Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Expresses Grief Over Palghar Building Collapse
28 AUG 2025 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi, has expressed deep sorrow over the tragic collapse of a residential building in Palghar, Maharashtra, which has affected many and left several injured.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“Deeply saddened by the mishap due to the collapse of a building in Palghar, Maharashtra. My thoughts are with the affected people and their families in this difficult hour. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured. Authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
పాల్ఘర్‌లో భవనం కూలిన ఘటనపై విచారం వ్యక్తం చేసిన ప్రధాని
28 AUG 2025 8:23PM by PIB Hyderabad
మహారాష్ట్రలోని పాల్ఘర్‌లో ఓ నివాస భవనం కూలి అనేక మంది ప్రభావితమైన, పలువురు గాయపడిన విషాద ఘటన పట్ల ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ తీవ్ర విచారం వ్యక్తం చేశారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్‌లో పీఎంవో ఇండియా హ్యాండిల్ చేసిన పోస్టు:
‘‘మహారాష్ట్రలోని పాల్ఘర్‌లో ఓ భవనం కూలిపోయిన దుర్ఘటన తీవ్ర దిగ్భ్రాంతిని కలిగించింది. ఈ క్లిష్ట సమయంలో బాధితులకు, వారి కుటుంబాలకు నా సానుభూతి తెలియజేస్తున్నాను. గాయపడినవారు త్వరగా కోలుకోవాలని ప్రార్థిస్తున్నాను. బాధితులకు అన్నివిధాల అవసరమైన సాయాన్ని అధికారులు అందిస్తున్నారు: PM @narendramodi”