ସୂକ୍ଷ୍ମ, ଲଘୁ ଓ ମଧ୍ୟମ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକାବିଲାରେ ଏମଏସଏମଇ ବୈଷୟିକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରର ଯୋଗଦାନ
05 APR 2020 2:15PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ତରରେ କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମଣର ମୁକାବିଲା କରୁଥିବା ବେଳେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଅଣୁ, ସୁକ୍ଷ୍ମ ଓ ମଧ୍ୟମ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ଅଧିନସ୍ଥ 18ଟି ବୈଷୟିକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଏଥିରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଯୋଗଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ମେଡିକାଲ ପୋଷାକ ଓ ମାସ୍କ ସିଲେଇ ପାଇଁ ବ୍ୟବହୃତ ମେସିନ ଚେନ୍ନାଇସ୍ଥିତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଜୋତା ତାଲିମ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ (ସିଏଫଟିଆଇ) ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଉଛି । ଚେନ୍ନାଇ ଶ୍ରୀ ହେଲ୍ଥ କେୟାର ସଂସ୍ଥା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଅନୁମୋଦିତ ଯୋଗାଣକାରୀର ମାନ୍ୟତା ପାଇଛି । ଏପ୍ରିଲ 4 ତାରିଖଠାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏହି ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ସିଏଫଟିଆଇ ଦୁଇଟି ଅଧିକ ମେସିନ ଆଣିବ ।
ହାଇଦ୍ରାବାଦସ୍ଥିତ ଏମଏସଏମଇ ବୈଷୟିକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଭେଣ୍ଟିଲେଟରର ଆଉ ଏକ ବିକଳ୍ପ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସମ୍ବେଦୀ ଯନ୍ତ୍ର ଦ୍ଵାରା ପରିଚାଳିତ ଏହି ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋ ମେକାନିକାଲ ଭେଣ୍ଟିଲେଟର ଖୁବ ଶୀଘ୍ର ତିଆରି ହେବ । ଔରଙ୍ଗାବାଦସ୍ଥିତ ଏସଏମଇ ଟିସି 3ଡି ମାସ୍କର ବିକଳ୍ପ ବିକଶିତ କରିଛି । ଏହାର ଉପଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ସଂସ୍ଥା ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲଗୁଡିକ ସହ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
କୋଲକାତାର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଯନ୍ତ୍ରାଂଶ କକ୍ଷ ଓ ତାଲିମ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସାଗରଦତ୍ତ ସୁପର ସ୍ପେଶିଆଲିଟି ହସ୍ପିଟାଲର ସହାୟତାରେ ଏକ ସ୍ୱଳ୍ପ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ଭେଣ୍ଟିଲେଟର ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରି ଏହାର ପ୍ରାୟଗାତ୍ମକ ଦିଗ ଉପରେ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ନିରୀକ୍ଷା ଚଳାଇଛି । ଏହି ବିକଳ୍ପର ଚୁଡାନ୍ତ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ପାଇଁ କେତେକ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ଉପକରଣକୁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଛି । ମାତ୍ର 15 ରୁ 20 ଟଙ୍କା ମୂଲ୍ୟରେ ଏହି ମୁଖା ମାସକୁ 20 ହଜାର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ହୋଇପାରିବ । କନୌଜସ୍ଥିତ ଏମଏସଏମଇ ବୈଷୟିକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଆଲକହଲଯୁକ୍ତ ସାନିଟାଇଜର ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରି ଫାରୁଖାବାଦ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପ୍ରଶାସନିକକୁ ଯୋଗାଇଛି । ରେଳବାଇ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ସଙ୍ଗଠନକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟକ୍ରମେ ଯୋଗାଇବ । ସେହିପରି ଆଇଡିଇଏମଆଇ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆୟନଯୁକ୍ତ ସାନିଟାଇଜର ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ପାଇଁ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ନିରୀକ୍ଷା ଚଳାଇଛି ।
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର, ହାଇଦ୍ରାବାଦ ଓ ଜାମସେଦପୁରରେ ଥିବା ଏମଏସଏମଇ ବୈଷୟିକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଗୁଡ଼ିକ କରୋନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ଉପକରଣ ତିଆରି କରିବେ । ଏହାର ପ୍ରଥମ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ ଖୁବ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵରରେ ଶେଷ ହେବ । ଏହା ସଫଳ ହେଲେ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଗୁଡିକରୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବ ।
