Prime Minister's Office
PM’s message on International Day of Persons with Disabilities
03 DEC 2019 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
On the International Day of Persons with Disabilities, Prime Minister Narendra Modi said, “Today, on International Day of Persons with Disabilities we reaffirm our commitment to keep working towards an inclusive, accessible and equitable future for our Divyang sisters and brothers. Their fortitude and accomplishments in various fields inspire all of us”.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم ، نریندرمودی کا معذوروں کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر پیغام
03 DEC 2019 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،03 دسمبر :معذورافراد کے بین الاقوامی دن کے موقع پر وزیراعظم ، جناب نریندرمودی نے کہاہے کہ آج معذوروں کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر ہم دویانگ ( معذور) بہنوں اوربھائیوں کے لئے ایک جامع، قابل رسائی اورمساوی مستقبل کے تئیں کام کرنے کے اپنے عہد کو دوہراتے ہیں ۔ ان کے مختلف شعبوں میں کارنامے اورصبروحوصلے ہم سب کو تحریک دیتے ہیں ۔