the measures taken for the betterment of the total wellbeing of the students. The portal will cover both qualitative and quantitative parameters for effective delivery of services to the academic community at large. He said that portal will also allow various institutions to share their strategies for various challenges which are there because of the unprecedented situation of COVID-19 and other future initiatives. The HRD Minister hoped that this portal will give inputs for better planning and will enable MHRD to monitor effectively its activities for coming six months.
Shri Nishank said that the portal will also establish a two-way communication channel between the Ministry of HRD and the institutions so that the Ministry can provide the necessary support system to the institutions. He said that we are confident that this portal will help in critical issues related to student promotion policies, placements related challenges and physical and mental well-being of students in these challenging times. The web platform Yukti will epitomize its name and prove to be a great enabler in taking the research to the ultimate stakeholders, the citizens of our country, he added.