ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରମେଶ ପୋଖରିଆଲ(ନିଶଙ୍କ)ଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ୟୁକ୍ତି(YUKTI) ୱେବ ପୋର୍ଟାଲର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ
• ଏହି ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ଦ୍ୱାରା ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ କାଳରେ ନେଇଥିବା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଯୋଜନାର ତଦାରଖ କରିପାରିବ
12 APR 2020 2:27PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ରମେଶ ପୋଖରିଆଲ (ନିଶଙ୍କ) ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀଠାରେ ୟୁକ୍ତି (YUKTI) ୱେବ ପୋର୍ଟାଲର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ବିଭିନ୍ନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟର ତଦାରଖ ଏହି ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ଓ ଡାସବୋର୍ଡ କରିପାରିବ । କୋଭିଡ-19ର ମୁକାବିଲା ନେଇ ନିଆଯାଉଥିବା ପୁଙ୍ଖାନୁପୁଙ୍ଖ ତଦାରଖ କରିବା ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏହି ପୋର୍ଟାଲର ରହିଛି ।
ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ ଅବସରରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ କାଳରେ ଆମ ଶିକ୍ଷାର୍ଥୀମାନେ ବିଶେଷ କରି କିଭଳି ଶାରୀରିକ ଓ ମାନସିକ ସ୍ତରରେ ସୁସ୍ଥ ରହିବେ ଓ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ନିରନ୍ତର ଶିକ୍ଷାଲାଭ ବଳବତ୍ତର ରହିବ ତାହା ଦେଖିବା ଆମର ପ୍ରଥମ କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟ । ଏଭଳି ପ୍ରତିକୂଳ ପରିସ୍ଥିତିରେ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ସାଧନ କିଭଳି ସମ୍ଭବ ତାର ତଦାରଖ କରିବା ଏହି ପୋର୍ଟାଲର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ପୋଖରିଆଲ ଆହୁରି କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଶିକ୍ଷାନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ବିଶେଷ କରି କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ହେଉଥିବା ଗବେଷଣା ଓ ସର୍ବୋପରି ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ବିଷୟ ଏହି ପୋର୍ଟାଲରେ ତଦାରଖ ହେବ । ଯେପରି ଗୁଣାତ୍ମକ ଓ ସଂଖ୍ୟାତ୍ମକ ମାନଦଣ୍ଡ ବଜାୟ ରହେ ତାହା ଏହି ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ଜରିଆରେ ଆସନ୍ତା 6 ମାସ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ତଦାରଖ କରାଯାଇପାରିବ ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ନିଶଙ୍କ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଏହି ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ବଳରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଓ ଶିକ୍ଷାନୁଷ୍ଠାନଗୁଡିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଉତ୍ତମ ଯୋଗସୂତ୍ର ରହିବ, ଯାହା ଫଳରେ କି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ସ୍ଥଳେ ଶିକ୍ଷାନୁଷ୍ଠାନଗୁଡିକୁ ସିଠିକ ମାର୍ଗରେ ପରିଚାଳିତ କରିପାରିବ। ଏହି ୱେବ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ୟୁକ୍ତି ତାହାର ନାମକୁ ସାକାର କରିବା ସହ ଦେଶର ଗବେଷଣା ଓ ସର୍ବୋପରି ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କ ହିତସାଧନ କରିପାରିବ ।

Ministry of Education
Union HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal “Nishank” launches a web-portal YUKTI (Young India Combating COVID with Knowledge, Technology and Innovation) in New Delhi
The portal aims to monitor and record the efforts and initiatives of MHRD which have been taken in the wake of COVID-19 - Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank'
12 APR 2020 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal “Nishank” has launched a web-portal YUKTI (Young India Combating COVID with Knowledge, Technology and Innovation) today in New Delhi. It’s a unique portal and dashboard to monitor and record the efforts and initiatives of MHRD. The portal intends to cover the different dimensions of COVID-19 challenges in a very holistic and comprehensive way.
Speaking on the occasion Union Minister said that in the wake of COVID-19 threat, our primary aim is to keep our academic community healthy, both physically & mentally and to enable a continuous high-quality learning environment for learners. The portal is an effort of HRD Ministry to achieve this goal in these difficult times.
Shri Pokhriyal informed that It will cover the various initiatives and efforts of the institutions in academics, research especially related to CoVID, social initiatives by institutions and the measures taken for the betterment of the total wellbeing of the students. The portal will cover both qualitative and quantitative parameters for effective delivery of services to the academic community at large. He said that portal will also allow various institutions to share their strategies for various challenges which are there because of the unprecedented situation of COVID-19 and other future initiatives. The HRD Minister hoped that this portal will give inputs for better planning and will enable MHRD to monitor effectively its activities for coming six months.
Shri Nishank said that the portal will also establish a two-way communication channel between the Ministry of HRD and the institutions so that the Ministry can provide the necessary support system to the institutions. He said that we are confident that this portal will help in critical issues related to student promotion policies, placements related challenges and physical and mental well-being of students in these challenging times. The web platform Yukti will epitomize its name and prove to be a great enabler in taking the research to the ultimate stakeholders, the citizens of our country, he added.