Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Govt ensuring Adequate availability of Fertilisers in the country : Gowda
09 APR 2020 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Chemicals and Fertilizers minister shri DV Sadananda Gowda has said that Department of Fertilizers of his Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilisers is making all efforts to ensure an adequate supply of fertilizers for the upcoming Kharif season. In a tweet Shri Gowda said that as of now, availability position is comfortable.
Shri Gowda said government is committed to supply adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmer on time. Department of Fertilizers is closely monitoring the production, movement & availability of fertilizers, and is in regular touch with State Governments & M/o Railways on the same.
Referring to Karnataka in a separate tweet the Minister said ,"As far as Karnataka is concerned, there is no shortage of seeds, fertilizers and pesticides in the State. We are working in close coordination with the Karnataka Government on this matter. As of now, the State has stock of 7.3 lakh tons against monthly requirement of 2.57 lakh tons.
National Fertilizers limited- NFL , PSU under department of fertilizers has said in a tweet their Plants at Nangal, Bathinda, Panipat and Vijaipur are operating at full capacity .Urea being regularly despatched to the market for the benefit of farming community.
1NAP.jpeg)

ৰাসায়নিক আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
দেশত পৰ্যাপ্ত পৰিমাণৰ সাৰৰ উপলব্ধতা নিশ্চিত কৰিছে চৰকাৰেঃ গৌড়া
09 APR 2020 5:14PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰসায়ন আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ডি ভি সদানন্দ গৌড়াই কয় যে তেওঁৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সাৰ বিভাগে আগন্তুক খাৰিফ শস্যৰ ঋতুৰ বাবে প্ৰয়োজন হোৱাকৈ পৰ্যাপ্ত পৰিমাণ সাৰৰ যোগান ধৰাটো নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে যথাসম্ভৱ সকলো প্ৰয়াস কৰিছে৷ শ্ৰী গৌড়াই টুইটাৰত এই পৰ্যন্ত সাৰ পৰ্যাপ্ত পৰিমাণে মজুত আছে বুলি প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷
শ্ৰী গৌড়াই কয় যে কৃষকসকলক উপযুক্ত সময়ত সাৰৰ যোগান ধৰাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ৷ সাৰ বিভাগে সাৰৰ উৎপাদন, সঞ্চালন আৰু কৃষকৰ বাবে উপলব্ধতা আদি বিষয়সমূহ নিয়মীয়াকৈ নিৰীক্ষণ কৰি আছে আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ তথা ৰে’লৱে মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সৈতেও সমন্বয় স্থাপন কৰিছে৷
এই সন্দৰ্ভত তেওঁ কৰ্ণাটক সন্দৰ্ভত আন এটা টুইটত এইদৰে লিখে, ‘‘কৰ্ণাটকৰ বাবে বীজ, সাৰ আৰু কীটনাশক যথেষ্ট পৰিমাণে আছে৷ এই সন্দৰ্ভত আমি কৰ্ণাটক চৰকাৰৰ সৈতে যোগাযোগ স্থাপন কৰিছো৷ ৰাজ্যখনত বৰ্তমানে মাহিলী ২.৫৭ লাখ টনৰ আৱশ্যকতাৰ বিপৰীতে ৭.৩ লাখ টন মজুত আছে৷’’