Ministry of Civil Aviation
Cargo flights carry medical supplies to eastern and southern parts of the country; private airlines also carry out critical supply operations
31 MAR 2020 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Cargo flights were operated to carry medical supplies to Southern, eastern and north eastern regions on 30th March 2020. Details are as below:
Lifeline 1- Air India flight A320 on its route Mumbai-New Delhi-Bengaluru-Mumbai, carried HLL consignment of 6593 kg and Nagaland ventilator masks, consignments of Kerala and Karnataka, consignment of Bipaps for Meghalaya and consignment of Ministry of Textiles for Coimbatore.
Lifelines 2- IAF flight from Hindon- Dimapur- Imphal-Guwahati carried consignments of HLL and ICMR kits for Shillong.
Private airlines such as Indigo, Spicejet and Blue Dart are also operating flights on commercial basis.
MoCA group was formed with important Stakeholders. Hub & spoke lifeline services were started. Cargo Hubs have been created at Delhi, Mumbai, Hyderabad, Bangalore, Kolkata. Hubs feed to spokes at Guwahati, Dibrugarh, Agartala, Aizwal, Imphal, Coimbatore, Thiruvananthapuram.
S.
No.
Date
Air India
Alliance
IAF
Indigo
SpiceJet
Total flights operated
1
26.3.2020
02
-
-
-
02
04
2
27.3.2020
04
09
-
-
-
13
3
28.3.2020
04
08
-
06
-
18
4
29.3.2020
04 *
10 *
06 *
--
-
20
Total Flights
14
27
06
06
02
55
* Air India and IAF collaborated for Ladakh.
Total cargo load carried from 26th to 29th March 2020 was 10 Tonnes. The cargo essentially covered COVID-19 related reagents, enzymes, medical equipment, testing kits & PPE, masks, gloves & other accessories of HLL & cargo requisitioned by State/UT Governments.
A dedicated Medical Air Cargo related website has been launched and is functional. This website will be fully functional from 1st April, 2020. The link is available on the MoCA website (www.civilaviation.gov.in).
The information sharing, answering of queries and the work at ground is going on round the clock for delivering the supplies to the destinations in a timely manner so that the efforts to fight the COVID 19 are multiplied and supplemented.

شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
مال بردار طیاروں نے ملک کے مشرقی اور جنوبی علاقوں میں طبی سامان پہنچایا ؛ نجی ایئرلائنسوں نے بھی اہم سپلائی آپریشن کو انجام دیا
31 MAR 2020 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،31 مارچ / ملک کے مشرقی اور جنوبی علاقوں میں طبی سامان پہنچانے کے لئے 30 مارچ 2020 کو مال بردار طیاروں کی خدمات لی گئیں۔ اس کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں۔
لائف لائن1- ایئر انڈیا کی فلائٹ اے 320 نے اپنے روٹ ممبئی –نئی دہلی –بنگلورو- ممبئی ، کے دوران ایچ ایل ایل کھیپ (6593 کلو )، اور ناگالینڈ وینٹی لیٹر ماسک، کیرل اور کرناٹک کی کھیپ ، میگھالیہ کے لئے بی پیپس کی کھیپ اور کویمبٹور کے لئے کپڑے کی وزارت کی کھیپ پہنچائی ۔
لائف لائن2- آئی اے ایف فلائٹ نے ہنڈن –دیماپور –امپھال –گوہاٹی روٹ پر ایچ ایل ایل کی کھیپ اور شیلانگ کے لئے آئی سی ایم آر کی کٹس پہنچائی ۔
انڈیگو ، اسپائس جیٹ اور بلیو ڈارٹ جیسی نجی فضائی کمپنیوں نے بھی تجارتی بنیاد پر اڑان آپریشن کو انجام دیا۔
اہم اسٹیک ہولڈروں کے ساتھ شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت کا گروپ تشکیل دیا گیا تھا۔ دلی ،ممبئی، حیدرآباد ، بنگلور و اور کولکاتہ روٹ میں ہب اینڈ اسپوک - لائف لائن خدمات کا بھی آغاز کیا گیا۔ یہ ہب اپنے اسپوکس گوہاٹی ،ڈبرو گڑھ ،ا گرتلا ، آئیزول ، امپھال ، کوئمبٹور اور تھرواننت پورم کو سپلائی کرتے ہیں۔
نمبر شمار
تاریخ
ایئر انڈیا
الائنس
آئی اے ایف
انڈگو
اسپائس جیٹ
پروازوں کی کل تعداد
1
26.3.2020
02
-
-
-
02
04
2
27.3.2020
04
09
-
-
-
13
3
28.3.2020
04
08
-
06
-
18
4
29.3.2020
04 *
10 *
06 *
--
-
20
کل پروازیں
14
27
06
06
02
55
*لداخ کے لئے ایئر انڈیا اور آئی اے ایف نے باہمی اشتراک کیا
26 مارچ تا 29 مارچ 2020 کے دوران کل 10 ٹن سامان لے جایا گیا۔ مال بردار طیاروں میں کووڈ -19 سے متعلق ری -ایجنٹ ، انزائم ، طبی آلات ، ٹسٹنگ کٹ ،ایچ ایل ایل کے دستانے اور دیگر اشیاء کے علاوہ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے –ریاستی حکومتوں کے ذریعے طلب کئے گئے کارگو شامل تھے۔
میڈیکل ایئر کارگو کے لئے پوری طرح مخصوص ایک ویب سائٹ کی بھی شروعات کی گئی جو کہ پوری طرح کام کر رہی ہے ۔ یہ ویب سائٹ یکم اپریل 2020 سے پوری طرح کام کرنے لگے گی۔ ویب سائٹ کا لنک شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت کی ویب سائٹ (www.civilaviation.gov.in) پر دستیاب ہے۔
سپلائی کو منزل تک مقررہ وقت تک پہنچانے کے لئے اطلاعات کا تبادلہ کرنے، سوالات کے جوابات دینے کیلئے زمینی سطح پر 24گھنٹے کام کئے جا رہے ہیں ۔ تاکہ کووڈ -19کی روک تھام کیلئے کی جا رہی کوششوں کو تقویت پہنچائی جاسکے۔