कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
सरकारी कर्मचारियों की 31 मार्च 2020 को सेवानिवृत्ति
31 MAR 2020 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
कोविड 19 के फैलने के परिणामस्वरूप सरकार द्वारा घोषित देशव्यापी लॉकडाउन के कारण उत्पन्न अभूतपूर्व स्थिति को देखते हुए, यह स्पष्ट किया जाता है कि केन्‍द्र सरकार के जो कर्मचारी 31 मार्च 2020 को उम्र के आधार पर सेवानिवृत्‍त होने वाले हैं, वह केन्‍द्र सरकार की सेवा से 31 मार्च 2020 को सेवानिवृत्‍त हो जाएंगे, भले ही वे घर से काम कर रहे हों या कार्यालय से काम कर रहे हों।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Retirement of Government Servants on 31st March, 2020
31 MAR 2020 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the unprecedented situation arising out of country-wide lockdown declared by the Government consequent to the outbreak of COVID-19, it is clarified that the central Government employees who are attaining the age of superannuation on 31st March, 2020 in terms of Fundamental Rule 56 and due to retire, shall retire from Central Government service on 31st March, 2020, irrespective of whether they are working from home or working from office.