صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ۔ 19پر تازہ صورت حال (اپ ڈیٹس)
10 APR 2020 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 10 اپریل 2020، ملک میں کووڈ۔ 19کی روک تھام،اس پر قابو پانےاوراسے روکنےکےلئےحکومت ہند ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں کےساتھ مل کرمتعدد اقدامات کررہی ہے۔ اعلی ترین سطح پران قدامات کا باقاعدگی سےجائزہ لیاجارہاہےاوران کی نگرانی کی جارہی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیرصحت وخاندانی بہبودڈاکٹرہرش وردھن نےآجویڈیوکانفرنسنگ (ویسی) کےذریعے کووڈ۔-19 کی روک تھام سے متعلق اقدامات اورتیاریوں کاجائزہ لینےکےلئے ایک ویڈیو کانفرنس کا انعقاد کیاجس میں تمام ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں کے وزراء صحت، چیف سکریٹریوں اور ہیلتھ سکریٹریوں سمیت وزیرمملکت برائےصحت وخاندانی بہبودشری اشونی کمارچوبے نے شرکت کی۔
ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے مشورہ دیا کہ ملک کے ہر ایک ضلع میں کووڈ۔-19کے لئے وقف اسپتال بنانے کی ضرورت ہے اور جس قدر جلد ہو سکے ان کی تشہیر کی جائے تاکہ لوگوں کو ان کے بارے میں جانکاری ہو۔ انہوں نےکہاکہ صحت کارکنان / پیشہ ورافرادزمرےکےلئےپیپی ایکا کون سا زمرہ استعمال کیا جائے، اس سلسلہ میں مفصل ہدایات وزارت کی ویب سائٹ (www.mohfw.gov.in) پردستیاب ہیں اورریاستوں کوان کے مناسب استعمال کےبارےمیں بھی آگاہی پیدا کرنےکی ضرورت ہے۔ اسپتالوں کےمختلف شعبوں میں پیپیایکےمناسب استعمال کواجاگرکرنےوالی ایک ویڈیواپلوڈکی گئی ہےاوروہ درج ذیل لنک پر دستیاب ہے۔
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LzB5krucZoQ&feature=youtu.be
حکومت ہند نے 'انڈیا کووڈ۔ 19 ایمرجنسی رسپانس اینڈ ہیلتھ سسٹم کی تیاریپیکیج' کےلئے 15،000 کروڑروپئےمنظورکرنےکااعلان کیا ہے۔ انفنڈز کو کووڈ۔ 19 مریضوں کےعلاج کےلئےاستعمال کیاجاسکتا ہےاور کووڈ۔ 19 پربنیادی توجہ کےساتھ ملک کےطبی بنیادی ڈھانچےکومستحکم کیا جاسکتا ہے۔ اس سے کووڈ۔ 19 کی جانچ کی سہولیات کی تعداد میں اضافہ ہوگا اوراسےذاتی حفاظتی سازوسامان (پیپیای) ،آئیسولیشن بسترز،آئی سی یوبسترز،وینٹیلیٹرساوردیگرضروری طبی آلات کی خریداریاورمیڈیکل اورپیرامیڈیکل افرادی قوت کی تربیت کےلئےاستعمال کیاجاسکتاہے۔
انتالیس گھریلومینوفیکچررزکوذاتی حفاظتی آلات (پیپیای) کےلئےتیارکیاگیاہےاورحکومت ہند نےتمام ریاستوں میں ہمارے پیش پیش رہنے والے کارکنوں کےلئےپیپیای کی مناسب فراہمی کویقینی بنانےکےلئےتمام مطلوبہ کاروائی کی ہے۔
تقریبا 20.4 لاکھ این۔95 ماسک ریاستوں کوفراہم کیےجاچکےہیں اورآئندہ کی ضروریات کوپوراکرنےکےلئےمزید خریداری کاآغازکردیا گیا ہے۔ نیز 49000 وینٹی لیٹروں کےلئےآرڈردیاگیا ہےاورمستقبل کی ضروریات کےلئےاسٹاک کیا جارہاہے۔
وزارت صحت اورخاندانی بہبود نےبھی خون اورخون کےاجزاءکامناسب ذخیرہ یقینی بنانےکےلئےخون کی منتقلی اوررضاکارانہ خون کےعطیات سےمتعلق رہنما خطوط جاری کئے ہیں،خاص طورپران مریضوں کےلئےجہاں خون کی منتقلی زندگی بچانےکی کوشش ہے۔ یہ رہنما خطوط درج ذیل لنک پر دستیاب ہیں۔
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/NBTCGUIDANCEFORCOVID19.pdf
اضافی طورپر، 1 کروڑگولیوں (ٹیبلٹس)کی ہائیڈروکسی کلوروکائن (ایچ سی کیو) کی متوقع ضرورت کےخلاف (جس میں وہ صحت کارکنان شامل ہیں جوکووڈ 19 مریضوں،آئی سی یوکےمعاملات اوراعلی رسک سےمتعلق روابط کی دیکھ ریکھ کر رہے ہیں) کی دستیابی اب تک 3.28 کروڑگولیاں ہیں جو ملک میں گھریلو استعمال کی ضرورت کے مقابلے میں 3 گنا زیادہ ہیں۔ اس کےعلاوہ، تقریبا -3 2 کروڑ کی مزید ذخیرہ اندوزی ہو چکی ہے۔
حمل اورلیبرمینجمنٹ کے بارےمیں آن لائن تربیت ایمس نےاپنےویب نرزکےحصےکےطورپرکی ہےاوریہ بھی درج ذیل لنک پردستیاب ہے۔
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MJwgi1LCu8o&feature=youtu.be
ابھی تک، ٹیسٹ کی صلاحیت 146 سرکاری لیبز، 67 نجی لیبزکےساتھ 16000 سےزیادہ کلیکشن سینٹرز کے ذریعہ بڑھائی گئی ہے۔ 9 اپریل 2020 کوتقریبا 16002 ٹیسٹ لئےگئے،جن میں سے 320 پازیٹیو (تقریبا 2٪) پائے گئے۔ تاہم،یہ اعدادوشمار روزانہ کی بنیاد پرجمع کردہ نمونوں پرمنحصرہوتےہیں۔
اب تک، 6412 تصدیق شدہ واقعات اور 199 اموات کی اطلاع ملی ہے۔ صحت یاب ہونےکےبعد 503 افرادکوٹھیک / ڈسچارج کردیا گیا ہے۔
کووڈ1-19 سےمتعلق تکنیکی مسائل،رہنماخطوط اورمشوروں کے لئےمستنداورتازہ ترین معلومات کےلئے براہ کرم باقاعدگی سےدرج ذیل لنک پر جائیں۔ https://www.mohfw.gov.in

