স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
কোভিড–১৯ এর বিষয়ে সর্বশেষ তথ্য
11 APR 2020 6:22PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১১ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
দেশে কোভিড-১৯ মহামারীর মোকাবিলায় কেন্দ্র এবং বিভিন্ন রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলি নানা উদ্যোগ গ্রহণ করেছে। উচ্চপর্যায়ে এগুলি নিয়ে প্রতিনিয়ত পর্যালোচনা করা হচ্ছে।
কোভিড-১৯ এর মোকাবিলায় পরবর্তী কৌশল স্থির করতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ সব রাজ্যের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীদের সঙ্গে ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে বৈঠক করেন। এই ধরণের বৈঠক এর আগে গত ২০ মার্চ ও ২ এপ্রিল অনুষ্ঠিত হয়।
কেন্দ্র, ব্যক্তিগত সুরক্ষা সরঞ্জাম (পিপিই), এন৯৫ মাস্ক, টেস্টিং কিট, ঔষুধ, চিকিৎসা সরঞ্জাম, ভেন্টিলেটরের মত জরুরী সামগ্রীগুলি দেশে যথেষ্ট পরিমাণে রয়েছে বলে আশ্বস্ত করেছে। সরকার, রাজ্য এবং কেন্দ্রীয় স্তরে কোভিড – ১৯ এ সংক্রমিত রোগীদের চিকিৎসার জন্য নির্দিষ্টভাবে কয়েকটি হাসপাতালকে চিহ্নিত করেছে।
কোভিড–১৯ এর জন্য নির্ধারিত কেন্দ্র হিসেবে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার এবং রাজ্য সরকারগুলি মোট ৫৮৬টি ব্যবস্থাপনা গড়ে তুলেছে। আইসোলেশন বেডের ব্যবস্থা করা হয়েছে, ১,০৪,৬১৩টি। আইসিইউ বেডের ব্যবস্থা করা হয়েছে, ১১,৮৩৬টি।
নতুন দিল্লীর এইমস হাসপাতাল ওয়েবকাস্টিং-এর মাধ্যমে স্বাস্থ্যপরিষেবার সঙ্গে যুক্ত কর্মীদের দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধির লক্ষ্যে সেমিনারের আয়োজন করছে। এই সেমিনারগুলি বিষয়ে সর্বশেষ তথ্য পাওয়া যাবে, https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ ।
আয়ুষ মন্ত্রক, পরীক্ষিত আয়ুর্বেদের ফলাফলের ওপর ভিত্তি করে রোগ- প্রতিরোধ বৃদ্ধি সংক্রান্ত একটি নির্দেশিকা জারি করেছে। এই নির্দেশিকাটি ৩১ মার্চ জারি করা হয়।
কোভিড – ১৯ এর মোকাবিলায় করতে দেশের বিভিন্ন জেলায় নানা উদ্যোগ গ্রহণ করা হয়েছে। দেশের মধ্যে আগ্রায় প্রথম অনেকের মধ্যে কোভিড–১৯ এর সংক্রমণ ধরা পড়েছিল। উত্তরপ্রদেশ এবং আগ্রা জেলাপ্রশাসন, তাদের স্মার্টসিটির পরিকাঠামো গ্রহণ করে, স্বাস্থ্যকর্মীদের সহায়তায় ইন্টিগ্রেটেড উইথ কম্যান্ড এন্ড কন্ট্রোল সেন্টার গড়ে তুলেছে। আগ্রার এই কৌশলটি বিভিন্ন রাজ্য অনুসরণ করছে।
শেষ পাওয়া খবরে দেশে ৭৪৪৭ জন এই ভাইরাসে সংক্রমিত হয়েছেন। এদের মধ্যে ২৩৯ জন মারা গেছেন। ৬৪২ জন সুস্থ হয়ে ফিরে গেছেন।
কোভিড-১৯ এর বিষয়ে বস্তুনিষ্ঠ তথ্যের জন্য এবং এই মহামারী প্রতিরোধের বিষয়ে যে সব নির্দেশিকা জারি করা হয়েছে তা জানতে https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ লিঙ্কটি ক্লিক করুন।
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
11 APR 2020 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Various measures have been taken by Government of India along with the States/UTs for the prevention, containment and management of COVID-19 in the country. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with the Chief Ministers of States and UTs through Video Conference and reviewed the current status and conveyed their collective resolve for the fight of COVID-19.
Government of India in its continual efforts, following a graded response approach, is ensuring that there is no shortage of supplies of critical items which includes PPEs, N95 masks, testing kits, medicines and ventilators with each State across the country. Government has been ensuring ramping up of Dedicated COVID-19 hospitals at both Centre and State level to take care of COVID patients.
As of now, cumulative number for both Centre and States is:
• Number of dedicated COVID facilities: 586
• Isolation beds: 1,04, 613
• ICU beds: 11, 836
For capacity building of the frontline health workers, AIIMS, New Delhi is organizing a series of Webinars for the care of COVID-19 patients. The schedule of these Webinars is regularly updated on https://www.mohfw.gov.in.
Also, Ministry of AYUSH has issued guidelines on boosting immunity for respiratory health and also proposed that AYUSH solutions should be included in the District Contingency Plan in containing the virus across the country. These Guidelines are also available on MoHFW website.
Several Districts have been adopting innovative models for combating COVID-19.
Agra, where the fist cluster was detected, focused on cluster containment strategy as part of its COVID-19 management approach. The State, District administration and frontline workers coordinated their efforts by utilizing their existing Smart City Integrated with Command and Control Centre (ICCC) as War Rooms. Under the cluster containment and outbreak containment plans, the District administration identified epicenters, delineated impact of positive confirmed cases on the map and deployed special task force as per the micro plan made by the district administration. The hotspots were managed through an active survey and containment plan. Area was identified within radius of 3 Km from the epicenter while 5 Km buffer zone was identified as the containment zone. In these containment zones, Urban Primary Health centers were roped in and 1248 teams were deployed; each team had 2 workers including ANMs/ASHA/AWW reaching out to 9.3 lakh of people through household screening. Additionally, effective and early tracking of first contact tracing was thoroughly mapped. Apart from this, the focus was also on setting up isolation, testing and treatment facilities through an active Public-Private Partnership. . Along with this, it was ensured that food and supplies were provided to the needy people and an essential supply chain was maintained. Doorstep distribution for citizens was ensured and e-pass facility facilitated movement of essential goods & services during the lockdown. While doing so, a constant focus by the District administration was on citizen awareness and engagement. For reaching out to people, central helplines were established and a multifunctional team was setup for coordinating responses.
The cluster containment strategy adopted by Agra is being shared with other States as a best practice.
An increase of 1035 cases has been noted in COVID-19 confirmed cases in India since yesterday and an increase of 855 has been reported in Active Cases. Total deaths that have occurred as of today is 239. As many as 642 persons have been cured/discharged after recovery. As of now total 7447 confirmed cases have been reported.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.