சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கோவிட்-19 குறித்த அண்மைச் செய்திகள்
11 APR 2020 6:22PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கோவிட்-19 நோய்த் தாக்குதலைத் தடுத்தல், கட்டுப்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் சிகிச்சை அளித்தலுக்கு மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் ஒத்துழைப்புடன் மத்திய அரசு பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகள் எடுத்து வருகிறது. இவற்றை மிக உயர்நிலையில் உள்ள குழுவினர் அவ்வப்போது ஆய்வு செய்து கண்காணித்து வருகின்றனர்.
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் முதலமைச்சர்களுடன் காணொளிக் காட்சி மூலம் கலந்துரையாடிய போது, தற்போதைய நிலவரம் பற்றி ஆய்வு செய்தார். கோவிட்-19க்கு எதிரான நடவடிக்கைகளில் கூட்டாக செயல்படுவோம் என்று அனைவரும் உறுதியளித்தனர்.
தொடர்ச்சியான முயற்சிகள் மூலம், படிப்படியாக அணுகும் நடைமுறையின்படி, முக்கியமான பொருள்களுக்கு பற்றாக்குறை ஏதும் இல்லாமல் இருப்பதை மத்திய அரசு உறுதி செய்து வருகிறது. அனைத்து மாநிலங்களிலும் சுகாதார அலுவலர்களுக்கான தனிப்பட்ட முழு உடல் பாதுகாப்புக் கவச உடை, N-95 முகக்கவச உறைகள், மருத்துவப் பரிசோதனை உபகரணத் தொகுப்புகள், மருந்துகள் மற்றும் வென்டிலேட்டர்கள் போதிய அளவு கிடைக்கச் செய்வதும் இதில் அடங்கும். கோவிட் பாதித்த நோயாளிகளைக் கவனித்துக் கொள்ள, மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகள் அளவில் கோவிட்-19க்கென பிரத்யேகமான மருத்துவமனைகள் செயல்படும் நிலையை பலப்படுத்துவதையும் அரசு உறுதி செய்துள்ளது.
இப்போதுள்ள நிலையில் மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளிடம் உள்ள வசதிகள் விவரம்:
• கோவிட் சிகிச்சைக்கான பிரத்யேக சிகிச்சை மையங்களின் எண்ணிக்கை: 586
• தனிமைப்படுத்தலுக்கான படுக்கை வசதிகள்: 1,04,613
• தீவிர சிகிச்சைப் பிரிவு படுக்கைகள்: 11,836
முன்கள சுகாதார அலுவலர்களின் திறன் மேம்பாட்டுக்காக, கோவிட்-19 நோயாளிகளுக்கு சிகிச்சை அளிப்பது தொடர்பாக, புதுடெல்லி எய்ம்ஸ் மருத்துவமனை, இணையவழி பயிலரங்குகளைத் தொடர்ச்சியாக நடத்தி வருகிறது. இந்த இணையவழி பயிலரங்கு நடைபெறும் நேர விவரம் பின்வரும் இணையதளத்தில் அவ்வப்போது சேர்க்கப் படுகிறது: https://www.mohfw.gov.in
மேலும், சுவாச ஆரோக்கியத்துக்கான நோய் எதிர்ப்பாற்றலை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான வழிகாட்டுதல்களை ஆயுஷ் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. மாவட்ட அளவில் தீர்வுக்கான அவசரத் திட்டங்களில், ஆயுஷ் முறையிலான தீர்வுகளையும் சேர்க்க உத்தேசிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த வழிகாட்டுதல்கள் சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகத்தின் இணையதளத்தில் உள்ளன.
கோவிட்-19 நோய்த் தாக்குதலைக் கட்டுப்படுத்த பல மாவட்ட நிர்வாகங்கள் புதுமைச் சிந்தனை முன்மாதிரித் திட்டங்களை அமல் செய்து வருகின்றன.
நேற்றில் இருந்து நாடு முழுக்க கோவிட்-19 நோயாளிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 1035 அதிகரித்துள்ளது. அந்த நோய்க்கான தீவிர சிகிச்சை தேவைப்படுவோர் எண்ணிக்கை 855 உயர்ந்துள்ளது. இன்றைய நிலவரப்படி, மொத்த மரணங்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 239. மொத்தம் 642பேர் குணமாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர் / உடல்நலம் தேறி வீடு திரும்பியுள்ளனர். இப்போது வரையில் 7447 பேருக்கு இந்த நோய் உறுதி செய்யப்பட்டிருப்பதாகத் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
11 APR 2020 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Various measures have been taken by Government of India along with the States/UTs for the prevention, containment and management of COVID-19 in the country. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with the Chief Ministers of States and UTs through Video Conference and reviewed the current status and conveyed their collective resolve for the fight of COVID-19.
Government of India in its continual efforts, following a graded response approach, is ensuring that there is no shortage of supplies of critical items which includes PPEs, N95 masks, testing kits, medicines and ventilators with each State across the country. Government has been ensuring ramping up of Dedicated COVID-19 hospitals at both Centre and State level to take care of COVID patients.
As of now, cumulative number for both Centre and States is:
• Number of dedicated COVID facilities: 586
• Isolation beds: 1,04, 613
• ICU beds: 11, 836
For capacity building of the frontline health workers, AIIMS, New Delhi is organizing a series of Webinars for the care of COVID-19 patients. The schedule of these Webinars is regularly updated on https://www.mohfw.gov.in.
Also, Ministry of AYUSH has issued guidelines on boosting immunity for respiratory health and also proposed that AYUSH solutions should be included in the District Contingency Plan in containing the virus across the country. These Guidelines are also available on MoHFW website.
Several Districts have been adopting innovative models for combating COVID-19.
Agra, where the fist cluster was detected, focused on cluster containment strategy as part of its COVID-19 management approach. The State, District administration and frontline workers coordinated their efforts by utilizing their existing Smart City Integrated with Command and Control Centre (ICCC) as War Rooms. Under the cluster containment and outbreak containment plans, the District administration identified epicenters, delineated impact of positive confirmed cases on the map and deployed special task force as per the micro plan made by the district administration. The hotspots were managed through an active survey and containment plan. Area was identified within radius of 3 Km from the epicenter while 5 Km buffer zone was identified as the containment zone. In these containment zones, Urban Primary Health centers were roped in and 1248 teams were deployed; each team had 2 workers including ANMs/ASHA/AWW reaching out to 9.3 lakh of people through household screening. Additionally, effective and early tracking of first contact tracing was thoroughly mapped. Apart from this, the focus was also on setting up isolation, testing and treatment facilities through an active Public-Private Partnership. . Along with this, it was ensured that food and supplies were provided to the needy people and an essential supply chain was maintained. Doorstep distribution for citizens was ensured and e-pass facility facilitated movement of essential goods & services during the lockdown. While doing so, a constant focus by the District administration was on citizen awareness and engagement. For reaching out to people, central helplines were established and a multifunctional team was setup for coordinating responses.
The cluster containment strategy adopted by Agra is being shared with other States as a best practice.
An increase of 1035 cases has been noted in COVID-19 confirmed cases in India since yesterday and an increase of 855 has been reported in Active Cases. Total deaths that have occurred as of today is 239. As many as 642 persons have been cured/discharged after recovery. As of now total 7447 confirmed cases have been reported.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.