शिक्षण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मनुष्यबळ विकासमंत्री रमेश पोखरियाल ‘निशंक’ यांच्या हस्ते नवी दिल्ली येथे “युक्ती” या कोविड संदर्भातल्या वेबपोर्टलचे उद्‌घाटन
12 APR 2020 2:41PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 12 एप्रिल 2020
केंद्रीय मनुष्यबळ विकास मंत्री रमेश पोखरियाल निशंक यांच्या हस्ते आज नवी दिल्ली येथे ‘युक्ती’ म्हणजेच, यंग इंडिया कॉम्बेटिंग कोविड विथ ज्ञान(नॉलेज), तंत्रज्ञान (टेक्नोलॉजी) नवीनीकरण (इनोव्हेशन)या वेब पोर्टलचे उद्‌घाटन झाले. मनुष्यबळ विकास मंत्रालयाने कोविड19 च्या पार्श्वभूमीवर हाती घेतलेले उपक्रम आणि उपाययोजना यांची नोंद ठेवणे तसेच त्याच्या अंमलबजावणीवर देखरेख ठेवण्यासाठी हे वेब पोर्टल विकसित करण्यात आले आहे. कोविडच्या आव्हानांचा विविध अंगांनी आणि सर्वसमावेशक बाजूंनी सामना करण्यासाठी या पोर्टलची मदत होईल.
यावेळी बोलताना पोखरियाल म्हणाले की, कोविडच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर आपले प्राथमिक उद्दिष्ट शिक्षणसंस्थेतील सर्व घटकांना शारीरिक आणि मानसिकदृष्ट्या निरोगी ठेवणे हे आहे. तसेच, विद्यार्थ्यांसाठी उच्च दर्जाचे शैक्षणिक वातावरण कायम ठेवायचे आहे. या आव्हानात्मक काळात हे उद्दिष्ट साध्या करण्यासाठी हे पोर्टल उपयुक्त ठरेल.
या पोर्टलवर सर्व शिक्षणसंस्थांच्या विविध उपक्रम आणि संशोधनाची माहिती देण्यात आली आहे. शैक्षणिक संस्थांना या काळात संख्यात्मक आणि गुणात्मक अशा दोन्ही पातळ्यांवर दर्जेदार सेवा मिळण्यासाठी या पोर्टलचा उपयोग होईल, असा विश्वास त्यांनी व्यक्त केला. विविध शिक्षणसंस्थांनी कोविड च्या आव्हानात्मक काळात निर्माण झालेल्या स्थितीत काही धोरणात्मक उपाययोजना या पोर्टलवर टाकाव्यात असेही त्यांनी सांगितले. येत्या सहा महिन्यात या पोर्टलच्या माध्यमातून मनुष्यबळ विकास मंत्रालयाच्या सर्व उपक्रमांच्या अंमलबजावणीवर देखरेख ठेवता येईल.
या पोर्टलद्वारे मनुष्यबळ विकास मंत्रालय आणि शैक्षणिक संस्था यांच्यातील संवादाचे मध्यम ठरेल, असेही पोखरियाल म्हणाले.

Ministry of Education
Union HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal “Nishank” launches a web-portal YUKTI (Young India Combating COVID with Knowledge, Technology and Innovation) in New Delhi
The portal aims to monitor and record the efforts and initiatives of MHRD which have been taken in the wake of COVID-19 - Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank'
12 APR 2020 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal “Nishank” has launched a web-portal YUKTI (Young India Combating COVID with Knowledge, Technology and Innovation) today in New Delhi. It’s a unique portal and dashboard to monitor and record the efforts and initiatives of MHRD. The portal intends to cover the different dimensions of COVID-19 challenges in a very holistic and comprehensive way.
Speaking on the occasion Union Minister said that in the wake of COVID-19 threat, our primary aim is to keep our academic community healthy, both physically & mentally and to enable a continuous high-quality learning environment for learners. The portal is an effort of HRD Ministry to achieve this goal in these difficult times.
Shri Pokhriyal informed that It will cover the various initiatives and efforts of the institutions in academics, research especially related to CoVID, social initiatives by institutions and the measures taken for the betterment of the total wellbeing of the students. The portal will cover both qualitative and quantitative parameters for effective delivery of services to the academic community at large. He said that portal will also allow various institutions to share their strategies for various challenges which are there because of the unprecedented situation of COVID-19 and other future initiatives. The HRD Minister hoped that this portal will give inputs for better planning and will enable MHRD to monitor effectively its activities for coming six months.
Shri Nishank said that the portal will also establish a two-way communication channel between the Ministry of HRD and the institutions so that the Ministry can provide the necessary support system to the institutions. He said that we are confident that this portal will help in critical issues related to student promotion policies, placements related challenges and physical and mental well-being of students in these challenging times. The web platform Yukti will epitomize its name and prove to be a great enabler in taking the research to the ultimate stakeholders, the citizens of our country, he added.