Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Govt ensuring Adequate availability of Fertilisers in the country : Gowda
09 APR 2020 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Chemicals and Fertilizers minister shri DV Sadananda Gowda has said that Department of Fertilizers of his Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilisers is making all efforts to ensure an adequate supply of fertilizers for the upcoming Kharif season. In a tweet Shri Gowda said that as of now, availability position is comfortable.
Shri Gowda said government is committed to supply adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmer on time. Department of Fertilizers is closely monitoring the production, movement & availability of fertilizers, and is in regular touch with State Governments & M/o Railways on the same.
Referring to Karnataka in a separate tweet the Minister said ,"As far as Karnataka is concerned, there is no shortage of seeds, fertilizers and pesticides in the State. We are working in close coordination with the Karnataka Government on this matter. As of now, the State has stock of 7.3 lakh tons against monthly requirement of 2.57 lakh tons.
National Fertilizers limited- NFL , PSU under department of fertilizers has said in a tweet their Plants at Nangal, Bathinda, Panipat and Vijaipur are operating at full capacity .Urea being regularly despatched to the market for the benefit of farming community.
1NAP.jpeg)

రసాయనాలు, ఎరువుల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
దేశంలో ఎరువులు అవసరానికి తగినంత ఉన్నాయి: కేంద్ర ఎరువుల శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ సదానంద గౌడ
09 APR 2020 5:14PM by PIB Hyderabad
రానున్న ఖరీఫ్ సీజన్ కోసం కేంద్ర రసాయన మరియు ఎరువులు శాఖ పరిధిలోని ఎరువుల విభాగం కృషి చేస్తోందని, సీజనాటికల్లా దేశంలో తగినంత ఎరువుల నిల్వలు ఉంటాయని ఆ శాఖ మంత్రి వర్యులు శ్రీ డివి సదానంద గౌడ ఒక ట్వీట్లో తెలిపారు.
రైతులకు సరియైన సమయంలో ఎరువులను అందించడానికి ఎరువుల ఉత్పత్తి, రవాణా మరియు అందుబాటులో ఉంచడం గురించి సూక్ష్మంగా పరిశీలిస్తున్నట్లు, అలాగే అన్ని రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలతో మరియు కేంద్ర రైల్వే మంత్రిత్వ శాఖతో ఈ విషయంలో తగిన సమాచార సంబంధాలను కలిగి ఉన్నట్లు ఆయన తెలిపారు.
కర్ణాటక గురించి చేసిన ప్రత్యేక ట్వీట్లో ఇప్పటి వరకు కర్ణాటకలో విత్తనాలు, ఎరువులు మరియు పురుగు మందుల కొరత లేదని, రాష్ట్రంలో నెలకు 2.57 లక్షల టన్నుల ఎరువుల అవసరం ఉండగా ప్రస్తుతం 7.3 లక్షల టన్నుల నిల్వ ఉన్నట్లు శ్రీ సదానంద గౌడ తెలిపారు.
నంగల్, భటిండా, పానిపట్ మరియు విజయ్పూర్లలోని ఎరువుల తయారీ కర్మాగారాలు పూర్తి సామర్థ్యంతో పనిచేస్తున్నట్లు ఎరువుల శాఖ పరిధిలో ఉన్న జాతీయ ఎరువుల లిమిటెడ్-ఎన్ఎఫ్ఎల్, పిఎస్యు తెలిపింది. రైతుల అవసరాల కోసం యూరియాను ఎప్పటికప్పుడు మార్కెట్లోనికి పంపిస్తున్నట్లు తెలిపింది.
1NAP.jpeg)