Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Jesus Christ on Good Friday
10 APR 2020 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has remembered Jesus Christ’s commitment to truth, service and justice on Good Friday.
“Lord Christ devoted his life to serving others. His courage and righteousness stand out and so does his sense of justice. On Good Friday, we remember Lord Christ and his commitment to truth, service and justice”, the Prime Minister said.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
'গুড ফ্রাইডে' উপলক্ষে যীশু খ্রীস্টকে স্মরণ করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী
10 APR 2020 10:59AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১০ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
গুড ফ্রাইডেতে সত্য, ন্যায়বিচার এবং সেবার প্রতি যীশু খ্রীস্টের অঙ্গীকারের কথা স্মরণ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “প্রভু যীশু অন্যের সেবায় নিজের জীবন উৎসর্গ করেছিলেন। তার সাহস এবং ন্যায়পরায়ণতা এবং ন্যায়-বিচারের উপলব্ধিও ছিল অসাধারণ। তাই গুড ফ্রাইডেতে আমরা প্রভু যীশু এবং সত্য, ন্যায়বিচার এবং সেবার প্রতি তার অঙ্গীকারের কথা স্মরণ করছি"।