Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
MoS (PP) Dr Jitendra Singh chairs review meeting of Actions for COVID-19 for the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions.
Dr. Singh appreciates the contributions of Departments for the PM-CARES Fund
07 APR 2020 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances,Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh
took a comprehensive review of DoPT, DARPG and DoPPW through Interactive Video Conferencing today.
First of all, the Union Minister reviewed the steps/initiatives taken by DoPT during the period of the lockdown and its preparedness to bring in normalcy after the lockdown is lifted. Grah Kalyan Kendras are working to stitch the face-masks. Every Section of DoPT have identified priority items of work which they shall be completing while Working From Home. The AS/JS would be closely monitoring the progress. The Integrated Government On-line Training (IGoT) Platform has been rolled out for training workers in and outside Government on COVID 19 matters.
On the issue of DARPG, the Minister was informed that it has launched the National Monitoring Dashboard on COVID 19 Grievances on April 1, 2020 (https://darpg.gov.in ) and the portal has received 10659 public grievances as on April 6, 2020. The daily public grievances being filed on the portal have increased from 333 on April 1, 2020 to 2343 on April 6, 2020. The DARPG has issued advisories to all line Ministries/ Departments and State Governments to ensure disposal of COVID 19 Public Grievance cases on priority basis preferably in 3-days time. The disposal of public grievances pertaining to migrant labor issues and essential commodities has been given highest priority. Further the DARPG has attended to media tweets and reports on Television channels on issues pertaining to food requirements of migrant labor. Daily reports on receipts/ disposal, source wise grievances, and category wise grievances are being submitted by DARPG to the Empowered Group of Ministers, Empowered Group of Officers 10 on Public Grievances & Suggestions, Empowered Group of Officers 5 on Essential Commodities and Empowered Group of Officers 7 on Migrant Labor.
On the Department of Pensions, Dr Singh was informed that the entire Department is functioning 100% on e-office with all officers working through VPN connection and the Department has also enabled inter-ministerial exchange of files on e-office. Approximately 4 lakh SMSs were sent to Pensioners informing them about the precautions to be taken with respect to Covid-19 pandemic. The Department is also organising a tele-consultation program for 100 Pensioners across Indian cities through video conferencing with a senior doctor of the Department of Geriatric Medicine, All India Institute of Medical Sciences on 09.04.2020 followed by another session on Yoga and fitness for the elderly Pensioners during lock-down on 13.04.2020 through video conferencing which will include Pensioners from 24-25 Indian cities. These programs will be repeated after the lock-down period to ensure physical and mental fitness of the Pensioners who being senior citizens are a vulnerable group. A special helping hand will be extended in this way to this group.
All Officials of DoPT, DARPG and DoPPW have committed to contribute one day’s salary to the PM CARES Fund for COVID 19 relief operations. Civil Services’ Officers Institute (CSOI) has also contributed Rs.25 lakhs to PM-CARES fund.

ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ, ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಅಹವಾಲು ಮತ್ತು ಪಿಂಚಣಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ, ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪಿಂಚಣಿ ಖಾತೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವ ಡಾ. ಜಿತೇಂದ್ರ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರಿಂದ COVID-19 ಕುರಿತು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಪರಿಶೀಲನಾ ಸಭೆ
07 APR 2020 3:52PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ, ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪಿಂಚಣಿ ಖಾತೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವ ಡಾ. ಜಿತೇಂದ್ರ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರಿಂದ COVID-19 ಕುರಿತು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಪರಿಶೀಲನಾ ಸಭೆ
PM-CARES ನಿಧಿಗೆ ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳ ಕೊಡುಗೆಗಳನ್ನು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಿದ ಡಾ.ಸಿಂಗ್
ಈಶಾನ್ಯ ಪ್ರದೇಶಾಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವ (ಸ್ವತಂತ್ರ) ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ, ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ, ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆ, ಪಿಂಚಣಿ, ಪರಮಾಣು ಶಕ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಬಾಹ್ಯಾಕಾಶ ಖಾತೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವ ಡಾ.ಜಿತೇಂದ್ರ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ವಿಡಿಯೋ ಕಾನ್ಫರೆನ್ಸಿಂಗ್ ಮೂಲಕ DoPT, DARPG ಮತ್ತು DoPPW ಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಚರ್ಚೆ ನಡೆಸಿದರು.
