Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Expresses Grief Over Palghar Building Collapse
28 AUG 2025 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi, has expressed deep sorrow over the tragic collapse of a residential building in Palghar, Maharashtra, which has affected many and left several injured.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“Deeply saddened by the mishap due to the collapse of a building in Palghar, Maharashtra. My thoughts are with the affected people and their families in this difficult hour. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured. Authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पालघर में इमारत ढहने पर दुख व्यक्त किया
28 AUG 2025 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महाराष्ट्र के पालघर में एक आवासीय इमारत के ढहने की दुखद घटना पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है। इस घटना में कई लोग प्रभावित हुए हैं और कई घायल हुए हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने सोशल मीडिया एक्स हैंडल पर एक पोस्ट में कहा है:
“महाराष्ट्र के पालघर में एक इमारत के ढहने से हुई दुर्घटना से गहरा दुख हुआ है। इस कठिन घड़ी में मेरी संवेदनाएँ प्रभावित लोगों और उनके परिवारों के साथ हैं। मैं घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूँ। अधिकारी प्रभावित लोगों को हर संभव सहायता प्रदान कर रहे हैं: प्रधानमंत्री @नरेन्द्र मोदी”