Prime Minister's Office
Highlights from the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s address on the 79th Independence Day
15 AUG 2025 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed the Nation on the 79th Independence Day from the ramparts of the Red Fort, Delhi today. The address to the nation by Shri Modi was the longest and most decisive address from the Red Fort, lasting 103 minutes, charting a bold roadmap for a Viksit Bharat by 2047. Prime Minister's address focussed on self-reliance, innovation, and citizen empowerment, highlighting India’s journey from a nation dependent on others to a globally confident, technologically advanced, and economically resilient country.
Shri Modi outlined the vision for a Viksit Bharat 2047, emphasizing that India’s progress is built on self-reliance, innovation, and citizen empowerment. He stated that across sectors ranging from strategic defence to semiconductors, clean energy to agriculture, and digital sovereignty to youth empowerment, the roadmap seeks to transform India into a $10 trillion economy by 2047, making it globally competitive, socially inclusive, and strategically autonomous.
Following are the highlights from the Prime Minister’s address.
1. General
• This grand festival of Independence is a celebration of the 140 crore resolutions of our people.
• India is continuously strengthening the spirit of unity.
• For 75 years, the Constitution of Bharat has been guiding us like a lighthouse.
• Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee was the first great personality of the nation to sacrifice his life for the Constitution of Bharat.
• Nature is testing us all. In the past few days, we have faced many natural disasters—landslides, cloudbursts, and countless other calamities.
• Today serves as a great opportunity to salute the brave warriors of Operation Sindoor from the ramparts of the Red Fort.
• Bharat has now decided that we will no longer tolerate the nuclear threats which has been endured so long.
• If our enemies continue the acts of terrorism in the future, our army will decide on its own terms, at the time of its choosing, in the manner it deems fit, and target the objectives it selects and we will act accordingly. We will give a fitting and crushing response.
• India has now decided, blood and water will not flow together. The people have realized that the Indus Waters Treaty was unjust. Water from the Indus River system irrigated enemy lands while our farmers suffered.
• The Indus water treaty is unacceptable to us in the interest of our farmers, and in the interest of the nation.
• The bedrock of a Viksit Bharat is also a self-reliant Bharat.
• It is a great Misfortune when dependency becomes a habit and when we do not even realise and abandon self-reliance and become dependent on others.
• Self-reliance is linked to our capability, and when self-reliance begins to diminish, our capability too continually declines. Therefore, to preserve, maintain, and enhance our capability, it is imperative to be self-reliant.
• India is today creating a modern ecosystem in every sector and the modern ecosystem will make our country self-reliant in every field.
• “I call upon the youth of the nation to bring forward their innovative ideas. Today’s idea could shape the future of generations to come. I will stand shoulder to shoulder with you in this journey”, said Shri Modi.
• Drawing inspiration from India’s COVID-19 response, where indigenous vaccines and platforms like CoWin saved millions of lives globally, we must expand this spirit of innovation.
• Our scientists and youth should build our own jet engines taking it up as a direct challenge.
• Researchers and entrepreneurs must secure patents for new drugs and medical technologies, ensuring that India not only meets its own healthcare needs but also becomes a global hub of medical self-reliance and innovation, demonstrating the country’s ability to lead in science, technology, and human welfare.
• The National Manufacturing Mission is progressing at great speed.
• A large share of India’s budget still goes toward importing petrol, diesel, and gas. The National Deepwater Exploration Mission will be launched to harness India’s offshore energy resources, boosting energy self-reliance and reducing dependence on foreign fuel imports, marking another step toward a fully independent and powerful India.
• Citizens and shopkeepers should champion India-made goods under the “Vocal for Local” initiative.
• Swadeshi should stem from pride and strength, not compulsion.
• We must push for visible promotion, such as “Swadeshi” boards outside shops, to boost self-reliance, support entrepreneurship, and strengthen India’s economic and industrial base.
• India’s strength lies in its people, innovation, and commitment to self-reliance.
• Over the past decade, India has been reforming, performing, and transforming, but now the time has come to move forward with even greater strength.
• Our government is committed to creating a modern, efficient, and citizen-friendly ecosystem, where laws, regulations, and processes are simplified, entrepreneurship is encouraged, and every Indian can contribute to building a Viksit Bharat.
• A Task Force for Next-Generation Reforms will be formed, which will evaluate all current laws, rules, and procedures related to economic activities. The Task Force will work within a set timeline to:
• Reduce compliance costs for startups, MSMEs, and entrepreneurs
• Provide freedom from fear of arbitrary legal actions
• Ensure laws are streamlined for ease of doing business
• These reforms are aimed at creating a supportive ecosystem for innovation, entrepreneurship, and economic growth.
