Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Retirement of Government Servants on 31st March, 2020
31 MAR 2020 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the unprecedented situation arising out of country-wide lockdown declared by the Government consequent to the outbreak of COVID-19, it is clarified that the central Government employees who are attaining the age of superannuation on 31st March, 2020 in terms of Fundamental Rule 56 and due to retire, shall retire from Central Government service on 31st March, 2020, irrespective of whether they are working from home or working from office.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மார்ச் 31ஆம் தேதியன்று ஓய்வு பெறும் அரசுப் பணியாளர்கள்
31 MAR 2020 5:32PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்றால் நாடு முழுக்க முடக்க நிலையை அரசு அறிவித்திருப்பதையொட்டி இது வரை இல்லாத சூழல் ஏற்பட்டிருப்பதை கருத்தில் கொண்டு, 2020 மார்ச் 31ந் தேதியன்று ஓய்வு பெறும் மத்திய அரசுப் பணியாளர்கள், வீட்டிலிருந்து பணியாற்றினாலும், அலுவலகத்திலிருந்து பணியாற்றினாலும் மார்ச் 31ம் தேதியன்றே ஓய்வு பெறுவார்கள் என்று மத்திய பணியாளர், பொது மக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியத்துறை அமைச்சகம் அறிவித்துள்ளது.