Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
MoS (PP) Dr Jitendra Singh chairs review meeting of Actions for COVID-19 for the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions.
Dr. Singh appreciates the contributions of Departments for the PM-CARES Fund
07 APR 2020 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances,Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh
took a comprehensive review of DoPT, DARPG and DoPPW through Interactive Video Conferencing today.
First of all, the Union Minister reviewed the steps/initiatives taken by DoPT during the period of the lockdown and its preparedness to bring in normalcy after the lockdown is lifted. Grah Kalyan Kendras are working to stitch the face-masks. Every Section of DoPT have identified priority items of work which they shall be completing while Working From Home. The AS/JS would be closely monitoring the progress. The Integrated Government On-line Training (IGoT) Platform has been rolled out for training workers in and outside Government on COVID 19 matters.
On the issue of DARPG, the Minister was informed that it has launched the National Monitoring Dashboard on COVID 19 Grievances on April 1, 2020 (https://darpg.gov.in ) and the portal has received 10659 public grievances as on April 6, 2020. The daily public grievances being filed on the portal have increased from 333 on April 1, 2020 to 2343 on April 6, 2020. The DARPG has issued advisories to all line Ministries/ Departments and State Governments to ensure disposal of COVID 19 Public Grievance cases on priority basis preferably in 3-days time. The disposal of public grievances pertaining to migrant labor issues and essential commodities has been given highest priority. Further the DARPG has attended to media tweets and reports on Television channels on issues pertaining to food requirements of migrant labor. Daily reports on receipts/ disposal, source wise grievances, and category wise grievances are being submitted by DARPG to the Empowered Group of Ministers, Empowered Group of Officers 10 on Public Grievances & Suggestions, Empowered Group of Officers 5 on Essential Commodities and Empowered Group of Officers 7 on Migrant Labor.
On the Department of Pensions, Dr Singh was informed that the entire Department is functioning 100% on e-office with all officers working through VPN connection and the Department has also enabled inter-ministerial exchange of files on e-office. Approximately 4 lakh SMSs were sent to Pensioners informing them about the precautions to be taken with respect to Covid-19 pandemic. The Department is also organising a tele-consultation program for 100 Pensioners across Indian cities through video conferencing with a senior doctor of the Department of Geriatric Medicine, All India Institute of Medical Sciences on 09.04.2020 followed by another session on Yoga and fitness for the elderly Pensioners during lock-down on 13.04.2020 through video conferencing which will include Pensioners from 24-25 Indian cities. These programs will be repeated after the lock-down period to ensure physical and mental fitness of the Pensioners who being senior citizens are a vulnerable group. A special helping hand will be extended in this way to this group.
All Officials of DoPT, DARPG and DoPPW have committed to contribute one day’s salary to the PM CARES Fund for COVID 19 relief operations. Civil Services’ Officers Institute (CSOI) has also contributed Rs.25 lakhs to PM-CARES fund.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
