ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ് മുൻ മുഖ്യമന്ത്രി കല്യാൺ സിംഗ് ജിയുടെ ജന്മവാർഷികദിനത്തിൽ ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ അദ്ദേഹത്തിന് ആദരമർപ്പിച്ചു
05 JAN 2026 1:14PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ് മുൻ മുഖ്യമന്ത്രി കല്യാൺ സിംഗ് ജിയുടെ ജന്മവാർഷികദിനത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ വകുപ്പ് മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ അദ്ദേഹത്തിന് ആദരാഞ്ജലികൾ അർപ്പിച്ചു.
X പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമിൽ, കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഇങ്ങനെ കുറിച്ചു: "ഊർജസ്വലനായ ദേശീയ നേതാവായ കല്യാൺ സിംഗ് ജിക്ക് അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ ജന്മവാർഷികദിനത്തിൽ ആദരാഞ്ജലികൾ. ഉത്തർപ്രദേശിനെ കുറ്റകൃത്യങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നും സ്വതന്ത്രമാക്കിയതിന്റെ പ്രതീകമായ കല്യാൺ സിംഗ് ജി രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ പൈതൃകവും സാംസ്കാരിക അഭിമാനവും സംരക്ഷിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള തത്വങ്ങളിൽ ഒരിക്കലും വിട്ടുവീഴ്ച ചെയ്തില്ല, തന്റെ പ്രത്യയശാസ്ത്ര മൂല്യങ്ങളിൽ ഉറച്ചുനിന്നുകൊണ്ട് അദ്ദേഹം അധികാരം ഉപേക്ഷിച്ചു. പൊതുജനക്ഷേമത്തിനും ജന സേവനത്തിനുമായി അദ്ദേഹം നടത്തിയ ശ്രമങ്ങൾ എക്കാലവും അവിസ്മരണീയമായിരിക്കും "

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, honored former Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Kalyan Singh Ji, on his birth anniversary
Tributes to the ardent nationalist leader revered Kalyan Singh Ji on his birth anniversary
Kalyan Singh Ji, a symbol of freedom from crime in Uttar Pradesh, never compromised on the principles of protecting the nation’s heritage and cultural pride, and remained steadfast in his ideological values even to the extent of relinquishing power
His efforts towards public welfare and service to the people remains memorable even today
05 JAN 2026 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, honored former Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Kalyan Singh Ji, on his birth anniversary.
In a post on the X platform, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, tributes to the ardent nationalist leader revered Kalyan Singh Ji on his birth anniversary. A symbol of freedom from crime in Uttar Pradesh, Kalyan Singh Ji never compromised on the principles of protecting the nation’s heritage and cultural pride, and, remaining steadfast in his ideological values, relinquished power. His efforts towards public welfare and service to the people remains memorable even today.