ଏଏମଟିଜେଡ ଭେଣ୍ଟିଲେଟର ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାୟ 10 ହଜାର ଯନ୍ତ୍ରାଂଶ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ କରୁଛି । ଏହିସବୁର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ପୂରଣ ପାଇଁ ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଲୁଧିଆନା, ଔରଙ୍ଗାବାଦ, କୋଲକାତା ଓ ଜାମସେଦପୁରଠାରେ ଥିବା କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଦେଶ ଦେଇଛି । ଆଗ୍ରାସ୍ଥିତ ପିପିଡିସି ଓ ଇନ୍ଦୋରର ଆଇଜିଟିଆର ମିଳିତଭାବେ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ ଉପକରଣ ତିଆରି ପାଇଁ ଯୋଜନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
MSME Technology Centres Contributing in A Big Way in Fight Against COVID19
05 APR 2020 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
The country right now is fighting with novel corona virus at many levels. Eighteen operational Technology centres, autonomous bodies under Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME), are also playing their role and contributing in the fight with COVID19.
Central Footwear Training Institute (CFTI) Chennai procured and installed hot sealing machine for job work of sealing masks and Medical gowns. After job work on this machine, Shri Health Care, Chennai became approved supplier of Ministry of Health. CFTI CHENNAI will bring two more machines from industry to escalate the production of Masks and Medical gowns which has already started on 4th April 2020.
MSME Technology Centre, Hyderabad is developing a prototype of VENTILATOR. It is electro mechanical ventilator based on sensors. First prototype will be ready soon. SME TC, Aurangabad has developed 3D prototype of Face mask. It is in touch with local hospital for validation.
Central Tool Room and Training Centre (CTTC) Kolkata is developing a simple and low cost ventilator system in consultation with Sagar Datta Super speciality hospital, who have agreed to test it and also handhold during application trials. Some pneumatic components are ordered on line, awaiting arrival for final assembly of prototype. It also developed Face shield prototype. It will start production (20000 per month), at Rs. 15 to 20 per piece.
MSME Technology Centre, Kannauj started manufacturing Alcohol based sanitizers and supplied to DM, Farrukhabad. It will also supply to Railways and other organisations.
Institute for Design of Electrical Measuring Instruments (IDEMI) is developing ion based sanitizer. This is also on research paper of BARC. If this is successful it will have multiple applications.
MSME Technology Centre, Hyderabad, Bhubaneswar and Jamshedpur will manufacture components for 650 Corona Testing Kits. Each Kit consists of 20 hardware components. 1st set of parts will be ready soon at Bhubaneswar. Once okayed, the production will start at various TCs.
AMTZ needs 10000 components for ventilators. The drawings have been circulated to prepare press tools. GM, TC Bhubaneswar has allocated work of making tools and components to various TCs viz. CTR, Ludhiana, IDEMI, Indo German Tool Room (IGTR), Aurangabad, Kolkotta and IDTR, Jamshedpur. TCs have been requested to expedite the work.
ESTC Ramnagar designed IV Stand. Motivated 70 mfrs for COVID-19 products to register on GeM. ESTC hostel is converted as Shelter home for 80 migrant labours. MSME Technology Center, Bhiwadi and TC, Jamshedpur offered vacant rooms for establishing isolation centres.
Process and Product Development Center (PPDC) AGRA and IGTR INDORE jointly plan for hospital furniture. The preparation of design details are in the process. PPDC, Meerut fabricated Face masks and distributed free of cost. CFTI Agra fabricated Medical Gowns for M/s Ramsons, Agra. It will also fabricate triple layered Face masks.