கோவிட் 19 நோய்க்கு எதிரான நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்து, மத்திய பணியாளர் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் அமைச்சகத்துடன், மத்திய இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தலைமையிலான பரிசீலனைக் கூட்டம்
07 APR 2020 3:52PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பணியாளர், பயிற்சித்துறை, (Department of Personnel and Training - DoPT), நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்புத் துறை (Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances - DARPG,) ஓய்வூதியர், ஓய்வூதியர் நலத்துறை (Department of Pension & Pensioners Welfare – DoPPW) ஆகிய துறைகளுடன் வடகிழக்கு மண்டல வளர்ச்சித் துறைக்கான மத்திய இணை அமைச்சர் (தனிப் பொறுப்பு); பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு, ஓய்வூதியம் அணுசக்தித் துறை, விண்வெளித்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், காணொளி மாநாட்டின் மூலமாக இன்று விரிவான பரிசீலனை மேற்கொண்டார். முதலாவதாக, மத்திய பணியாளர், பயிற்சித்துறை, ஊரடங்கு காலத்தின் போது மேற்கொண்ட நடவடிக்கைகளையும், ஊரடங்கு விலக்கிக் கொள்ளப்பட்ட பிறகு, இயல்பு நிலையைக் கொண்டு வருவதற்கு எந்த அளவிற்குத் தயார் நிலையில் உள்ளது என்பதையும் குறித்து அமைச்சர் பரிசீலித்தார்., கிரக கல்யாண் கேந்திராக்களில் முகக் கவசங்களைத் தயாரிப்பதற்கான தையல் பணிகள் நடைபெற்று வருகின்றன. பணிகளில் உயர் முன்னுரிமை உள்ளவை கண்டறியப்பட்டு, அவை, இல்லங்களிலிருந்து செய்து முடிக்கப்பட்டுவிடும். கூடுதல் செயலர்கள், இணைச் செயலர்கள், இந்தப் பணிகள் குறித்த முன்னேற்றங்களை உற்று கண்காணித்து வருகிறார்கள். கோவிட் 19 நோய் தொடர்பான விஷயங்கள் குறித்து, அரசாங்கத்திலும்,வெளியிலும் உள்ள பணியாளர்களைப் பயிற்றுவிப்பதற்காக அரசின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த ஆன்லைன் பயிற்சித் திட்டம் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டு வருகிறது. பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்புத் துறையைப் பொறுத்தவரை கோவிட் 19 குறித்த குறைதீர்க்கும் தேசிய கண்காணிப்பு முகப்புப்பெட்டி (Dash Board) 1 ஏப்ரல் 2020 அன்று தொடங்கப்பட்டது என்றும், இந்த இணையதளத்தில், 6 ஏப்ரல் 2020 அன்று வரை பத்தாயிரத்து 659 பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் வரப் பெற்றுள்ளன என்றும் அமைச்சரிடம் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டது. இந்த இணையதளத்தில் பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் 1 ஏப்ரல் 20 அன்று, 333 ஆக இருந்தது. இது 6 ஏப்ரல் 20 அன்று 2343 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது. கோவிட் 19 தொடர்பான பொதுமக்கள் குறைகளை, முன்னுரிமை அடிப்படையில், மூன்று நாட்களுக்குள் தீர்வு காண வேண்டும் என்று, அனைத்து அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகள் மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு அறிவுரையின் படி பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்புத் துறை அனுப்பியுள்ளது என்று அமைச்சரிடம் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டது. ஓய்வூதியத் துறையைப் பொறுத்தவரை உலக அளவிலான நோயான கோவிட் 19 நோய் தொடர்பாக மேற்கொள்ள வேண்டிய முன்னெச்சரிக்கை நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்து, ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுக்கு சுமார் நான்கு இலட்சம் குறுஞ்செய்திகள் அனுப்பப்பட்டுள்ளன என்று டாக்டர் சிங்கிடம் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டது. துறை சார்பாக, 09 04 2020 அன்று அனைத்திந்திய மருத்துவ அறிவியல் கழகம் எய்ம்ஸ் மருத்துவமனையின் முதியோர்களுக்கான மருத்துவத் துறையின் மூத்த மருத்துவர் ஒருவரைக் கொண்டு காணொளி மாநாட்டின் மூலமாக ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் 100 பேருக்கு தொலைபேசி மூலமான ஆலோசனை வழங்கப்படவுள்ளது. அதற்குப் பிறகு 13 04 2020 அன்று, ஊரடங்கு காலத்தின் போது மூத்த ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் யோகா மற்றும் உடல்நலத்துடன் இருப்பதற்கான பயிற்சி காணொளி மாநாட்டின் மூலமாக நடத்தப்பட உள்ளது. இதில் இந்தியாவிலுள்ள 2425 நகரங்களிலிருந்து ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் பங்கேற்பார்கள்.