Cabinet
Cabinet approves Non-operation of MPLADS for two years (2020-21 and 2021-22) for managing COVID 19
06 APR 2020 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
As a part of Government’s continued efforts to contain spread of COVID 19, the Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modihas decided not to operate Members of Parliament Local Area Development Scheme (MPLADS) for two years (2020-21 and 2021-22). These funds will be used to strengthen Government’s efforts in managing the challenges and adverse impact of COVID19 in the country.

മന്ത്രിസഭ
കോവിഡ്-19 നേരിടുന്നതിന് എം.പിമാരുടെ പ്രാദേശിക വികസന ഫണ്ട് രണ്ടു വര്‍ഷത്തേക്ക് നിര്‍ത്തലാക്കുന്നതിന് കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രിസഭയുടെ അംഗീകാരം
06 APR 2020 5:23PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കോവിഡ്-19 തടയാനുള്ള ശ്രമങ്ങളുടെ ഭാഗമായി പാര്‍ലമെന്റ് അംഗങ്ങളുടെ 2020-21, 2021-22 വര്‍ഷത്തെ പ്രാദേശികവികസന ഫണ്ട് വിനിയോഗം നിര്‍ത്തിവെക്കാന്‍ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ.നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ അധ്യക്ഷതയില്‍ച്ചേര്‍ന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രിസഭായോഗം തീരുമാനിച്ചു. രാജ്യത്ത് കോവിഡ്-19 ഉയര്‍ത്തുന്ന വെല്ലുവിളികളും തിരിച്ചടികളും നേരിടാന്‍ ഈ ഫണ്ട് പ്രയോജനപ്പെടുത്തും.