प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सतीश गुजराल के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
27 MAR 2020 12:52PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सतीश गुजराल के निधन पर शोक जताया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, 'सतीश गुजराल जी बहुमुखी प्रतिभा संपन्न व्यक्ति थे। उन्होंने अपनी रचानात्मकता और संकल्प के सहारे विपत्तियों पर विजय प्राप्त की। इसके लिए उनका सम्मान किया जाता था। उनकी बौद्धिक लालसा उन्हें दूर-दूर तक ले गई लेकिन वे हमेशा अपनी जड़ों से जुड़े रहे। उनके निधन से दु:खी हूं। ओम शांति।'

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Satish Gujral
27 MAR 2020 12:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of Satish Gujral.
“Satish Gujral Ji was versatile and multifaceted. He was admired for his creativity as well as the determination with which he overcame adversity. His intellectual thirst took him far and wide yet he remained attached with his roots. Saddened by his demise. Om Shanti.”, Prime Minister said.