Ministry of Education
As advised by Union HRD Minister, National Testing Agency extends scope for correction in the choice of centre cities in the online application form for JEE (Main) 2020
09 APR 2020 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
In the wake of current COVID-19 situation and in view of the hardships faced by the aspirants of JEE (Main) 2020 Union HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank advised National Testing Agency to further expand the scope of making corrections in application forms allowing students to include the choice of cities for centres. Accordingly, in continuation of PUBLIC NOTICE dated 01.04.2020 issued by the National Testing Agency regarding correction facility in the Online Application Form for JEE (Main) 2020, today NTA further expanded the scope of making corrections in the Application Forms to now also include the choice of cities for centre.
The NTA will make efforts to allot city of examination to the candidates in order of the choices now opted by them in their Application Form, subject to the availability of capacity in the desired city. However, due to administrative reasons, a different city may be allotted and the decision of the NTA regarding allotment of Centre shall be final.
It is brought to the notice of all the candidates of JEE (Main) -2020 that the facility for correction in the particulars including choice of cities for centre in the Online Application Form is operational now on the website https://jeemain.nta.nic and the same will be available upto 14/04/2020*. The candidates are advised to visit the website and verify their particulars and make necessary corrections wherever required.
‘*’ Corrections in the particulars in the Online Application Forms shall be accepted upto 05.00 PM and submission of fee upto 11.50 PM
The requisite (additional) fee, if applicable, can be paid through Credit/Debit Card/ Net Banking/UPI and PAYTM.
In case, additional fee payment is required depending on the changes made in the form, the final updates will be reflected after the payment.
The candidates are requested to undertake the correction(s) very carefully as no further chance of correction will be provided.
The candidates and their parents are advised to keep visiting jeemain.nta.nic.in and www.nta.ac.in for latest updates. The candidates can also contact at 8287471852,8178359845,9650173668,9599676953,8882356803 for any further clarification.

মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মানৱ সম্পদ বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰীৰ পৰামৰ্শ অনুসৰি জেইই (মেইন) ২০২০ৰ অনলাইন আবেদনত কেন্দ্ৰ চহৰসমূহৰ বাচনিৰ শুধৰণিৰ সময়সীমা সম্প্ৰসাৰণ কৰিছে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰীক্ষণ সংস্থাই
09 APR 2020 3:56PM by PIB Guwahati
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাবে চৌদিশে সৃষ্টি হোৱা জটিলতাসমূহৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত কেন্দ্ৰীয় মানৱ সম্পদ বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰমেশ পখৰিয়াল নিশাংকে জেইই (মেইন) ২০২০ৰ প্ৰাৰ্থীসকলৰ বাবে অনলাইন আবেদনত কেন্দ্ৰ চহৰসমূহৰ বাচনিৰ শুধৰণি ব্যৱস্থাৰ সময়সীমা সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিবলৈ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰীক্ষণ সংস্থাক পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়াইছে৷ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰীক্ষণ সংস্থাই ০১.০৪.২০২০ তাৰিখে অন্যান্য সংশোধনী সন্দৰ্ভত এক জাননী প্ৰকাশ কৰিছিল৷ আজি সংস্থাটোৱে আবেদনত অন্যান্য সংশোধনীৰ ভিতৰত কেন্দ্ৰ চহৰসমূহৰ বাচনিৰ শুধৰণিৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াও অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰাৰ বিষয়ে জানিবলৈ দিয়ে৷
এয়া উল্লেখ কৰা প্ৰয়োজন যে জেইই (মেইন)-২০২০ৰ সকলো প্ৰাৰ্থীয়ে অনলাইন আবেদন অন্যান্য সংশোধনীৰ সৈতে কেন্দ্ৰ চহৰ বাচনি কৰা সংশোধনী https://jeemain.nta.nic ৱেবছাইটত কাৰ্যকৰী কৰা হৈছে আৰু এয়া ১৪.০৪.২০২০* তাৰিখলৈ উপলব্ধ থাকিব৷ প্ৰাৰ্থীসকলক ৱেবছাইটটো পৰিদৰ্শন কৰি প্ৰয়োজন অনুসাৰে শুধৰণীসমূহ সম্পন্ন কৰিবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনোৱা হৈছে৷
*অনলাইন আবেদনত শুধৰণি সমূহ সন্ধিয়া ৫ বজালৈ আৰু মাচুল জমা নিশা ১১.৫০ বজালৈ গ্ৰহণ কৰা হ’ব৷
যদি প্ৰযোজ্য হয় তেন্তে অতিৰিক্ত মাচুল ক্ৰেডিট/ডেবিট কাৰ্ড/নেট বেংকিং/ইউপিআই আৰু পে’টিএমৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিশোধ কৰিব পৰা হ’ব৷ যদি আবেদনখনত কৰা পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ ভিত্তিত অতিৰিক্ত মাচুলৰ আৱশ্যক হয় তেন্তে চূড়ান্ত আপডেট মাচুল পৰিশোধ কৰাৰ পিছতহে প্ৰতিফলিত হ’ব৷
প্ৰাৰ্থীসকলক এই শুধৰণীসমূহ অতি সাৱধানেৰে সম্পন্ন কৰিবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনোৱা হৈছে কিয়নো পিছলৈ শুধৰণিৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰা নহ’ব৷
প্ৰাৰ্থীসকল আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ অভিভাৱকসকলক শেহতীয়া আপডেটৰ বাবে jeemain.nta.nic.in আৰু www.nta.ac.in পৰিদৰ্শন কৰিবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনোৱা হৈছে৷ প্ৰাৰ্থীসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ জিজ্ঞাসাৰ বাবে ৮২৮৭৪৭১৮৫২, ৮১৭৮৩৫৯৮৪৫, ৯৬৫০১৭৩৬৬৮, ৮৮৮২৩৫৬৮০৩ নম্বৰতো ফোন কৰিব পাৰিব৷