Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting the government’s landmark initiatives, such as the National Critical Minerals Mission, Mission Sudarshan Chakra, Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana, National Deep Water Exploration
19 AUG 2025 12:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article highlights the government’s landmark initiatives, such as the National Critical Minerals Mission, Mission Sudarshan Chakra, Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana, National Deep Water Exploration and more, which are propelling India as the fastest-growing economy and driving the nation’s journey towards Viksit Bharat.
Responding to the article written by Union Minister, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri on the subject mentioned above, Shri Modi said;
“Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri highlights the government’s landmark initiatives, such as the National Critical Minerals Mission, Mission Sudarshan Chakra, Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana, National Deep Water Exploration and more, which are propelling India as the fastest-growing economy and driving the nation’s journey towards Viksit Bharat.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
தேசிய முக்கிய கனிமங்கள் இயக்கம், சுதர்சன் சக்ரா இயக்கம், வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் வேலைவாய்ப்புத் திட்டம், தேசிய ஆழ்கடல் ஆராய்ச்சி போன்ற அரசின் சிறப்பான முன் முயற்சிகளை எடுத்துரைக்கும் கட்டுரையை பிரதமர் பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்
19 AUG 2025 12:45PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவை விரைவான வளரும் பொருளாதாரமாக மேம்படுத்தி, வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் என்ற நிலையை நோக்கி நாட்டின் பயணத்தை முன்னெடுத்துச் செல்லும் தேசிய முக்கிய கனிமங்கள் இயக்கம், சுதர்சன் சக்ரா இயக்கம், வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் வேலைவாய்ப்புத் திட்டம், தேசிய ஆழ்கடல் ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் பல்வேறு அம்சங்கள் குறித்த அரசின் சிறப்பான முன் முயற்சிகளை எடுத்துரைக்கும் கட்டுரையை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்.
மேலே குறிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ள அம்சங்கள் குறித்து மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு ஹர்தீப் சிங் பூரி எழுதியுள்ள கட்டுரை குறித்து திரு மோடி பதிலளித்துள்ளதாவது;
இந்தியாவை விரைவான வளரும் பொருளாதாரமாக மேம்படுத்தி, வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் என்ற நிலையை நோக்கி நாட்டின் பயணத்தை முன்னெடுத்துச் செல்லும் தேசிய முக்கிய கனிமங்கள் இயக்கம், சுதர்சன் சக்ரா இயக்கம், வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் வேலைவாய்ப்புத் திட்டம், தேசிய ஆழ்கடல் ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் பல்வேறு அம்சங்கள் குறித்த அரசின் சிறப்பான முன் முயற்சிகள் குறித்து மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு ஹர்தீப் சிங் பூரி எடுத்துரைத்துள்ளார்.”