Prime Minister's Office
PM reaffirms Government’s commitment to Infrastructure Boost in NCR to enhance Ease of Living
16 AUG 2025 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reaffirmed the Government’s unwavering commitment to improving the ‘Ease of Living’ for citizens through a significant boost to infrastructure development in the National Capital Region (NCR).
Responding to a post by DDNews on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“A boost to infrastructure in NCR, in line with our commitment to improve ‘Ease of Living.’”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એનસીઆરમાં ઇન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચરને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા માટે સરકારની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનઃપુષ્ટિ આપી જેથી જીવન જીવવાની સરળતામાં વધારો થાય
16 AUG 2025 8:43PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે રાષ્ટ્રીય રાજધાની ક્ષેત્ર (NCR) માં ઇન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર વિકાસને નોંધપાત્ર પ્રોત્સાહન આપીને નાગરિકો માટે 'જીવન જીવવાની સરળતા' સુધારવા માટે સરકારની અતૂટ પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનઃપુષ્ટિ આપી.
X પર DDNews દ્વારા એક પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતા, શ્રી મોદીએ લખ્યું:
"જીવન જીવવાની સરળતા' સુધારવા માટેની અમારી પ્રતિબદ્ધતા અનુસાર, NCRમાં ઇન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચરને પ્રોત્સાહન."