• We are working with a saturation approach to ensure social justice.
• Today, the government comes to your doorstep with a saturation approach. Crores of beneficiaries are receiving the benefits of government schemes, and Direct Benefit Transfer has been a truly revolutionary step.
• Today, over 25 crore poor people in the last 10 years — have overcome poverty and stepped out of it, creating a new “neo–middle class.”
• We are not concerned only with socially backward groups, we also want to give priority to backward regions though aspirational districts and blocks programmes.
• India will no longer compromise on its national interests, and the operation underscored the country’s ability to act swiftly and decisively, relying entirely on indigenous technology and defence platforms.
• Dependence on others raises questions about a nation’s independence. It is unfortunate when dependence becomes a habit, a dangerous one. That’s why we must remain aware and committed to becoming self-reliant. Self-reliance is not just about exports, imports, the rupee, or the dollar. It is about our capabilities, our strength to stand on our own.
• Reform is not just about economics, it is about transforming the everyday lives of citizens.
• The reforms undertaken by our Government signal a modern, citizen-centric government where ordinary people can experience ease, fairness, and empowerment.
• India is committed to structural, regulatory, policy, process, and procedural reforms, building a nation where governance works for the people, not the other way around.
• Instead of focusing on others’ limitations, India must extend its own line of progress.
• In a world of rising economic self-interest, the focus must be on strengthening India’s capabilities, expanding opportunities, and empowering citizens. These reforms mark the beginning of an accelerated phase of governance transformation, ensuring India is more resilient, inclusive, and globally competitive.
• Every Indian must contribute to nation-building, whether by buying India-made products or participating in scientific, technological, and entrepreneurial ventures to ensure a prosperous, powerful, and Viksit Bharat by the nation’s centenary of independence.
• To build a developed India, we will neither stop nor bow down, we will keep working hard and we will build a developed India before our eyes in 2047.
• We will not allow even a single particle of slavery to remain in our lives, in our systems, in our rules, laws and traditions. We will not rest until we are free from all forms of slavery.
• We will be proud of our heritage. The biggest ornament, the biggest jewel, the biggest crown jewel of our identity is our heritage, we will be proud of our heritage.
• Unity is the most powerful mantra among all these and hence it will be our collective resolve that no one should be able to break the thread of unity.
1. Ministry of Defence
• Operation Sindoor is a demonstration of India’s defence self-reliance and our strategic autonomy.
• The results of Our consistent mission over the past ten years towards self-reliance in the field of defence was shown in Op Sindoor.
• Using Made-in-India weapons, the operation dismantled terror networks and Pakistan-based infrastructure, signaling a new era where India will no longer accept nuclear blackmail or threats on foreign terms.
• The indigenous capabilities, including Made-in-India weapons, enable India to act decisively and independently, proving that national security cannot rely on foreign dependence.
• Indian innovators and youth should develop jet engines within India, ensuring that future defence technology is entirely home-grown and self-reliant.
• India draws inspiration from its rich cultural and mythological heritage to guide modern defence innovations. To strengthen India’s offensive and deterrent capabilities, we are launching “Mission Sudarshan Chakra”, aimed at neutralising enemy defence infiltrations and enhancing India’s offensive capabilities.
• Akin to the legendary Shri Krishna’s Sudarshan Chakra, this mission underscores India’s commitment to strategic autonomy, ensuring rapid, precise, and powerful responses to any threat.
• The initiative is designed to enhance rapid, precise, and powerful defence responses, reinforcing India’s strategic autonomy.
• All public places will be covered by an expanded nationwide security shield by 2035, ensuring comprehensive protection for the nation while showcasing India’s commitment to self-reliant defence.
1. Ministry of Finance
• Next-Generation GST reforms by Diwali will reduce taxes on daily essentials, benefiting MSMEs, local vendors, and consumers, while simultaneously stimulating economic growth and creating a more efficient, citizen-friendly economy.
• Income Tax Reform and Faceless Assessment were introduced making the tax system transparent and efficient.
• Exempting income up to Rs 12 lakh from income tax has brought great joy to my middle-class families, who are eager to contribute to nation-building.
• For the world to recognize our strength in manufacturing, we must constantly scale new heights in quality by adhering to Zero Defect, Zero Effect products.
• Every product of ours should have higher value, but cost less. It is with this spirit that we must move forward.
