Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Jesus Christ on Good Friday
10 APR 2020 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has remembered Jesus Christ’s commitment to truth, service and justice on Good Friday.
“Lord Christ devoted his life to serving others. His courage and righteousness stand out and so does his sense of justice. On Good Friday, we remember Lord Christ and his commitment to truth, service and justice”, the Prime Minister said.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ‘गुड फ्राइडे’ पर ईसा मसीह को स्‍मरण किया
10 APR 2020 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ‘गुड फ्राइडे’ के दिन सत्यता, न्याय और सेवा भाव के लिए ईसा मसीह की प्रतिबद्धता को स्‍मरण किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, ‘ईसा मसीह ने दूसरों की सेवा में अपना जीवन समर्पित कर दिया। उनके साहस और नेकी के साथ-साथ न्याय करने का उनका भाव भी विशिष्‍ट रहा है। गुड फ्राइडे के दिन हम प्रभु ईसा मसीह और सत्यता, न्याय एवं सेवा भाव के लिए उनकी विशिष्‍ट प्रतिबद्धता को स्‍मरण करते हैं।’