Cabinet
Cabinet approves Non-operation of MPLADS for two years (2020-21 and 2021-22) for managing COVID 19
06 APR 2020 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
As a part of Government’s continued efforts to contain spread of COVID 19, the Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modihas decided not to operate Members of Parliament Local Area Development Scheme (MPLADS) for two years (2020-21 and 2021-22). These funds will be used to strengthen Government’s efforts in managing the challenges and adverse impact of COVID19 in the country.

কেবিনেট
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ বাবে অহা দুবছৰ(২০২০-২১ আৰু ২০২১-২০২২)লৈ সংসদীয় এলেকা উন্নয়ন আঁচনি (এমপিলেডছ)ৰ পুঁজি অন্য শিতানত ব্যয় নকৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্তত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
06 APR 2020 5:23PM by PIB Guwahati
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংক্ৰমণ প্ৰতিৰোধৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰি অহা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ অংশ হিচাপে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেট বৈঠকত অহা দুবছৰ(২০২০-২১ আৰু ২০২১-২০২২)লৈ সংসদীয় এলেকা উন্নয়ন আঁচনি (এমপিলেডছ)ৰ পুঁজি অন্য শিতানত ব্যয় নকৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লোৱা হয়৷ এই পুঁজিসমূহ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাবে দেশে সন্মুখীন হোৱা প্ৰত্যাহ্বান আৰু ক্ষতি মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে লোৱা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ শক্তিশালী কৰাত ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হ’ব৷