Cabinet
Cabinet approves Non-operation of MPLADS for two years (2020-21 and 2021-22) for managing COVID 19
06 APR 2020 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
As a part of Government’s continued efforts to contain spread of COVID 19, the Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modihas decided not to operate Members of Parliament Local Area Development Scheme (MPLADS) for two years (2020-21 and 2021-22). These funds will be used to strengthen Government’s efforts in managing the challenges and adverse impact of COVID19 in the country.

மத்திய அமைச்சரவை
கொவிட்-19 நிர்வகிக்க நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர் தொகுதி மேம்பாட்டு நிதியை 2 ஆண்டுகளுக்கு செயல்படுத்தாமல் நிறுத்தி வைக்க மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
06 APR 2020 5:23PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்று பரவுவதைக் கட்டுப்படுத்த மத்திய அரசு எடுத்து வரும் தொடர் நடவடிக்கைகளின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர் தொகுதி மேம்பாட்டு நிதியை 2 ஆண்டுகளுக்கு (2020-21 மற்றும் 2021-22) செயல்படுத்தாமல் நிறுத்தி வைக்க பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது. கொவிட்-19 ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ள மோசமான தாக்கத்தையும், சவால்களையும் எதிர்கொள்வதற்கான அரசின் பணிகளை வலுப்படுத்த இந்த நிதி பயன்படுத்தப்பட உள்ளது.