Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting the government’s landmark initiatives, such as the National Critical Minerals Mission, Mission Sudarshan Chakra, Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana, National Deep Water Exploration
19 AUG 2025 12:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article highlights the government’s landmark initiatives, such as the National Critical Minerals Mission, Mission Sudarshan Chakra, Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana, National Deep Water Exploration and more, which are propelling India as the fastest-growing economy and driving the nation’s journey towards Viksit Bharat.
Responding to the article written by Union Minister, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri on the subject mentioned above, Shri Modi said;
“Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri highlights the government’s landmark initiatives, such as the National Critical Minerals Mission, Mission Sudarshan Chakra, Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana, National Deep Water Exploration and more, which are propelling India as the fastest-growing economy and driving the nation’s journey towards Viksit Bharat.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
राष्ट्रीय महत्त्वपूर्ण खनिजे अभियान, मोहीम सुदर्शन चक्र, विकसित भारत रोजगार योजना, राष्ट्रीय गहन जल अन्वेषण अभियान यांसारखे महत्त्वाचे सरकारी उपक्रम अधोरेखित करणारा लेख पंतप्रधानांनी केला सामायिक
19 AUG 2025 9:08PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 19 ऑगस्ट 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी राष्ट्रीय महत्त्वपूर्ण खनिजे अभियान, मोहीम सुदर्शन चक्र, विकसित भारत रोजगार योजना, राष्ट्रीय गहन जल अन्वेषण अभियान यांसारखे इतर अनेक महत्त्वाचे आणि भारताला सर्वाधिक वेगाने विकसित पावणारी अर्थव्यवस्था म्हणून समृद्ध करून विकसित भारताच्या दिशेने देशाच्या वाटचालीला वेग देणारे सरकारी उपक्रम अधोरेखित करणारा लेख सामायिक केला आहे.
केंद्रीय मंत्री हरदीप सिंह पुरी यांनी लिहिलेल्या उपरोल्लेखित विषयावर आधारित लेखावर प्रतिक्रिया देताना, पंतप्रधान म्हणतात;
“केंद्रीय मंत्री @HardeepSPuri यांनी त्यांच्या लेखाद्वारे राष्ट्रीय महत्त्वपूर्ण खनिजे अभियान, मोहीम सुदर्शन चक्र, विकसित भारत रोजगार योजना, राष्ट्रीय गहन जल अन्वेषण अभियान यांसारखे इतर अनेक महत्त्वाचे आणि भारताला सर्वाधिक वेगाने विकसित पावणारी अर्थव्यवस्था म्हणून समृद्ध करून विकसित भारताच्या दिशेने देशाच्या वाटचालीला वेग देणारे सरकारी उपक्रम अधोरेखित केले आहेत.”