Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting the government’s landmark initiatives, such as the National Critical Minerals Mission, Mission Sudarshan Chakra, Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana, National Deep Water Exploration
19 AUG 2025 12:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article highlights the government’s landmark initiatives, such as the National Critical Minerals Mission, Mission Sudarshan Chakra, Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana, National Deep Water Exploration and more, which are propelling India as the fastest-growing economy and driving the nation’s journey towards Viksit Bharat.
Responding to the article written by Union Minister, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri on the subject mentioned above, Shri Modi said;
“Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri highlights the government’s landmark initiatives, such as the National Critical Minerals Mission, Mission Sudarshan Chakra, Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana, National Deep Water Exploration and more, which are propelling India as the fastest-growing economy and driving the nation’s journey towards Viksit Bharat.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ন্যাশনাল ক্রিটিকাল মিনারেলস মিশন, মিশন সুদর্শন চক্র, বিকশিত ভারত রোজগার যোজনা, জাতীয় গভীর জল অনুসন্ধানের মতো সরকারের যুগান্তকারী উদ্যোগগুলি তুলে ধরে একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন।
19 AUG 2025 12:45PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ আগস্ট ২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন, যেখানে ন্যাশনাল ক্রিটিক্যাল মিনারেলস মিশন, মিশন সুদর্শন চক্র, বিকশিত ভারত রোজগার যোজনা, জাতীয় গভীর জল অনুসন্ধান এর মতো সরকারের যুগান্তকারী উদ্যোগগুলি তুলে ধরা হয়েছে, যা ভারতকে দ্রুততম ক্রমবর্ধমান অর্থনীতির দিকে চালিত করছে এবং বিকশিত ভারতের দিকে দেশের যাত্রা অগ্রসর হচ্ছে।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী হরদীপ সিং পুরীর লেখা নিবন্ধের বিষয়ে শ্রী মোদী বলেন,
"কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী হরদীপ সিং পুরী জাতীয় ন্যাশনাল ক্রিটিকাল মিনারেলস মিশন, মিশন সুদর্শন চক্র, বিকশিত ভারত রোজগার যোজনা, জাতীয় গভীর জল অনুসন্ধানসহ সরকারের আরও অনেক যুগান্তকারী উদ্যোগের কথা তুলে ধরেছেন, যা ভারতকে বিশ্বের দ্রুততম ক্রমবর্ধমান অর্থনীতির দিকে চালিত করছে এবং বিকশিতা ভারতের দিকে যাত্রা অগ্রসর হচ্ছে।