Cabinet
Cabinet approves Non-operation of MPLADS for two years (2020-21 and 2021-22) for managing COVID 19
06 APR 2020 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
As a part of Government’s continued efforts to contain spread of COVID 19, the Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modihas decided not to operate Members of Parliament Local Area Development Scheme (MPLADS) for two years (2020-21 and 2021-22). These funds will be used to strengthen Government’s efforts in managing the challenges and adverse impact of COVID19 in the country.

কেন্দ্রীয়মন্ত্রিসভা
কোভিড-১৯ জনিত পরিস্থিতি সামাল দিতে সংসদীয় এলাকা উন্নয়ন তহবিলের অর্থ দু বছর অন্য খাতে খরচ না করার সিদ্ধান্ত কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী সভার
06 APR 2020 5:23PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৬ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
কোভিড-১৯ সংক্রমণ রোধে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার প্রতিনিয়ত প্রয়াস চালিয়ে যাচ্ছে। এরই অঙ্গ হিসেবে আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী সভা ২০২০-২১ এবং ২০২১-২২ এই দুই অর্থ বছরের জন্য সংসদীয় এলাকা উন্নয়ন তহবিল প্রকল্পের অর্থ অন্য খাতে খরচ না করার সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে। এই অর্থ দেশে কোভিড-১৯ এর দরুন নানা প্রতিকূলতা ও বিভিন্ন সমস্যা দূর করতে সরকারের প্রয়াসকে আরো জোরদার করে তোলার কাজে লাগানো হবে।