Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Retirement of Government Servants on 31st March, 2020
31 MAR 2020 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the unprecedented situation arising out of country-wide lockdown declared by the Government consequent to the outbreak of COVID-19, it is clarified that the central Government employees who are attaining the age of superannuation on 31st March, 2020 in terms of Fundamental Rule 56 and due to retire, shall retire from Central Government service on 31st March, 2020, irrespective of whether they are working from home or working from office.

പഴ്‌സണല്‍, പബ്ലിക് ഗ്രീവന്‍സസ് ആന്റ് പെന്‍ഷന്‍സ് മന്ത്രാലയം
കേന്ദ്ര സര്‍ക്കാര്‍ ജീവനക്കാരുടെ വിരമിക്കല്‍ 2020 മാര്‍ച്ച് 31ന്
31 MAR 2020 5:32PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കൊറോണയെ തുടര്‍ന്ന് ‍ രാജ്യത്ത് ലോക്ക് ഡൗണ്‍ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചിരിക്കുകയാണെങ്കിലും ഫണ്ടമെന്റല്‍ റൂള്‍ 56 പ്രകാരം, 2020 മാര്‍ച്ച് 31 നു സൂപ്പര്‍ ആനുവേഷന്‍ പ്രായത്തിൽ എത്തിചേർന്ന എല്ലാ കേന്ദ്ര സര്‍ക്കാര്‍ ജീവനക്കാരും സര്‍വീസില്‍ നിന്നും വിരമിക്കുന്നതായിരിക്കും. ലോക്ക് ഡൌണ്‍ വേളയില്‍ ഓഫീസില്‍ വരുന്നവര്‍ക്കും വര്‍ക്ക് ‌ഫ്രം ഹോം അടിസ്ഥാനത്തില്‍ ജോലി ചെയ്യുന്നവര്‍ക്കും ഇത് ബാധകമായിരിക്കും.