ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ୍ରମେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସମସ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟର ଆପାତକାଳୀନ ପରିଚାଳନା ପାଣ୍ଠିକୁ 11,092 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଅନୁମୋଦନ
03 APR 2020 7:10PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସ ଜରିଆରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଆଲୋଚନାକୁ ଭିତ୍ତି କରି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ସମସ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟର ଆପାତକାଳୀନ ପରିଚାଳନା ପାଣ୍ଠି (ଏସଡିଆରଏମଏଫ)କୁ 11,092 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଅନୁମୋଦନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଗୁଡିକର ଆପାତକାଳୀନ ପରିଚାଳନା ପାଣ୍ଠି ସହାୟତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ 2020-21 ଆର୍ଥିକ ବର୍ଷ ନିମନ୍ତେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଏହି ଆଗୁଆ ଅନୁଦାନ ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
କୋଭିଡ-19ର ମୁକାବିଲା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତିଷେଧମୂଳକ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଗତ 14 ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଆପାତକାଳୀନ ପାଣ୍ଠିରୁ ଅର୍ଥ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଅନୁମତି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥିଲେ । କ୍ଵାରେଣ୍ଟାଇନ ସୁବିଧା, ନମୁନା ସଂଗ୍ରହ ଓ ପରୀକ୍ଷା, ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ନିର୍ମାଣ, ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଉପକରଣ, ଥର୍ମାଲ ସ୍କାନର ଆହରଣ, ଏୟାର ପ୍ୟୁରିଫାୟାର ଓ ସରକାରୀ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲର ଆନୁଷଙ୍ଗିକ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତାକୁ ପୂରଣ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଏହି ଅର୍ଥ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ କରିବାକୁ ଅନୁମତି ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା ।
ଲକଡାଉନ ଯୋଗୁଁ ରାଜ୍ୟର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଅଟକି ରହିଥିବା ଦାଦନ ଶ୍ରମିକ ତଥା ବାସହୀନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ସଂବେଦନଶୀଳ ଅଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ ଗତ 28 ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ଏବାବଦରେ ଏସଡିଆରଏଫରୁ ଅର୍ଥ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଅନୁମତି ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ବିଶ୍ଵ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସଂଗଠନ ଦ୍ଵାରା ମହାମାରୀ ଘୋଷିତ କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମଣର ମୁକାବିଲା ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ଵାଧୀନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡିକୁ ସମୟୋଚିତ ସମସ୍ତ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଇ ଆସୁଛନ୍ତି ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
On directions of the Prime Minister, Home Ministry approves release of Rs 11,092 crores under State Disaster Risk Management Fund to All States
03 APR 2020 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
Following the assurance given yesterday by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi during his video conference meeting with the Chief Ministers, Union Minister for Home Affairs, Shri Amit Shah has approved the release of Rs 11,092 crores under the State Disaster Risk Management Fund (SDRMF), to all States.
The Central Government has released in advance its share of first installment of State Disaster Risk Management Fund for the year 2020-21, amounting to Rs. 11,092 crores, with a view to augment funds available with the State Governments.
With a view to make available additional funds to the State Governments for taking preventive and mitigation measures for containment of COVID-19, Central Government on 14.03.2020 has already made a special dispensation for utilization of State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF). This Fund was allowed to be utilized for setting up quarantine facilities, sample collection and screening; setting up additional testing laboratories, cost of consumables; purchase of personal protection equipments for healthcare, municipal, police and fire authorities; purchase of thermal scanners, ventilators, air purifiers, and consumables for Government hospitals.
Central Government is sensitive to the need for providing food and shelter to homeless people including migrant labourers, who are stranded due to lockdown measures. Accordingly on 28.03.2020, the Central Government allowed the States Government to use SDRF for this purpose also.
The Central Government, under the leadership of the Prime Minister, is extending all necessary support to the States in a timely manner to deal with an unprecedented global crisis which is declared to be a “pandemic” by World Health Organization.