Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Govt ensuring Adequate availability of Fertilisers in the country : Gowda
09 APR 2020 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Chemicals and Fertilizers minister shri DV Sadananda Gowda has said that Department of Fertilizers of his Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilisers is making all efforts to ensure an adequate supply of fertilizers for the upcoming Kharif season. In a tweet Shri Gowda said that as of now, availability position is comfortable.
Shri Gowda said government is committed to supply adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmer on time. Department of Fertilizers is closely monitoring the production, movement & availability of fertilizers, and is in regular touch with State Governments & M/o Railways on the same.
Referring to Karnataka in a separate tweet the Minister said ,"As far as Karnataka is concerned, there is no shortage of seeds, fertilizers and pesticides in the State. We are working in close coordination with the Karnataka Government on this matter. As of now, the State has stock of 7.3 lakh tons against monthly requirement of 2.57 lakh tons.
National Fertilizers limited- NFL , PSU under department of fertilizers has said in a tweet their Plants at Nangal, Bathinda, Panipat and Vijaipur are operating at full capacity .Urea being regularly despatched to the market for the benefit of farming community.
1NAP.jpeg)

ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
நாட்டில் போதுமான அளவுக்கு உரம் கிடைக்க அரசு நடவடிக்கை; சதானந்த கவுடா
09 APR 2020 5:14PM by PIB Chennai
வரும் கரீப் பருவத்தில், போதுமான அளவுக்கு உரங்களை விநியோகிக்க தமது ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உர அமைச்சகம் அனைத்து முயற்சிகளையும் எடுத்து வருவதாக மத்திய ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.டி.வி.சதானந்த கவுடா தெரிவித்துள்ளார். தற்போதைக்கு உரங்கள் கையிருப்பு நிலைமை நன்றாக இருப்பதாக திரு. கவுடா டுவிட்டரில் பதிவிட்டுள்ளார்.
விவசாயிகளுக்கு சரியான நேரத்தில், போதுமான அளவுக்கு உரங்களை விநியோகிக்க அரசு உறுதி பூண்டுள்ளதாக திரு. கவுடா கூறியுள்ளார். உர உற்பத்தி , அதனைக் கொண்டு செல்லுதல், போதிய அளவு கிடைக்கச் செய்தல் ஆகியவற்றை உரத்துறை உன்னிப்பாகக் கண்காணித்து வருகிறது என்றும், மாநில அரசுகள் மற்றும் ரயில்வே அமைச்சகத்துடன் அமைச்சகம் இதுகுறித்து தொடர்பில் இருப்பதாகவும் அவர் கூறியுள்ளார்.
கர்நாடக மாநில நிலைமை குறித்து தனியே டுவிட்டரில் பதிவிட்டுள்ள அமைச்சர், ‘’ கர்நாடகத்தைப் பொறுத்தவரை, மாநிலத்தில் விதைகள், உரங்கள், பூச்சிகொல்லி மருந்துகளின் தட்டுப்பாடு இல்லை. இது தொடர்பாக, கர்நாடக மாநில அரசுடன் ஒருங்கிணைந்து செயல்பட்டு வருகிறோம். இன்றைய நிலவரப்படி, மாதாந்திரத் தேவையான 2.57 லட்சம் டன்னுக்கு பதிலாக, மாநிலத்தில் 7.3 லட்சம் டன் இருப்பு உள்ளது’’ எனத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.