Ministry of Labour & Employment
Union Labour Minister Shri Santosh Gangwar to donate one month's salary to PM Relief Fund for fighting COVID-19
27 MAR 2020 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State(i/c) for Labour and Employment Shri Santosh Gangwar has decided to donate one month's salary to Prime Minister's Relief Fund for relief work following outbreak of COVID-19. Announcing this Shri Gangwar said, " We are contributing to fight the epidemic caused by COVID-19, in one way or the other. I have decided to make a contribution of my one month's salary to the Prime Minister's Relief Fund towards combating the pandemic."
Shri Gangwar also stated that under the leadership Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Govt has been swift in taking appropriate and timely relief measures for common people especially the poor and the workers.

కార్మిక, ఉపాధికల్పన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్ -19 పై పోరాటానికి ఒక నెల జీతాన్ని ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి స‌హాయ నిధికి విరాళంగా ఇవ్వ‌నున్న‌ కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ సంతోష్ గంగ్వార్‌
27 MAR 2020 1:22PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర కార్మిక‌, ఉపాధి శాఖ స‌హాయ మంత్రి( ఇంచార్జ్‌) శ్రీ సంతోష్ గంగ్వార్‌, కోవిడ్ -19 పై పోరాటానికి గాను ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి స‌హాయ నిధికి త‌న ఒక నెల జీతాన్ని విరాళంగా ఇవ్వాల‌ని నిర్ణ‌యించారు. ఈ విష‌యాన్ని ప్ర‌క‌టిస్తూ శ్రీ గంగ్వార్‌, కోవిడ్ -19 మ‌హ‌మ్మారి పై పోరాటానికి మ‌నం ఏదో ర‌కంగా స‌హాయ‌ప‌డుతున్నాం . ఇందుకు నా ఒక నెల జీతం ప్రధానమంత్రి స‌హాయ‌నిధికి అందించాలని నిర్ణయించుకున్నాను - అని అన్నారు.
ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి శ్రీ న రేంద్ర మోదీ నాయ‌క‌త్వంలో ప్ర‌భుత్వం వెంట‌నే త‌గిన చ‌ర్య‌లు తీసుకోవ‌డంలో, ప్ర‌త్యేకించి సామాన్య‌ప్ర‌జ‌లు, పేద‌లు, కార్మికుల‌కు స‌హాయ‌క చ‌ర్య‌లు తీసుకోవ‌డంలో ముందుంద‌ని గంగ్వార్ అన్నారు.