প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মধ্যপ্রদেশের খান্ডোয়াতে দুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
02 OCT 2025 11:36PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২ অক্টোবর ২০২৫
মধ্যপ্রদেশের খান্ডোয়াতে দুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে আজ শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স সমাজমাধ্যমে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে জানানো হয়েছে :
“মধ্যপ্রদেশের খান্ডোয়াতে দুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে গভীর শোকাহত। এই কঠিন সময়ে স্বজনহারা পরিবারগুলির সঙ্গে আমি সমব্যথী। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য প্রার্থনা করছি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে নিহতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে ২ লক্ষ টাকা করে এককালীন সাহায্য দেওয়া হবে। আহতদের দেওয়া হবে ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী@narendramodi।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in an accident at Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
02 OCT 2025 11:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in an accident at Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives in an accident at Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh. My thoughts are with the affected people and their families during this difficult time. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”