Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, Sabka Prayas
16 SEP 2025 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Mansukh Mandviya on how 'Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, Sabka Prayas' is visible in daily realities - electricity is no longer a luxury, welfare is delivered directly and infrastructure is planned with digital coordination.
Responding to a post by Union Minister, Shri Mansukh Mandviya on X, Shri Modi said:
"In this article, Union Minister Shri @mansukhmandviya writes that 'Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, Sabka Prayas' is visible in daily realities - electricity is no longer a luxury, welfare is delivered directly and infrastructure is planned with digital coordination.
This Bharatiya Model, first trialled in Gujarat and then scaled nationally by PM @narendramodi, has taken governance to the very last mile, turning Bharat's machinery from promising to delivering and shaping the path to Viksit Bharat by 2047."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سب کا ساتھ ، سب کا وکاس ، سب کا وشواس ، سب کا پریاس پر مبنی ایک مضمون شیئر کیا
16 SEP 2025 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج مرکزی وزیر جناب منسکھ مانڈویہ کا تحریر کردہ، ایک مضمون شیئر کیا کہ کس طرح 'سب کا ساتھ ، سب کا وکاس ، سب کا وشواس ، سب کا پریاس' روزمرہ کی حقیقتوں میں نظر آتا ہے-بجلی اب عیش و عشرت کا سامان نہیں رہی ، فلاح و بہبود براہ راست فراہم کی جاتی ہے اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کی منصوبہ بندی ڈیجیٹل ہم آہنگی کے ساتھ کی جاتی ہے ۔
ایکس پر مرکزی وزیر جناب منسکھ مانڈویہ کی ایک پوسٹ کے جواب میں جناب مودی نے کہا:
اس مضمون میں مرکزی وزیر جناب منسکھ مانڈویہ تحریر کرتے ہیں کہ 'سب کا ساتھ ، سب کا وکاس ، سب کا وشواس ، سب کا پریاس' روزمرہ کی حقیقتوں میں نظر آتا ہے-بجلی اب عیش و عشرت کا سامان نہیں رہی ، فلاح و بہبود براہ راست فراہم کی جاتی ہے اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کی منصوبہ بندی ڈیجیٹل ہم آہنگی کے ساتھ کی جاتی ہے ۔ یہ بھارتیہ ماڈل ، جسے پہلے گجرات میں آزمایا گیا اور پھر پی ایم نریندرمودی نے قومی سطح پر آگے بڑھایا ، حکمرانی کو آخری میل تک لے گیا ہے ، جس نے بھارت کی مشینری کو 2047 تک وکست بھارت کی راہ کی فراہمی اور تشکیل دینے کے وعدے سے بدل دیا ہے ۔