गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने उत्तर प्रदेश के पूर्व मुख्यमंत्री कल्याण सिंह जी को उनकी जयंती पर स्मरण किया
प्रखर राष्ट्रवादी नेता श्रद्धेय कल्याण सिंह जी की जयंती पर उन्हें सादर नमन
उत्तर प्रदेश में अपराध-मुक्त शासन के प्रतीक कल्याण सिंह जी ने देश की विरासत और सांस्कृतिक स्वाभिमान की रक्षा के सिद्धांतों से कभी समझौता नहीं किया
उन्होंने वैचारिक मूल्यों पर अडिग रहते हुए सत्ता का त्याग कर दिया
लोककल्याण और जनसेवा के प्रति उनके कार्य आज भी स्मरणीय हैं
05 JAN 2026 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने उत्तर प्रदेश के पूर्व मुख्यमंत्री कल्याण सिंह जी को जयंती पर याद किया ।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा “प्रखर राष्ट्रवादी नेता श्रद्धेय कल्याण सिंह जी की जयंती पर उन्हें सादर नमन। उत्तर प्रदेश में अपराध-मुक्त शासन के प्रतीक कल्याण सिंह जी ने देश की विरासत और सांस्कृतिक स्वाभिमान की रक्षा के सिद्धांतों से कभी समझौता नहीं किया और अपने वैचारिक मूल्यों पर अडिग रहते हुए सत्ता का त्याग कर दिया। लोककल्याण और जनसेवा के प्रति उनके कार्य आज भी स्मरणीय हैं।“

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, honored former Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Kalyan Singh Ji, on his birth anniversary
Tributes to the ardent nationalist leader revered Kalyan Singh Ji on his birth anniversary
Kalyan Singh Ji, a symbol of freedom from crime in Uttar Pradesh, never compromised on the principles of protecting the nation’s heritage and cultural pride, and remained steadfast in his ideological values even to the extent of relinquishing power
His efforts towards public welfare and service to the people remains memorable even today
05 JAN 2026 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, honored former Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Kalyan Singh Ji, on his birth anniversary.
In a post on the X platform, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, tributes to the ardent nationalist leader revered Kalyan Singh Ji on his birth anniversary. A symbol of freedom from crime in Uttar Pradesh, Kalyan Singh Ji never compromised on the principles of protecting the nation’s heritage and cultural pride, and, remaining steadfast in his ideological values, relinquished power. His efforts towards public welfare and service to the people remains memorable even today.