ಮೊದಲನೆಯದಾಗಿ, ಲಾಕ್ಡೌನ್ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಡಿಒಪಿಟಿ ಕೈಗೊಂಡ ಕ್ರಮಗಳು / ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಲಾಕ್ಡೌನ್ ಅನ್ನು ತೆಗೆದುಹಾಕಿದ ನಂತರ ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ಸ್ಥಿತಿಗೆ ತರಲು ಮಾಡಿಕೊಂಡಿರುವ ಸಿದ್ಧತೆಯನ್ನು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವರು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಿದರು. ಮುಖಗವಸುಗಳನ್ನು ಹೊಲಿಯಲು ಗೃಹ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳು ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿವೆ. ಡಿಒಪಿಟಿಯ ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಂದು ವಿಭಾಗವು ಮನೆಯಿಂದ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡುವಾಗ ಅವರು ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳಿಸಬೇಕಾದ ಆದ್ಯತೆಯ ಕೆಲಸಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಎಎಸ್ / ಜೆಎಸ್ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯನ್ನು ಸೂಕ್ಷ್ಮವಾಗಿ ಗಮನಿಸುತ್ತಿದ್ದಾರೆ. COVID 19 ವಿಷಯಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಮತ್ತು ಹೊರಗಿನ ಕೆಲಸಗಾರರಿಗೆ ತರಬೇತಿ ನೀಡಲು ಇಂಟಿಗ್ರೇಟೆಡ್ ಗವರ್ನಮೆಂಟ್ ಆನ್-ಲೈನ್ ಟ್ರೈನಿಂಗ್ (ಐಜಿಒಟಿ) ಪ್ಲಾಟ್ಫಾರ್ಮ್ ಅನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಡಿಎಆರ್ಪಿಜಿ ವಿಷಯದ ಕುರಿತು, ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 1, 2020 ರಂದು (https://darpg.gov.in) COVID 19 ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳ ಕುರಿತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಮೇಲ್ವಿಚಾರಣಾ ಡ್ಯಾಶ್ಬೋರ್ಡ್ ಅನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಸಚಿವರಿಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ನೀಡಲಾಯಿತು. ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 6 ರವರೆಗೆ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ 10659 ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿದೆ, ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ನಲ್ಲಿ ದೈನಂದಿನ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯು ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 1, 2020 ರಂದು 333 ರಷ್ಟಿದ್ದದ್ದು ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 6 ರಂದು 2343 ಕ್ಕೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಳವಾಗಿದೆ. COVID 19 ಕುರಿತ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳನ್ನು ಆದ್ಯತೆಯ ಮೇಲೆ 3 ದಿನಗಳ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿಯನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು DARPG ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯಗಳು / ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಲಹೆಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಿದೆ. ವಲಸೆ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರ ಸಮಸ್ಯೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅಗತ್ಯ ಸರಕುಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಆದ್ಯತೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ವಲಸೆ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರ ಆಹಾರದ ಅವಶ್ಯಕತೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ಕುರಿತು ಮಾಧ್ಯಮ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಟೆಲಿವಿಷನ್ ಚಾನೆಲ್ಗಳಲ್ಲಿನ ವರದಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಸ್ಪಂದಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಸ್ವೀಕೃತಿ/ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ, ಮೂಲವಾರು ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ವರ್ಗವಾರು ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳ ಕುರಿತು ದೈನಂದಿನ ವರದಿಗಳನ್ನು ಸಶಕ್ತ ಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳ ಗುಂಪು, ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಲಹೆಗಳ ಕುರಿತ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳ ಗುಂಪು, ಅಗತ್ಯ ಸರಕುಗಳ ಕುರಿತ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳ ಗುಂಪು ಮತ್ತು ಸಶಕ್ತ ಗುಂಪು ಮತ್ತು ವಲಸೆ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರ ಕುರಿತ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳ ಗುಂಪುಗಳಿಗೆ DARPG ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದೆ.
