Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Retirement of Government Servants on 31st March, 2020
31 MAR 2020 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the unprecedented situation arising out of country-wide lockdown declared by the Government consequent to the outbreak of COVID-19, it is clarified that the central Government employees who are attaining the age of superannuation on 31st March, 2020 in terms of Fundamental Rule 56 and due to retire, shall retire from Central Government service on 31st March, 2020, irrespective of whether they are working from home or working from office.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
31 مارچ 2020 کو سرکاری ملازمین کی ریٹائرمنٹ
31 MAR 2020 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
31 مارچ، 2020 / کووڈ – 19 وبا کے نتیجے میں حکومت کی طرف سے اعلان شدہ ملک گیر لاک ڈاؤن کی وجہ سے پیدا ایسی صورتحال کے پیش نظر جس کی پہلے کوئی مثال نہیں ملتی، یہ وضاحت کی جاتی ہے کہ مرکزی حکومت کے وہ ملازمین جو، فنڈامینٹل رول 56 کے مطابق اور ریٹائرمنٹ کی وجہ سے 31 مارچ 2020 کو ریٹائرمنٹ کی عمر پر پہنچ رہے ہیں ، 31 مارچ 2020 کو مرکزی حکومت کی خدمات سے سبکدوش ہو جائیں گے، چاہے وہ اپنے گھر سے کام کر رہے ہوں یا دفتر سے۔