Cabinet
Cabinet passes resolution on Explosion near Red Fort in Delhi
12 NOV 2025 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, expressed its profound grief over the loss of lives in the terrorist incident involving a car explosion near the Red Fort in Delhi on the evening of 10 November 2025. The Cabinet observed two minutes' silence in honour of innocent lives lost.
The Cabinet also adopted the following Resolution:
The country has witnessed a heinous terror incident, perpetrated by anti-national forces, through a car explosion near the Red Fort on the evening of 10 November 2025. The explosion resulted in multiple fatalities, and caused injuries to several others.
The Cabinet pays its solemn respects to the victims of this senseless act of violence and conveys its heartfelt condolences to the bereaved families.
The Cabinet prays for the speedy recovery of all those injured, and appreciates the prompt efforts of the medical personnel and emergency responders, who have been providing care and support to the victims.
The Cabinet unequivocally condemns this dastardly and cowardly act that has led to the loss of innocent lives.
The Cabinet reiterates India's unwavering commitment to a policy of zero tolerance towards terrorism in all its forms and manifestations.
The Cabinet also recorded its appreciation for the statements of solidarity and support from many Governments around the world.
The Cabinet notes with appreciation the timely and coordinated response of the authorities, security agencies, and citizens who acted with courage and compassion in the face of adversity. Their dedication and sense of duty are deeply commendable.
The Cabinet directs that the investigation into the incident be pursued with the utmost urgency and professionalism so that the perpetrators, their collaborators, and their sponsors are identified and brought to justice without delay. The situation continues to be closely monitored at the highest levels of the government.
The Cabinet reaffirms the Government's steadfast resolve to safeguard the lives and well-being of all Indians, consistent with its enduring commitment to national security and the safety of every citizen.

କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ
ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଲାଲକିଲ୍ଲା ନିକଟ ବିସ୍ଫୋରଣ ଘଟଣାକୁ ନେଇ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କ୍ୟାବିନେଟରେ ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବ ଗୃହୀତ
12 NOV 2025 8:17PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ୍ 10 ନଭେମ୍ବର 2025 ସନ୍ଧ୍ୟାରେ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ଲାଲକିଲ୍ଲା ନିକଟରେ ଘଟିଥିବା ଏକ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀ କାର ବିସ୍ଫୋରଣ ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣହାନି ପାଇଁ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛି। ଏଥିରେ ଜୀବନ ହରାଇଥିବା ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦୋଷ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସ୍ମୃତିଚାରଣ କରି କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ୍ ଦୁଇ ମିନିଟ୍ ନିରବତା ଅବଲମ୍ବନ କରିଛି।
କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ୍ ମଧ୍ୟ ନିମ୍ନଲିଖିତ ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛି:
10 ନଭେମ୍ବର 2025 ସନ୍ଧ୍ୟାରେ ଲାଲକିଲ୍ଲା ନିକଟରେ ଏକ କାର ବିସ୍ଫୋରଣ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଦେଶ ବିରୋଧୀ ଶକ୍ତିମାନେ ଏକ ଜଘନ୍ୟ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀ ଘଟଣା ଘଟଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ବିସ୍ଫୋରଣରେ ବହୁ ଲୋକ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଅନେକ ଲୋକ ଆହତ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏହି ହିଂସାରେ ପୀଡିତଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ୍ ଗଭୀର ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛି ଏବଂ ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରବର୍ଗଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଇଛି।
କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ୍ ସମସ୍ତ ଆହତଙ୍କ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରିଛି ଏବଂ ପୀଡିତଙ୍କୁ ସହାୟତା ଏବଂ ସେବା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଥିବା ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟକର୍ମୀ ଏବଂ ଜରୁରୀକାଳୀନ ସେବାରେ ନିୟୋଜିତ କର୍ମୀଙ୍କ ତ୍ୱରିତ ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରୁଛି।
କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ୍ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦୋଷ ଜୀବନ ହାନିର କାରଣ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏହି ଘୃଣ୍ୟ ଏବଂ କାପୁରୁଷତାପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ଦୃଢ଼ ଭାବରେ ନିନ୍ଦା କରୁଛି।
ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରକାର ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱରୂପରେ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ପ୍ରତି ଶୂନ୍ୟ ସହନଶୀଳତାର ନୀତି ପ୍ରତି ଭାରତର ଅଟଳ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ୍ ଦୋହରାଇଛି।
ବିଶ୍ୱର ଅନେକ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଏକଜୁଟତା ଏବଂ ସମର୍ଥନପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବିବୃତିକୁ କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ୍ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛି।
ପ୍ରତିକୂଳ ପରିସ୍ଥିତିରେ ସାହସ ଓ କରୁଣା ସହିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଥିବା କର୍ତ୍ତୃପକ୍ଷ, ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସଂସ୍ଥା ଏବଂ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ସମୟୋଚିତ ଓ ସମନ୍ୱିତ ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟାକୁ କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ୍ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରୁଛି। ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସମର୍ପଣ ଏବଂ କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟନିଷ୍ଠା ଗଭୀର ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ।
କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ୍ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଦେଇଛି ଯେ ଘଟଣାର ତଦନ୍ତ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଜରୁରୀ ଏବଂ ପେସାଦାର ଆଭିମୁଖ୍ୟ ସହିତ ଏହା କରାଯିବା ଉଚିତ ଯାହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଅପରାଧୀ, ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସହଯୋଗୀ ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରାୟୋଜକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଚିହ୍ନଟ କରାଯାଇ ଅବିଳମ୍ବେ ଶାସ୍ତବିଧାନ କରାଯାଇପାରିବ। ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ସ୍ତରରେ ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ଉପରେ କଡ଼ା ନଜର ରଖାଯାଇଛି।
କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ୍ ସମସ୍ତ ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ ଏବଂ କଲ୍ୟାଣକୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦୃଢ଼ ସଂକଳ୍ପକୁ ଦୋହରାଉଛି । ଜାତୀୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରତି ସରକାର ଦୀର୍ଘସ୍ଥାୟୀ ରୂପେ ସଂକଳ୍ପବଦ୍ଧ ରହିଛନ୍ତି ।