• Amidst global instability, India's fiscal discipline, the energy of India's finance, remains a ray of hope, with the entire world expressing confidence in the Indian economy.
1. Ministry of Home Affairs
• It is of prime importance to safeguard India’s demographic integrity.
• The imminent dangers of demographic imbalance due to infiltration and illegal migration in border areas is high, thereby affecting citizens’ livelihoods.
• A High-Powered Demography Mission will be launched aimed at ensuring India’s unity, integrity, and security, tackling both strategic and social challenges.
• Our tribal areas and youth were caught in the clutches of Maoism. Today, we have reduced that number from over 125 districts to merely 20.
• Regions once known as the “Red Corridor” are now becoming corridors of green development. This is a matter of pride for us.
• In those parts of Bharat's map once stained red with blood, we have now hoisted the tricolour of the Constitution, the rule of law, and development.
1. Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers' Welfare
• India’s farmers are the backbone of the nation’s journey from dependency to self-reliance.
• The colonial rule had left the country impoverished, but it was the tireless efforts of farmers that filled Bharat’s granaries and secured the nation’s food sovereignty.
• India will not compromise on its farmers’ interests.
• “I have stood as a wall for the farmers and livestock keepers against any detrimental policy, protecting their rights and livelihoods”, stated the PM.
• Last year, Indian Farmers broke all previous records in the production of grains.
• Agriculture remains a cornerstone of India’s development, with India No. 1 in milk, pulses, and jute, and No. 2 in rice, wheat, cotton, fruits, and vegetables.
• Agricultural exports have crossed ₹4 lakh crore, reflecting the nation’s global competitiveness.
• To further empower farmers, the PM Dhan- Dhanya Krishi Yojana was launched for 100 backward farming districts, complementing ongoing support through PM-Kisan, irrigation schemes, and livestock protection programs, ensuring that India’s backbone of prosperity remains strong and resilient.
• Government schemes such as PM Kisan Samman Nidhi, rainwater harvesting, irrigation projects, quality seed distribution, and timely fertilizer supply have together boosted farmers’ confidence across the country.
1. Ministry of Animal Husbandry
• In North India alone, around 125 crore free doses of vaccinations have been administered to cattle to prevent Foot and Mouth disease.
1. Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology
• Attempts to set up semiconductor factories 50–60 years ago were “killed at birth” while other nations prospered, India is now on mission mode in semiconductor manufacturing.
• India will launch Made in India semiconductor chips by the end of 2025, reflecting the nation’s growing strength in critical technology sectors
• Innovation in AI, cyber security, deep-tech, and operating systems is necessary for global competitiveness.
1. Department of Space
• The whole of India rejoices in the remarkable achievements of Group Captain Shubhanshu Shukla.
• India is preparing for Aatmanirbhar Bharat Gaganyaan, with ambitious plans for India’s very own space station, signalling a new era of indigenous space capabilities.
• Over 300 startups are actively innovating in satellites, exploration, and cutting-edge space technologies, ensuring that India is not just participating but leading globally in space science and exploration.
1. Department of Atomic Energy
• 10 new nuclear reactors are currently operational and by India’s 100th year of independence, the nation aims to increase its nuclear energy capacity tenfold, strengthening energy self-reliance and supporting sustainable growth.
• India is opening the nuclear sector to private players, creating unprecedented opportunities in energy and technology.
• If India were not dependent on energy imports, the money saved could be used for the welfare of farmers, further strengthening the backbone of the nation’s prosperity.
1. Ministry of Labour and Employment
• A major employment scheme - PM Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana, worth ₹1 lakh crore will be launched. Under the scheme, newly employed youth will receive ₹15,000. The scheme aims to benefit 3 crore young Indians, strengthening the bridge from Swatantra Bharat to Samriddha Bharat.
• This initiative will transform India’s demographic potential into real economic and social prosperity, strengthening the bridge from Swatantra Bharat to Samriddha Bharat and empowering the youth to actively contribute to the nation’s progress and development.
1. Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises(MSME)
• Next-generation GST reforms will be unveiled on Diwali, reducing taxes on essential goods and providing relief to MSMEs, local vendors, and consumers.
• The government’s reforms aim to reduce compliance costs for startups, MSMEs, and entrepreneurs, while ensuring freedom from the fear of outdated legal provisions. This creates a more conducive environment for business growth, encouraging innovation and economic self-reliance.
1. Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilisers
• India should strengthen itself as the “pharmacy of the world”.
• There is an urgent need to invest more in research and development.
• “Shouldn’t we be the ones providing the best and most affordable medicines for the welfare of humanity?”
