Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Expresses Grief Over Palghar Building Collapse
28 AUG 2025 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi, has expressed deep sorrow over the tragic collapse of a residential building in Palghar, Maharashtra, which has affected many and left several injured.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“Deeply saddened by the mishap due to the collapse of a building in Palghar, Maharashtra. My thoughts are with the affected people and their families in this difficult hour. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured. Authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے پالگھر عمارت گرنے پر افسوس کا اظہار کیا
28 AUG 2025 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مہاراشٹر کے پالگھر میں ایک رہائشی عمارت کے منہدم ہونے پر گہرے دکھ کا اظہار کیا ہے جس میں کئی افراد متاثر اور متعدد زخمی ہوئے ہیں۔
پی ایم او انڈیا کے ہینڈل نے ایکس پر پوسٹ میں کہا:
’مہاراشٹر کے پالگھر میں ایک عمارت گرنے کی وجہ سے پیش آنے والے حادثے سے بہت دکھ ہوا ہے۔ اس مشکل گھڑی میں میری ہمدردیاں متاثرہ لوگوں اور ان کے اہل خانہ کے ساتھ ہیں۔ زخمیوں کی جلد صحت یابی کے لیے دعا گو ہوں۔ حکام متاثرہ افراد کو ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کر رہے ہیں: وزیر اعظم @narendramodi‘