Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting the government’s landmark initiatives, such as the National Critical Minerals Mission, Mission Sudarshan Chakra, Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana, National Deep Water Exploration
19 AUG 2025 12:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article highlights the government’s landmark initiatives, such as the National Critical Minerals Mission, Mission Sudarshan Chakra, Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana, National Deep Water Exploration and more, which are propelling India as the fastest-growing economy and driving the nation’s journey towards Viksit Bharat.
Responding to the article written by Union Minister, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri on the subject mentioned above, Shri Modi said;
“Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri highlights the government’s landmark initiatives, such as the National Critical Minerals Mission, Mission Sudarshan Chakra, Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana, National Deep Water Exploration and more, which are propelling India as the fastest-growing economy and driving the nation’s journey towards Viksit Bharat.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিকশিত ভারত রোজগার যোজনা সহ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে সরকারের উল্লেখযোগ্য উদ্যোগ নিয়ে লেখা নিবন্ধ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
19 AUG 2025 12:45PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ অগাস্ট, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে সরকারের উল্লেখযোগ্য উদ্যোগ নিয়ে লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন। এর মধ্যে রয়েছে – জাতীয় বিরল ধাতু মিশন, মিশন সুদর্শন চক্র, বিকশিত ভারত রোজগার যোজনা, ন্যাশনাল ডীপ ওয়াটার এক্সপ্লোরেশন সহ আরও বেশ কয়েকটি প্রকল্প, যেগুলি ভারতকে দ্রুততম বিকাশশীল আর্থিক দেশ হিসেবে গড়ে তোলার পথ প্রশস্ত করছে এবং বিকশিত ভারতের লক্ষ্যে দেশকে অগ্রগতির পথে এগিয়ে নিয়ে চলেছে।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী হরদীপ সিং পুরীর লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ নিয়ে প্রতিক্রিয়া জানাতে গিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী হরদীপ সিং পুরী জাতীয় বিরল ধাতু মিশন, মিশন সুদর্শন চক্র, বিকশিত ভারত রোজগার যোজনা, ন্যাশনাল ডীপ ওয়াটার এক্সপ্লোরেশন-এর মতো আরও বেশ কয়েকটি উল্লেখযোগ্য প্রকল্পের কথা তুলে ধরেছেন, যেগুলি ভারতকে দ্রুততম বিকাশশীল আর্থিক দেশ হিসেবে গড়ে তোলার পথ প্রশস্ত করছে এবং বিকশিত ভারতের লক্ষ্যে দেশকে অগ্রগতির পথে এগিয়ে নিয়ে চলেছে।"