Prime Minister's Office
PM appreciates Government of Maldives for contributing to COVID-19 Emergency fund
21 MAR 2020 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep appreciation for Government of Maldives for contributing USD 200,000 to the COVID-19 Emergency fund.
He said the contribution strengthens our resolve in this collective fight against pandemic COVID-19.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ 'ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਐਮਰਜੈਂਸੀ ਫੰਡ' ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਲਈ ਮਾਲਦੀਵ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਕੀਤੀ
21 MAR 2020 8:39PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ‘ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਐਮਰਜੈਂਸੀ ਫੰਡ’ ਵਿੱਚ 200,000 ਅਮਰੀਕੀ ਡਾਲਰ ਦੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਲਈ ਮਾਲਦੀਵ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਅਹਿਮ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਖ਼ਿਲਾਫ਼ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਇਸ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਲੜਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1241306880732827648