Cabinet
Cabinet approves Non-operation of MPLADS for two years (2020-21 and 2021-22) for managing COVID 19
06 APR 2020 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
As a part of Government’s continued efforts to contain spread of COVID 19, the Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modihas decided not to operate Members of Parliament Local Area Development Scheme (MPLADS) for two years (2020-21 and 2021-22). These funds will be used to strengthen Government’s efforts in managing the challenges and adverse impact of COVID19 in the country.

మంత్రిమండలి
కోవిడ్‌-19 నేపథ్యంలో రెండేళ్లపాటు (2020-21, 2021-22) ఎంపీలాడ్స్‌ అమలు నిలిపివేతకు కేంద్ర మంత్రిమండలి నిర్ణయం
06 APR 2020 5:23PM by PIB Hyderabad
కోవిడ్‌-19 వ్యాప్తి నిరోధక చర్యలను కొనసాగించడంలో భాగంగా పార్లమెంటు సభ్యులు స్థానిక ప్రాదేశిక అభివృద్ధి పథకాన్ని (MPLADS) రెండేళ్లపాటు నిలిపివేయాలని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అధ్యక్షతన ఇవాళ సమావేశమైన మంత్రిమండలి నిర్ణయించింది. ఈ మేరకు దేశంలో కోవిడ్‌-19 ప్రతికూల ప్రభావం, సవాళ్ల పరిష్కారానికి ప్రభుత్వం చేపట్టే చర్యల కోసం 2020-21 నుంచి 2021-22 కాలానికి సంబంధించి ఈ పథకం నిధులను వినియోగిస్తారు.