Cabinet
Cabinet approves Non-operation of MPLADS for two years (2020-21 and 2021-22) for managing COVID 19
06 APR 2020 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
As a part of Government’s continued efforts to contain spread of COVID 19, the Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modihas decided not to operate Members of Parliament Local Area Development Scheme (MPLADS) for two years (2020-21 and 2021-22). These funds will be used to strengthen Government’s efforts in managing the challenges and adverse impact of COVID19 in the country.

کابینہ
کابینہ نے کووڈ – 19 کی روک تھام کے لئے ایم پی ایل اے ڈی ایس کو دو سال تک غیر فعال بنانے کو منظوری دی
06 APR 2020 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،6؍اپریل، وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی صدارت میں منعقدہ مرکزی کابینہ نے کووڈ - 19 کی وبا کے پھیلاؤ کو روکنے کی حکومت کی کوششوں کے حصے کے طور پر رکن پارلیمنٹ مقامی ایریا ترقیاتی اسکیم ( ایم پی ایل اے ڈی ایس) کو دو سال ( 21-2020 اور 22-2021) تک فعال نہ بنانے کے فیصلے کو منظوری دے دی ہے۔ مذکورہ بالا اسکیم کے تحت فنڈ کو ملک میں کووڈ – 19 سے درپیش چیلنجوں کے مقابلے اور منفی اثرات کی روک تھام کی حکومت کی کوششوں کو مستحکم کرنے کے لئے استعمال میں لا یا جائے گا۔