ಪಿಂಚಣಿ ಇಲಾಖೆಯು ವಿಪಿಎನ್ ಸಂಪರ್ಕದ ಮೂಲಕ ಎಲ್ಲ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ -ಆಫೀಸ್ನಲ್ಲಿ ಶೇ.100ರಷ್ಟು ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಡಾ. ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರಿಗೆ ತಿಳಿಸಲಾಯಿತು ಮತ್ತು ಇಲಾಖೆಯು -ಆಫೀಸ್ನಲ್ಲಿ ಅಂತರ-ಸಚಿವರಗಳ ಫೈಲ್ಗಳ ವಿನಿಮಯವನ್ನು ಸಹ ಸಕ್ರಿಯಗೊಳಿಸಿದೆ. ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕ ರೋಗಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದಂತೆ ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳಬೇಕಾದ ಮುನ್ನೆಚ್ಚರಿಕೆಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಸುಮಾರು 4 ಲಕ್ಷ ಎಸ್ಎಂಎಸ್ಗಳನ್ನು ಪಿಂಚಣಿದಾರರಿಗೆ ಕಳುಹಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಖಿಲ ಭಾರತ ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ವಿಜ್ಞಾನ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯ ಜೆರಿಯಾಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಮೆಡಿಸಿನ್ ವಿಭಾಗದ ಹಿರಿಯ ವೈದ್ಯರೊಂದಿಗೆ 09.04.2020 ರಂದು ವಿಡಿಯೋ ಕಾನ್ಫರೆನ್ಸಿಂಗ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಭಾರತೀಯ ನಗರಗಳಾದ್ಯಂತ 100 ಪಿಂಚಣಿದಾರರಿಗೆ ಟೆಲಿ-ಸಮಾಲೋಚನಾ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಇಲಾಖೆ ಆಯೋಜಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ನಂತರ ಯೋಗ ಮತ್ತು ಫಿಟ್ನೆಸ್ಕುರಿತು ಮತ್ತೊಂದು ಅಧಿವೇಶನವನ್ನು ದೇಶದ 24-25 ನಗರಗಳ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ವಯಸ್ಸಾದ ಪಿಂಚಣಿದಾರಿಗೆ 13.04.2020 ರಂದು ವೀಡಿಯೊ ಕಾನ್ಫರೆನ್ಸಿಂಗ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಹಿರಿಯ ನಾಗರಿಕರು ಹಾಗೂ ದುರ್ಬಲ ಗುಂಪಾಗಿರುವ ಪಿಂಚಣಿದಾರರ ದೈಹಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾನಸಿಕ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಲಾಕ್ ಡೌನ್ ಅವಧಿಯ ನಂತರವೂ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಪುನರಾವರ್ತಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
DOPT, DARPG ಮತ್ತು DoPPW ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು COVID 19 ಪರಿಹಾರ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಚರಣೆಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ PM CARES ನಿಧಿಗೆ ಒಂದು ದಿನದ ಸಂಬಳವನ್ನು ನೀಡುವುದಾಗಿ ತಳಿಸಿದರು. ಸಿವಿಲ್ ಸರ್ವೀಸಸ್ ಆಫೀಸರ್ಸ್ ಇನ್ಸ್ಟಿಟ್ಯೂಟ್ (ಸಿಎಸ್ಒಐ) ಪಿಎಂ-ಕೇರ್ಸ್ ನಿಧಿಗೆ 25 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂ. ದೇಣಿಗೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ.