नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय
कार्गो उड़ानों ने देश के पूर्वी और दक्षिणी हिस्सों में चिकित्सा सामग्री की आपूर्ति की; निजी हवाई कंपनियों ने भी महत्वपूर्ण आपूर्ति कार्यों के लिए उड़ानों का परिचालन किया
31 MAR 2020 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
कार्गो उड़ानों का 30 मार्च, 2020 को चिकित्सा सामग्री की आपूर्ति के लिए दक्षिणी, पूर्वी और पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्रों में परिचलान किया गया। विवरण निम्न हैः-
लाइफ लाइन 1 - एअर इंडिया की फ्लाइट ए-320 ने अपने मार्ग मुंबई-नई दिल्ली-बेंगलुरु-मुंबई के दौरान एचएलएल खेप (6593 किलो), एवं नागालैंड वेंटिलेटर मास्क, केरल और कर्नाटक की खेप, मेघालय के लिए बिपैप्स की खेप और कोयंबटूर के लिए वस्त्र मंत्रालय की खेप पहुंचाई।
लाइफ लाइन 2 - आईएएफ फ्लाइट ने हिंडन-दीमापुर-इंफाल-गुवाहाटी मार्ग पर एचएलएल की खेप और शिलोंग के लिए आईसीएमआर किट पहुंचाई।
इंडिगो, स्पाइसजेट और ब्लू डार्ट जैसी निजी हवाई कंपनियों ने भी वाणिज्यिक आधार पर उड़ानों का परिचालन किया।
एमओसीए समूह का गठन महत्वपूर्ण हितधारकों के साथ किया गया था। हब एंड स्पोक मॉडल के तहत लाइफ लाइन सेवाएं शुरू की गईं। दिल्ली, मुंबई, हैदराबाद, बैंगलोर, कोलकाता में हब बनाए गए हैं। ये हब अपने स्पोक्स - गुवाहाटी, डिब्रूगढ़, अगरतला, ऐजल, इम्फाल, कोयंबटूर और तिरुवनंतपुरम को सामग्री की आपूर्ति करते हैं।
क्र. सं.
तारीख
एअर इंडिया
एलायंस
आईएएफ
इंडिगो
स्पाइसजेट
परिचालन किए गए कुल उड़ान
1
26.3.2020
02
-
-
-
02
04
2
27.3.2020
04
09
-
-
-
13
3
28.3.2020
04
08
-
06
-
18
4
29.3.2020
04 *
10 *
06 *
--
-
20
कुल उड़ान
14
27
06
06
02
55
* एअर इंडिया और आईएएफ ने लद्दाख के लिए आपसी साझेदारी की।
26 मार्च से 29 मार्च, 2020 के दौरान कुल कार्गो भार 10 टन था। कार्गो में कोविड-19 से संबंधित री-एजेंट, एंजाइम, चिकित्सा उपकरण, पीपीई और जांच किट, एचएलएल के दस्ताने और अन्य सामान तथ राज्य केन्द्र/शासित प्रदेश सरकारों द्वारा मांग किए गए कार्गो शामिल थे।
चिकित्सा एअर कार्गो के लिए समर्पित एक वेबसाइट की शुरुआत की गई है, जो आंशिक रूप से कार्य कर रही है। यह वेबसाइट 1 अप्रैल, 2020 से पूरी तरह काम करने लगेगी। लिंक एमओसीए वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध है (www.civilaviation.gov.in)। आपूर्ति को गंतव्य तक पहुंचाने के लिए सूचनाओं को साझा करने, प्रश्नों के उत्तर देने और जमीनी कार्य चौबीसों घंटे किए जा रहे हैं ताकि कोविड-19 से लड़ने के प्रयासों की गुणात्मक वृद्धि की जा सके और सहायता प्रदान की जा सके।

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Cargo flights carry medical supplies to eastern and southern parts of the country; private airlines also carry out critical supply operations
31 MAR 2020 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Cargo flights were operated to carry medical supplies to Southern, eastern and north eastern regions on 30th March 2020. Details are as below:
Lifeline 1- Air India flight A320 on its route Mumbai-New Delhi-Bengaluru-Mumbai, carried HLL consignment of 6593 kg and Nagaland ventilator masks, consignments of Kerala and Karnataka, consignment of Bipaps for Meghalaya and consignment of Ministry of Textiles for Coimbatore.
Lifelines 2- IAF flight from Hindon- Dimapur- Imphal-Guwahati carried consignments of HLL and ICMR kits for Shillong.
Private airlines such as Indigo, Spicejet and Blue Dart are also operating flights on commercial basis.
MoCA group was formed with important Stakeholders. Hub & spoke lifeline services were started. Cargo Hubs have been created at Delhi, Mumbai, Hyderabad, Bangalore, Kolkata. Hubs feed to spokes at Guwahati, Dibrugarh, Agartala, Aizwal, Imphal, Coimbatore, Thiruvananthapuram.
S.
No.
Date
Air India
Alliance
IAF
Indigo
SpiceJet
Total flights operated
1
26.3.2020
02
-
-
-
02
04
2
27.3.2020
04
09
-
-
-
13
3
28.3.2020
04
08
-
06
-
18
4
29.3.2020
04 *
10 *
06 *
--
-
20
Total Flights
14
27
06
06
02
55
* Air India and IAF collaborated for Ladakh.
Total cargo load carried from 26th to 29th March 2020 was 10 Tonnes. The cargo essentially covered COVID-19 related reagents, enzymes, medical equipment, testing kits & PPE, masks, gloves & other accessories of HLL & cargo requisitioned by State/UT Governments.
A dedicated Medical Air Cargo related website has been launched and is functional. This website will be fully functional from 1st April, 2020. The link is available on the MoCA website (www.civilaviation.gov.in).
The information sharing, answering of queries and the work at ground is going on round the clock for delivering the supplies to the destinations in a timely manner so that the efforts to fight the COVID 19 are multiplied and supplemented.