Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article emphasising how Climate Justice is a moral duty for India and central to Global Climate Action
27 OCT 2025 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article emphasising how Climate Justice is a moral duty for India and central to Global Climate Action.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Bhupender Yadav on X, the PMO India handle said:
“Union Environment Minister Shri @byadavbjp emphasises that for India, climate justice is a moral duty and central to global climate action.
He highlights the need for fair, grant-based climate finance that recognises historical responsibilities and supports developing nations equitably.
Do read!”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜଳବାୟୁ ପ୍ରତି ନ୍ୟାୟକୁ ଦେଶର ନୈତିକ କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟ ବୋଲି ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
27 OCT 2025 12:40PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଏକ ଲେଖା ଶେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ କୁହାଯାଇଛି ଯେ, ଜଳବାୟୁ ପ୍ରତି ନ୍ୟାୟ ଦେଶର ନୈତିକ କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ଜଳବାୟୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ୱୟନର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରବିନ୍ଦୁ ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଭୂପେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଯାଦବଙ୍କ ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟର ଉତ୍ତର ଦେଇ ପିଏମଓ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ହ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡେଲ ପକ୍ଷରୁ କୁହାଯାଇଛି;
“କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପରିବେଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଭୂପେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଯାଦବ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଭାରତ ପାଇଁ, ଜଳବାୟୁ ନ୍ୟାୟ ଏକ ନୈତିକ କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଜଳବାୟୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ୱୟନର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରବିନ୍ଦୁ ।
ସେ ନିରପେକ୍ଷ ଅନୁଦାନ-ଆଧାରିତ ଜଳବାୟୁ ଆର୍ଥିକ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରନ୍ତି ଯାହା, ଐତିହାସିକ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱକୁ ସ୍ୱୀକୃତି ଦିଏ ଏବଂ ବିକାଶଶୀଳ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରଗୁଡିକୁ ସମାନ ଭାବରେ ସମର୍ଥନ କରେ ।
ପଢ଼ନ୍ତୁ!”