प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
अंतर्राष्‍ट्रीय दिव्‍यांग दिवस पर प्रधानमंत्री का संदेश
03 DEC 2019 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
अंतर्राष्‍ट्रीय दिव्‍यांग दिवस पर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने कहा, ‘अंतर्राष्‍ट्रीय दिव्‍यांग दिवस पर आज हम अपने दिव्‍यांग बहनों एवं भाईयों के लिए एक समावेशी, पहुंच-योग्‍य और समतामूलक भविष्‍य की दिशा में निरन्‍तर कार्य करने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दोहराते हैं। अनेक क्षेत्रों में उनकी हिम्‍मत और उपलब्धियां हमें प्रेरित करती हैं।’

Prime Minister's Office
PM’s message on International Day of Persons with Disabilities
03 DEC 2019 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
On the International Day of Persons with Disabilities, Prime Minister Narendra Modi said, “Today, on International Day of Persons with Disabilities we reaffirm our commitment to keep working towards an inclusive, accessible and equitable future for our Divyang sisters and brothers. Their fortitude and accomplishments in various fields inspire all of us”.