ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਇੰਡੋਨੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਸਰਬ-ਉੱਚ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਸਨਮਾਨ 'ਬਿੰਤਾਂਗ ਅਦੀਪੁਰਨਾ ਆਫ਼ ਦਿ ਰਿਪਬਲਿਕ ਆਫ਼ ਇੰਡੋਨੇਸ਼ੀਆ' ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
07 JUL 2026 3:27PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਜ ਇੰਡੋਨੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਬੋਵੋ ਸੁਬਿਆਂਤੋ ਨੇ ਇੰਡੋਨੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਦਾ ਸਰਬ-ਉੱਚ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਸਨਮਾਨ 'ਬਿੰਤਾਂਗ ਆਦਿਪੂਰਨ' ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੂੰ ਇਹ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਇੰਡੋਨੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਲਈ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਇੰਡੋਨੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸਦੀਵੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister conferred ‘Bintang Adipurna of the Republic of Indonesia,’ the highest civilian award of the nation, by the President of Indonesia
07 JUL 2026 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister was today conferred the ‘Bintang Adipurna of the Republic of Indonesia’ medal of honour by the President of Indonesia, H.E. Mr. Prabowo Subianto. The award is the highest civilian honour of the Republic of Indonesia. It was conferred upon Prime Minister for his leadership and exceptional contribution to strengthening India-Indonesia relations. Prime Minister dedicated the award to the people of India and Indonesia and to the enduring civilizational ties between the two countries.