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
10 APR 2020 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for the prevention, containment and management of COVID-19 in the country. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare, held a video conference to review actions and preparedness for COVID-19 management through Video Conference (VC), with Health Ministers, Chief Secretaries/Health Secretaries of all States and UTs, today, in the presence of Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey, Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare.
Dr. Harsh Vardhan suggested that there is a need to make dedicated COVID-19 hospitals in each district of the country and notify them as soon as possible so that people are informed about them. He said that detailed guidelines for which category of healthworker/professional need to use which category of PPE, are available at the Ministry’s website (www.mohfw.gov.in) and states need to create awareness about their rational use too. A video highlighting the appropriate use of PPE in different areas of hospitals has been uploaded and available at https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LzB5krucZoQ&feature=youtu.be
Government of India has announced a sanction of Rs 15,000 Cr for 'India COVID-19 Emergency Response and Health System Preparedness Package'. These funds can be used for treatment of COVID-19 patients and strengthen the medical infrastructure of the country with primary focus on COVID-19. This will boost the number of COVID-19 testing facilities and can be used to purchase Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Isolation beds, ICU beds, Ventilators and other essential medical equipment and training of medical and paramedical manpower.
39 domestic manufacturers have been developed for Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Government of India has taken all required action to ensure adequate supply of PPEs for our frontline workers across all States.
Around 20.4 lakh N-95 masks have been supplied to the States and further procurement has already been initiated to address future requirements. Also, an order for 49000 ventilators has been placed and stock is being taken for future requirements.
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has also issued guidelines on blood transfusions and voluntary blood donation to ensure adequate stocks of blood & blood components, especially for those patients where blood transfusions is a life saving measure. The guidelines are available at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/NBTCGUIDANCEFORCOVID19.pdf
Additionally, against the projected requirement of Hydroxychloroquine (HCQ) of 1 crore tablets (including Health Workers dealing with COVID-19 patients, ICU cases and high risk contacts) the availability, as of now, is 3.28 crore tablets, which is 3 times more than required for domestic use in the country. In addition to this, about 2-3 crore more have been stocked up.
Online training on Pregnancy and Labour Management has been taken up by AIIMS as part of their Webinars and is also available at:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MJwgi1LCu8o&feature=youtu.be
As of now, capacity of testing is up-scaled through 146 Government labs, 67 Private labs with more than 16000 collection centres. On 9th April 2020, approximately 16002 tests were taken up, of which 320 were found to be positive (approximately 2%). This figure, however, varies on a day-to-day basis depending on the samples collected.
As of now, 6412 confirmed cases and 199 deaths have been reported. 503 persons have been cured/discharged after recovery.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.