স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্বন্ধীয় শেহতীয়া তথ্য
10 APR 2020 7:42PM by PIB Guwahati
দেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ সংক্ৰমণ ৰোধ কৰিবৰ কাৰণে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ চৰকাৰৰ লগ হৈ স্বতঃপ্ৰণোদিতভাৱে আৰু অতি-সক্ৰিয়তাৰে বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ হাতত লৈছে। এই পদক্ষেপসমূহ নিয়মিয়াকৈ উচ্চতম পৰ্যায়ত পৰ্যবেক্ষণ কৰি থকা হৈছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ড০ হৰ্ষৱৰ্দ্ধনে স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ৰাজ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অশ্বিনী কুমাৰ চ্চবে’ৰ উপস্থিতিত এখন ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে আজি ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰী, মূখ্য সচিৱ/স্বাস্থ্য সচিৱসকলৰ পৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনা তথা কাৰ্যব্যৱস্থাসমূহৰ বুজ লয়।
ড০ হৰ্ষৱৰ্দ্ধনে দেশৰ প্ৰতিখন জিলাতে এখনকৈ ক’ভিডৰ বাবে নিৰ্দিষ্ট কৰা চিকিৎসালয় (ডিচিএইচ) যিমান পাৰি সোনকালে গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ পৰামৰ্শ দিয়ে। তেওঁ কয় যে কোন পৰ্যায়ৰ স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীয়ে কেনেধৰণৰ সুৰক্ষা সাজ (পি পি ই) পৰিধান কৰিব লাগে তাৰ বিতং বিৱৰণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ৱেবছাইট www.mohfw.gov.in ত উপলব্ধ কৰা আছে আৰু ৰাজ্যসমূহে সেইসমূহৰ যুক্তিসঙ্গত ব্যৱহাৰ সম্পৰ্কে সজাগতা অনাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিব লাগিব। চিকিৎসালয়ৰ বিভিন্ন বিভাগত কিদৰে পি পি ই পৰিধান কৰিব লাগে তাৰ বিতং বিৱৰণৰ এটা ভিডিঅ’ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LzB5krucZoQ&feature=youtu.be লিংকত উপলব্ধ আছে।
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ১৫০০০ কোটি টকাৰ ‘ভাৰত ক’ভিড-১৯ জৰুৰীকালীন সঁহাৰি আৰু স্বাস্থ্যব্যৱস্থা প্ৰস্তুতি পেকেজ’ৰ অনুমোদন জনাইছে। এই পুঁজিৰে ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগীৰ চিকিৎসা কৰাৰ লগতে ইয়াক ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ লগত জড়িত স্বাস্থ্য আন্তঃগাঁথনিমূলক কামত ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হ’ব। ক’ভিড-১৯ পৰীক্ষণৰ সুবিধা বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ লগতে পি পি ই ক্ৰয়, আচুতীয়া বিচনা, আই চি ইউ বিচনা, ভেন্টিলেটৰ আৰু অন্যান্য চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰী ক্ৰয়, স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীৰ প্ৰশিক্ষণ আদি ক্ষেত্ৰতো এই পুঁজিয়ে সহায় কৰিব।
৩৯ টা দেশীয় নিৰ্মাণ কেন্দ্ৰই পি পি ই তৈয়াৰ কৰি আছে আৰু প্ৰয়োজন অনুযায়ী যাতে সকলো ৰাজ্যৰে স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীৰ বাবে পি পি ই সুনিশ্চিত কৰিব পাৰে তাৰবাবে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে যথোচিত পদক্ষেপ হাতত লৈছে।
প্ৰায় ২০.৪ লাখ এন-৯৫ মাস্ক ৰাজ্যসমূহলৈ পঠিওৱা হৈছে আৰু ভৱিষ্যতে ক্ৰয় কৰিবৰ বাবে ইতিমধ্যে সকলো যোগাৰ কৰা হৈছে। ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰয়োজনৰ বাবে ৪৯০০০ ভেন্টিলেটৰ ক্ৰয় কৰি ৰখা হৈছে।
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে তেজ দান আৰু তেজৰ পৰিৱহণৰ বাবে নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছে। উক্ত নিৰ্দেশনা https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/NBTCGUIDANCEFORCOVID19.pdf লিংকত উপলব্ধ আছে।
তদুপৰি হাইড্ৰক্সিক্ল’ৰ’কুইনৰ আগতে উল্লেখ কৰা প্ৰয়োজনীয় ১ কোটি টেবলেটৰ ঠাইত ৩.২৮ কোটি টেবলেট উপলব্ধ আছে। আৰু ২-৩ কোটি জমা কৰি থোৱা অৱস্থাত আছে।
এইমছে গৰ্ভাৱস্থা আৰু প্ৰসৱবেদনাৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনা সন্দৰ্ভত অনলাইযোগে প্ৰশিক্ষণৰ ব্যৱস্থা হাতত লৈছে, যিটো
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MJwgi1LCu8o&feature=youtu.be লিংকত উপলব্ধ আছে।
এতিয়ালৈকে ১৪৬ চৰকাৰী পৰীক্ষাগাৰ, ৬৭ ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডৰ পৰীক্ষাগাৰ আৰু ১৬০০০ সংগ্ৰহ কেন্দ্ৰৰে পৰীক্ষণৰ সুবিধা বৃদ্ধি হৈছে। ৯ এপ্ৰিল ২০২০ তাৰিখে ১৬০০২ টা পৰীক্ষণ সম্পাদন কৰৈ হৈছিল আৰু তাৰে ৩২০ টা পজিটিভ পোৱা গৈছে। অৱশ্যে নমুনা সংগ্ৰহৰ ওপৰত ভিত্তি কৰি প্ৰতিদিনে এই নম্বৰ সলনি হৈ আছে।
এতিয়ালৈকে ৬৪১২ জন নিশ্চিত ৰোগী পোৱা গৈছে আৰু তাৰে ১৯৯ জনৰ ম়ৃত্যু হৈছে, ৫০৩ জন আৰোগ্য হৈ ঘৰলৈ উভতিছে।
ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কে সকলো ধৰণৰ প্ৰযুক্তিগত কথা তথা নিৰ্দেশনা আদিৰ শেহতীয়া তথ্য শুদ্ধকৈ লাভ কৰিবলৈ নিয়মীয়াকৈ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ চাব পাৰিব।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
10 APR 2020 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for the prevention, containment and management of COVID-19 in the country. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare, held a video conference to review actions and preparedness for COVID-19 management through Video Conference (VC), with Health Ministers, Chief Secretaries/Health Secretaries of all States and UTs, today, in the presence of Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey, Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare.
Dr. Harsh Vardhan suggested that there is a need to make dedicated COVID-19 hospitals in each district of the country and notify them as soon as possible so that people are informed about them. He said that detailed guidelines for which category of healthworker/professional need to use which category of PPE, are available at the Ministry’s website (www.mohfw.gov.in) and states need to create awareness about their rational use too. A video highlighting the appropriate use of PPE in different areas of hospitals has been uploaded and available at https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LzB5krucZoQ&feature=youtu.be
Government of India has announced a sanction of Rs 15,000 Cr for 'India COVID-19 Emergency Response and Health System Preparedness Package'. These funds can be used for treatment of COVID-19 patients and strengthen the medical infrastructure of the country with primary focus on COVID-19. This will boost the number of COVID-19 testing facilities and can be used to purchase Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Isolation beds, ICU beds, Ventilators and other essential medical equipment and training of medical and paramedical manpower.
39 domestic manufacturers have been developed for Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Government of India has taken all required action to ensure adequate supply of PPEs for our frontline workers across all States.
Around 20.4 lakh N-95 masks have been supplied to the States and further procurement has already been initiated to address future requirements. Also, an order for 49000 ventilators has been placed and stock is being taken for future requirements.
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has also issued guidelines on blood transfusions and voluntary blood donation to ensure adequate stocks of blood & blood components, especially for those patients where blood transfusions is a life saving measure. The guidelines are available at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/NBTCGUIDANCEFORCOVID19.pdf
Additionally, against the projected requirement of Hydroxychloroquine (HCQ) of 1 crore tablets (including Health Workers dealing with COVID-19 patients, ICU cases and high risk contacts) the availability, as of now, is 3.28 crore tablets, which is 3 times more than required for domestic use in the country. In addition to this, about 2-3 crore more have been stocked up.
Online training on Pregnancy and Labour Management has been taken up by AIIMS as part of their Webinars and is also available at:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MJwgi1LCu8o&feature=youtu.be
As of now, capacity of testing is up-scaled through 146 Government labs, 67 Private labs with more than 16000 collection centres. On 9th April 2020, approximately 16002 tests were taken up, of which 320 were found to be positive (approximately 2%). This figure, however, varies on a day-to-day basis depending on the samples collected.
As of now, 6412 confirmed cases and 199 deaths have been reported. 503 persons have been cured/discharged after recovery.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.