Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Retirement of Government Servants on 31st March, 2020
31 MAR 2020 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the unprecedented situation arising out of country-wide lockdown declared by the Government consequent to the outbreak of COVID-19, it is clarified that the central Government employees who are attaining the age of superannuation on 31st March, 2020 in terms of Fundamental Rule 56 and due to retire, shall retire from Central Government service on 31st March, 2020, irrespective of whether they are working from home or working from office.

কর্মী, জন-অভিযোগএবংপেনশনমন্ত্রক
৩১ মার্চ অবসর গ্রহণকারী সরকারী কর্মীবৃন্দ
31 MAR 2020 7:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৩১ মার্চ, ২০২০
কোভিড-১৯ এর মহামারী আটকাতে সরকার দেশ জুড়ে প্রতিরোধমূলক নিয়ন্ত্রণ ব্যবস্থা চালু করায় অভূতপূর্ব এক পরিস্থিতির সৃষ্টি হয়েছে। এই প্রসঙ্গে এটি স্পষ্ট করে জানানো হচ্ছে, যে সব কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারি কর্মচারীর নির্দিষ্ট বয়স সীমায় পৌঁছে যাওয়ার কারণে আজ অবসর নেওয়ার কথা ছিল, তাঁরা বাড়ি বা দপ্তর যেখান থেকেই কাজ করুন না কেন, আজই অবসর গ্রহণ করবেন।