Prime Minister's Office
PM’s message on International Day of Persons with Disabilities
03 DEC 2019 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
On the International Day of Persons with Disabilities, Prime Minister Narendra Modi said, “Today, on International Day of Persons with Disabilities we reaffirm our commitment to keep working towards an inclusive, accessible and equitable future for our Divyang sisters and brothers. Their fortitude and accomplishments in various fields inspire all of us”.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শাৰীৰিকভাৱে সক্ষম লোকৰ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দিৱসত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বাৰ্তা
03 DEC 2019 1:36PM by PIB Guwahati
শাৰীৰিকভাৱে সক্ষম লোকৰ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয়, ‘শাৰীৰিকভাৱে সক্ষম লোকৰ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দিৱস উপলক্ষে আজি আমি সকলোৱে আমাৰ দিব্যাংগ ভাই-ভনীসকলৰ বাবে এক সন্মিলিত, সুলভ আৰু ন্যায়সংগত ভৱিষ্যত গঢ়াৰ প্ৰতি নিজৰ দায়বদ্ধতাক পুনৰ এবাৰ স্মৰণ কৰিছো৷ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁলোকৰ ধৈৰ্য, দৃঢ়তা আৰু সফলতাই আমাক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে৷’