প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পালঘৰত অট্টালিকা ভাঙি পৰাৰ ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
28 AUG 2025 8:23PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ পালঘৰত এটা আৱাসিক অট্টালিকা ভাঙি পৰাত দুৰ্ভাগ্যজনকভাৱে কেইবাজনো লোক নিহত হোৱাৰ লগতে আহত হোৱাৰ ঘটনাত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্য্যলয়ে এক্স-ৰ এটা প’ষ্টত এইদৰে কয়ঃ
“মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ পালঘৰত এটা অট্টালিকা ভাঙি পৰাৰ ঘটনাত শোকহত হৈছোঁ। এই কঠিন সময়ত নিহত লোকসকলৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ গভীৰ সমবেদনা জনাইছোঁ। আহতসকলৰ আশু-আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰিছোঁ। ইয়াত ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্তসকলক কৰ্তৃপক্ষই সকলো ধৰণৰ সহায়-সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়াই আছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Expresses Grief Over Palghar Building Collapse
28 AUG 2025 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi, has expressed deep sorrow over the tragic collapse of a residential building in Palghar, Maharashtra, which has affected many and left several injured.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“Deeply saddened by the mishap due to the collapse of a building in Palghar, Maharashtra. My thoughts are with the affected people and their families in this difficult hour. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured. Authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi”