Ministry of Labour & Employment
Union Labour Minister Shri Santosh Gangwar to donate one month's salary to PM Relief Fund for fighting COVID-19
27 MAR 2020 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State(i/c) for Labour and Employment Shri Santosh Gangwar has decided to donate one month's salary to Prime Minister's Relief Fund for relief work following outbreak of COVID-19. Announcing this Shri Gangwar said, " We are contributing to fight the epidemic caused by COVID-19, in one way or the other. I have decided to make a contribution of my one month's salary to the Prime Minister's Relief Fund towards combating the pandemic."
Shri Gangwar also stated that under the leadership Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Govt has been swift in taking appropriate and timely relief measures for common people especially the poor and the workers.

ଶ୍ରମ ଓ ନିୟୋଜନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରିଲିଫ ପାଣ୍ଠିକୁ ଏକ ମାସର ବେତନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶ୍ରମ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ଗଙ୍ଗୱାର
27 MAR 2020 12:04PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶ୍ରମ ଏବଂ ନିୟୋଜନ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ (ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ) ଶ୍ରୀ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ଗଙ୍ଗୱାର କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ ଜନିତ ରିଲିଫ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ମାସର ଦରମା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରିଲିଫ ପାଣ୍ଠିକୁ ଦାନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନେଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଘୋଷଣା କରି ଶ୍ରୀ ଗଙ୍ଗୱାର କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀର ମୁକାବିଲା କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆମେ ଯେକୌଣସି ଭାବେ ନିଜ ନିଜର ଯୋଗଦାନ କରୁଛୁ । ଏହି ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ମହାମାରୀର ମୁକାବିଲା ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ଗୋଟିଏ ମାସର ଦରମା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରିଲିଫ ପାଣ୍ଠିକୁ ଦାନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନେଇଛି ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଗଙ୍ଗୱାର କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ସରକାର, ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଖାସକରି ଗରିବ ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରମିକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଉଚିତ ଏବଂ ସଠିକ ସମୟରେ ରିଲିଫ ପ୍ରଦାନର ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କରୁଛନ୍ତି ।