Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in an accident at Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
02 OCT 2025 11:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in an accident at Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives in an accident at Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh. My thoughts are with the affected people and their families during this difficult time. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ খাণ্ডৱাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পিএমএনআৰএফ-ৰ পৰা সাহায্য ঘোষণা কৰে
02 OCT 2025 11:36PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ খাণ্ডৱাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে । তেওঁ প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ৰ বাবে পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকা আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০ হাজাৰ টকা সাহায্য ঘোষণা কৰে।
এক্সত পোষ্টত থকা পিএমঅ’ ইণ্ডিয়া হেণ্ডেলে এই সন্দৰ্ভত লিখিছে:
“প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ খাণ্ডৱাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছোঁ। এই কঠিন সময়ত ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত লোকসকলৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সৈতে সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলো। আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো।
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকা প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ক প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব। আহতসকলক ৫০ লাখ টকা দিয়া হ’ব: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi”