Cabinet
Cabinet passes resolution on Explosion near Red Fort in Delhi
12 NOV 2025 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, expressed its profound grief over the loss of lives in the terrorist incident involving a car explosion near the Red Fort in Delhi on the evening of 10 November 2025. The Cabinet observed two minutes' silence in honour of innocent lives lost.
The Cabinet also adopted the following Resolution:
The country has witnessed a heinous terror incident, perpetrated by anti-national forces, through a car explosion near the Red Fort on the evening of 10 November 2025. The explosion resulted in multiple fatalities, and caused injuries to several others.
The Cabinet pays its solemn respects to the victims of this senseless act of violence and conveys its heartfelt condolences to the bereaved families.
The Cabinet prays for the speedy recovery of all those injured, and appreciates the prompt efforts of the medical personnel and emergency responders, who have been providing care and support to the victims.
The Cabinet unequivocally condemns this dastardly and cowardly act that has led to the loss of innocent lives.
The Cabinet reiterates India's unwavering commitment to a policy of zero tolerance towards terrorism in all its forms and manifestations.
The Cabinet also recorded its appreciation for the statements of solidarity and support from many Governments around the world.
The Cabinet notes with appreciation the timely and coordinated response of the authorities, security agencies, and citizens who acted with courage and compassion in the face of adversity. Their dedication and sense of duty are deeply commendable.
The Cabinet directs that the investigation into the incident be pursued with the utmost urgency and professionalism so that the perpetrators, their collaborators, and their sponsors are identified and brought to justice without delay. The situation continues to be closely monitored at the highest levels of the government.
The Cabinet reaffirms the Government's steadfast resolve to safeguard the lives and well-being of all Indians, consistent with its enduring commitment to national security and the safety of every citizen.

কেবিনেট
দিল্লীৰ লালকিল্লাৰ সমীপত বিস্ফোৰণ সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰস্তাৱ গৃহীত কেবিনেটৰ
12 NOV 2025 8:17PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে ১০ নৱেম্বৰ, ২০২৫ৰ সন্ধিয়া দিল্লীৰ লালকিল্লাৰ সমীপত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদীয়ে সংঘটিত কৰা কাৰবোমা বিস্ফোৰণত প্ৰাণ আৰু সা-সম্পত্তি হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে।নিৰীহ লোকৰ সন্মানাৰ্থে কেবিনেটে দুই মিনিট মৌনতা অৱলম্বন কৰে।
কেবিনেটে তলত দিয়া প্ৰস্তাৱটোও গৃহীত কৰে।
১০ নৱেম্বৰ, ২০২৫ৰ সন্ধিয়া লালকিল্লাৰ সমীপত কাৰবোমা বিস্ফোৰণৰ জৰিয়তে দেশ বিৰোধী শক্তিয়ে সংঘটিত কৰা এক জঘন্য সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী কূটাঘাটৰ ফলত কেইবাজনো লোক নিহত হোৱাৰ লগতে বহু লোক আহত হয়।
এই জঘন্য হিংসাত্মক কাৰ্যৰ বলি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি কেবিনেটে গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰাৰ লগতে শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ আন্তৰিক সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
কেবিনেটে সকলো আহত ব্যক্তিৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰাৰ লগতে ভুক্তভোগীৰ যত্ন লোৱা আৰু সহায় কৰা চিকিৎসা কৰ্মী আৰু জৰুৰীকালীন সঁহাৰি জনোৱাসকলৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
নিৰীহ লোকে প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা এই নৃশংস আৰু কাপুৰুষালি কাৰ্য্যক কেবিনেটে বিনাদ্বিধায় গৰিহণা দিয়ে।
সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ সকলো ৰূপ আৰু প্ৰকাশৰ প্ৰতি শূন্য সহনশীলতাৰ নীতিৰ সন্দৰ্ভত ভাৰতৰ অদম্য দায়বদ্ধতা কেবিনেটে পুনৰবাৰ উল্লেখ কৰে।
বিশ্বৰ বহু চৰকাৰে জনোৱা সহমৰ্মিতা আৰু সমৰ্থনকো কেবিনেটে শলাগ লৈছে।
প্ৰতিকূল পৰিস্থিতিত সাহস আৰু মমতাৰে কাম কৰা কৰ্তৃপক্ষ, নিৰাপত্তা সংস্থা আৰু সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকৰ সময়োপযোগী আৰু সমন্বিত সঁহাৰিক কেবিনেটে প্ৰশংসা কৰে। তেওঁলোকৰ সমৰ্পন আৰু কৰ্তব্যৰ প্ৰতি নিষ্ঠা অতি প্ৰশংসনীয়।
কেবিনেটে এই ঘটনাৰ তদন্ত অতি জৰুৰী আৰু পেছাদাৰীতাৰে কৰাৰ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে, যাতে অপৰাধী, সহযোগী আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৃষ্ঠপোষকসকলক চিনাক্ত কৰি অনতিপলমে ন্যায়ৰ কাঠগৰালৈ আনিব পাৰে। চৰকাৰে সৰ্বোচ্চ পৰ্যায়ত পৰিস্থিতিৰ সন্দৰ্ভত তীক্ষ্ণ নজৰ ৰাখিছে।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নিৰাপত্তা আৰু প্ৰতিজন নাগৰিকৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ প্ৰতি চৰকাৰৰ অবিৰত দায়বদ্ধতাৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি, সকলো ভাৰতীয়ৰ জীৱন আৰু কল্যান সুৰক্ষিত কৰাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰৰ দৃঢ়তাক কেবিনেটে পুনৰ দোঁহাৰে।