স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
উত্তরপ্রদেশের প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী কল্যাণ সিং-এর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহের শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
05 JAN 2026 1:14PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ৫ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৬
উত্তরপ্রদেশের প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী কল্যাণ সিং-এর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী বলেছেন, উত্তরপ্রদেশকে অপরাধমুক্ত করতে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ অবদান রেখেছেন কল্যাণ সিং। দেশের ঐতিহ্য এবং সাংস্কৃতিক গৌরব রক্ষায় নিয়ত নিয়োজিত এই নেতা মূল্যবোধের ক্ষেত্রে কোনো আপোস করেননি। ক্ষমতার অলিন্দ থেকে সরে গেছেন অনায়াসে। সাধারণ মানুষের সেবায় তাঁর প্রচেষ্টা আজও স্মরণীয়।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, honored former Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Kalyan Singh Ji, on his birth anniversary
Tributes to the ardent nationalist leader revered Kalyan Singh Ji on his birth anniversary
Kalyan Singh Ji, a symbol of freedom from crime in Uttar Pradesh, never compromised on the principles of protecting the nation’s heritage and cultural pride, and remained steadfast in his ideological values even to the extent of relinquishing power
His efforts towards public welfare and service to the people remains memorable even today
05 JAN 2026 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, honored former Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Kalyan Singh Ji, on his birth anniversary.
In a post on the X platform, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, tributes to the ardent nationalist leader revered Kalyan Singh Ji on his birth anniversary. A symbol of freedom from crime in Uttar Pradesh, Kalyan Singh Ji never compromised on the principles of protecting the nation’s heritage and cultural pride, and, remaining steadfast in his ideological values, relinquished power. His efforts towards public welfare and service to the people remains memorable even today.