Prime Minister's Office
PM reaffirms Government’s commitment to Infrastructure Boost in NCR to enhance Ease of Living
16 AUG 2025 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reaffirmed the Government’s unwavering commitment to improving the ‘Ease of Living’ for citizens through a significant boost to infrastructure development in the National Capital Region (NCR).
Responding to a post by DDNews on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“A boost to infrastructure in NCR, in line with our commitment to improve ‘Ease of Living.’”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एनसीआर में ईज ऑफ लिविंग के लिए बुनियादी ढांचे को बढ़ावा देने की सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई
16 AUG 2025 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज राष्ट्रीय राजधानी क्षेत्र (एनसीआर) में बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास को महत्वपूर्ण बढ़ावा देकर नागरिकों के लिए 'ईज ऑफ लिविंग' में सुधार के लिए सरकार की अटूट प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि की।
डीडीन्यूज द्वारा एक्स पर पोस्ट का जवाब देते हुए श्री मोदी ने लिखा:
"ईज ऑफ लिविंग में सुधार लाने की हमारी प्रतिबद्धता के अनुरूप, एनसीआर में बुनियादी ढांचे को बढ़ावा देना।"