प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को इंडोनेशिया का सर्वोच्च नागरिक सम्मान बिंतांग आदिपूर्ण प्रदान किया गया
07 JUL 2026 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को आज इंडोनेशिया के राष्ट्रपति श्री प्रबोवो सुबियांतो ने इंडोनेशिया का सर्वोच्च नागरिक सम्मान बिंतांग आदिपूर्ण प्रदान किया। प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी को यह सम्मान भारत और इंडोनेशिया के बीच संबंधों को सुदृढ़ बनाने में उनके नेतृत्व और असाधारण योगदान के लिए प्रदान किया गया। श्री मोदी ने यह पुरस्कार भारत और इंडोनेशिया के लोगों और दोनों देशों के बीच चिरस्थायी सभ्यतागत संबंधों को समर्पित किया।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister conferred ‘Bintang Adipurna of the Republic of Indonesia,’ the highest civilian award of the nation, by the President of Indonesia
07 JUL 2026 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister was today conferred the ‘Bintang Adipurna of the Republic of Indonesia’ medal of honour by the President of Indonesia, H.E. Mr. Prabowo Subianto. The award is the highest civilian honour of the Republic of Indonesia. It was conferred upon Prime Minister for his leadership and exceptional contribution to strengthening India-Indonesia relations. Prime Minister dedicated the award to the people of India and Indonesia and to the enduring civilizational ties between the two countries.