Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article emphasising how Climate Justice is a moral duty for India and central to Global Climate Action
27 OCT 2025 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article emphasising how Climate Justice is a moral duty for India and central to Global Climate Action.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Bhupender Yadav on X, the PMO India handle said:
“Union Environment Minister Shri @byadavbjp emphasises that for India, climate justice is a moral duty and central to global climate action.
He highlights the need for fair, grant-based climate finance that recognises historical responsibilities and supports developing nations equitably.
Do read!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक लेख साझा किया जिसमें बताया गया कि जलवायु के साथ न्याय देश का नैतिक कर्तव्य और वैश्विक जलवायु कार्रवाई का केंद्रबिंदु है
27 OCT 2025 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज एक लेख साझा किया जिसमें इस बात पर जोर दिया गया है कि जलवायु के साथ न्याय देश का नैतिक कर्तव्य और वैश्विक जलवायु कार्रवाई का केन्द्रबिंदु है।
एक्स पर केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री भूपेंद्र यादव के पोस्ट पर प्रतिक्रिया देते हुए पीएमओ इंडिया हैंडल ने कहा:
केंद्रीय पर्यावरण मंत्री श्री @byadavbjp ने इस बात पर जोर दिया कि जलवायु के साथ न्याय देश का नैतिक कर्तव्य और वैश्विक जलवायु कार्रवाई का केंद्रबिंदु है।
उन्होंने निष्पक्ष, अनुदान-आधारित जलवायु वित्त की जरूरत पर प्रकाश डाला, जो ऐतिहासिक जिम्मेदारियों को मान्यता देता हो और विकासशील देशों का समान रूप से समर्थन करता हो।
ज़रूर पढ़ें!