প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ইন্দোনেশিয়ার সর্বোচ্চ অসামরিক সম্মান ‘বিনতাং আদিপূর্ণা অফ দ্য রিপাবলিক অফ ইন্দোনেশিয়া’ গ্রহণ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
07 JUL 2026 3:27PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৭ জুলাই ২০২৬
ইন্দোনেশিয়ার প্রেসিডেন্ট মাননীয় প্রবোও সুবিয়ানতো আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে ‘বিনতাং আদিপূর্ণা অফ দ্য রিপাবলিক অফ ইন্দোনেশিয়া’ সম্মাননায় ভূষিত করেন। এটি ইন্দোনেশিয়া প্রজাতন্ত্রের সর্বোচ্চ অসামরিক সম্মান। ভারত ও ইন্দোনেশিয়ার সম্পর্ক মজবুত করার ক্ষেত্রে বলিষ্ঠ নেতৃত্ব এবং অসাধারণ অবদানের স্বীকৃতিস্বরূপ প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে এই সম্মাননা প্রদান করা হয়। প্রধানমন্ত্রী এই পুরস্কারটি ভারত ও ইন্দোনেশিয়ার মানুষ এবং উভয় দেশের সভ্যতার মধ্যে দীর্ঘস্থায়ী বন্ধনের প্রতি উৎসর্গ করেন।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister conferred ‘Bintang Adipurna of the Republic of Indonesia,’ the highest civilian award of the nation, by the President of Indonesia
07 JUL 2026 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister was today conferred the ‘Bintang Adipurna of the Republic of Indonesia’ medal of honour by the President of Indonesia, H.E. Mr. Prabowo Subianto. The award is the highest civilian honour of the Republic of Indonesia. It was conferred upon Prime Minister for his leadership and exceptional contribution to strengthening India-Indonesia relations. Prime Minister dedicated the award to the people of India and Indonesia and to the enduring civilizational ties between the two countries.