रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
सरकार देश में उर्वरकों की पर्याप्त उपलब्धता सुनिश्चित कर रही है: गौड़ा
09 APR 2020 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय रसायन और उर्वरक मंत्री श्री डी.वी. सदानंद गौड़ा ने कहा कि उनके मंत्रालय का उर्वरक विभाग आगामी खरीफ मौसम के लिए उर्वरकों की पर्याप्त आपूर्ति सुनिश्चित करने के लिए सभी प्रयास कर रहा है। श्री गौड़ा ने एक ट्वीट में कहा कि देश में, उर्वरकों की उपलब्धता की स्थिति संतोषजनक है।
श्री गौड़ा ने कहा कि सरकार समय पर किसानों को पर्याप्त मात्रा में उर्वरकों की आपूर्ति करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। इसके लिए उर्वरक विभाग उर्वरकों के उत्पादन, आपूर्ति और उपलब्धता पर करीबी नजर रखे हुए है और इसके लिए राज्य सरकारों और रेल मंत्रालय के साथ नियमित संपर्क में है।
एक अन्य ट्वीट में कर्नाटक का जिक्र करते हुए केन्द्रीय मंत्री ने कहा, "जहां तक कर्नाटक का संबंध है, राज्य में बीजों, उर्वरकों और कीटनाशकों की कोई कमी नहीं है। हम लोग इस मामले में कर्नाटक सरकार के साथ समन्वय बनाते हुए काम कर रहे हैं। फिलहाल राज्य के पास 2.57 लाख टन की मासिक आवश्यकता के मुकाबले 7.3 लाख टन का उर्वरक भंडार है।”
उर्वरक विभाग के सार्वजनिक उपक्रम, नेशनल फर्टिलाइजर्स लिमिटेड- एनएफएल, ने एक ट्वीट में कहा है कि नांगल, बठिंडा, पानीपत और विजयपुर स्थित उसके संयंत्रों में पूरी क्षमता के साथ उत्पादन हो रहा है। किसानों के लिए यूरिया की नियमित आपूर्ति बाजार में की जा रही है।
1NAP.jpeg)

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Govt ensuring Adequate availability of Fertilisers in the country : Gowda
09 APR 2020 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Chemicals and Fertilizers minister shri DV Sadananda Gowda has said that Department of Fertilizers of his Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilisers is making all efforts to ensure an adequate supply of fertilizers for the upcoming Kharif season. In a tweet Shri Gowda said that as of now, availability position is comfortable.
Shri Gowda said government is committed to supply adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmer on time. Department of Fertilizers is closely monitoring the production, movement & availability of fertilizers, and is in regular touch with State Governments & M/o Railways on the same.
Referring to Karnataka in a separate tweet the Minister said ,"As far as Karnataka is concerned, there is no shortage of seeds, fertilizers and pesticides in the State. We are working in close coordination with the Karnataka Government on this matter. As of now, the State has stock of 7.3 lakh tons against monthly requirement of 2.57 lakh tons.
National Fertilizers limited- NFL , PSU under department of fertilizers has said in a tweet their Plants at Nangal, Bathinda, Panipat and Vijaipur are operating at full capacity .Urea being regularly despatched to the market for the benefit of farming community.
1NAP.jpeg)