• India’s growing strength in domestic pharmaceutical innovation, emphasizing the need to develop new medicines, vaccines, and life-saving treatments entirely within India.
• Food security cannot be left vulnerable to imports.
• There is an urgent need for domestic production of fertilisers and key inputs, ensuring that Indian farmers are empowered and that Bharat’s agriculture thrives independently.
• We must find new ways to manufacture our own fertilizers as per the requirement of India, without depending on other countries.
• This is critical not only for farmers’ welfare but also for strengthening the nation’s economic sovereignty.
1. Ministry of Women & Child Development
• The women’s self-help groups have done wonders, with their products reaching global markets across the world.
• India’s daughters are dominating from startups to the space sector, from sports to the armed forces. They are proudly participating in the country's development journey by standing shoulder to shoulder.
• Namo Drone Didi has become a new identity for women.
• We pledge to make three crore women ‘Lakhpati Didis’.
1. Ministry of Law & Justice
• Over the past years, the government has undertaken a historic wave of reforms, abolishing over 40,000 unnecessary compliances and repealing more than 1,500 outdated laws.
• Dozens of other laws were simplified in Parliament, always keeping citizens’ interests at the forefront.
• In the recent session alone, over 280 provisions were removed, making governance simpler and more accessible for every Indian.
• We have abolished the penal code and brought in Bharatiya Nyay Sanhita, embodying trust in the citizens of Bharat, a sense of belonging, and filled with sensitivity.
1. Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
• Obesity is becoming a very grave crisis for our nation.
• Every family should resolve to use 10% less cooking oil to fight obesity.
1. Ministry of Tribal Affairs
• Today, after being freed from Maoism and Naxalism, Bastar’s youth participate in the Olympics.
• This year marks the 150th birth anniversary of Bhagwan Birsa Munda. By freeing these tribal areas from Naxalism and saving the lives of the youth of my tribal families, we have paid him a true tribute.
1. Ministry of Culture
• This year marks the 350th martyrdom anniversary of Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, who sacrificed everything for the protection of our culture and values.
• The strength of our culture lies in our diversity.
• The success of the 'Maha Kumbh' is a resounding testament to Bharat's unity and strength.
• We have accorded classical language status to Marathi, Assamese, Bangla, Pali, and Prakrit.
• The more our languages develop, the more enriched they become, the stronger our entire knowledge system will grow.
• Under the Gyan Bharatam Mission, we are now working across the nation to locate handwritten texts, manuscripts, and centuries-old documents, and to use today’s technology to preserve their wealth of knowledge for future generations.
• I salute all the swayamsevaks who have contributed to this century-long journey of national service, and the nation takes pride in this grand and dedicated journey of 100 years of the Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh, which will continue to inspire us.
1. Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
• Energy independence is of prime importance for the bright future of youth and for welfare of farmers and this will be done.
• With our resolve of Self-reliance in energy in the last 11 years, solar energy in India has seen a thirtyfold increase.
• With Mission Green Hydrogen, Bharat is today investing thousands of crores of rupees
• While the world debates global warming, India had resolved to achieve 50% clean energy by 2030 yet, thanks to the commitment of its people, that goal was met by 2025.
• Solar, nuclear, hydro, and hydrogen energy have been advanced, marking a decisive step towards energy independence.
1. Ministry of Power
• Be it solar panels or components required for electric vehicles, we should manufacture our own components.
1. Ministry of Mines
• To secure resources essential for energy, industry, and defence, India has launched the National Critical Minerals Mission, exploring 1,200 sites to ensure access to minerals essential for energy, industry, and defence.
• Controlling these minerals strengthens strategic autonomy, ensuring India’s industrial and defence sectors remain self-reliant.
1. Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports
• The youth must develop India’s own social media platforms and digital infrastructure, ensuring communication, data, and technological ecosystems remain secure and independent, reinforcing India’s digital autonomy.
• To promote sports, we have brought forth the National Sports Policy.
• We have introduced the 'Khelo India policy' in the country.
Note: Some items have involvement of more than one ministry, accordingly they may be repeated.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
79వ స్వాతంత్య్ర దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ చేసిన ప్రసంగంలోని ముఖ్యాంశాలు
15 AUG 2025 3:52PM by PIB Hyderabad
79వ స్వాతంత్య్ర దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఢిల్లీలోని ఎర్రకోట నుంచి జాతిని ఉద్దేశించి ప్రసంగించారు. ఆయన ప్రసంగం 103 నిమిషాల పాటు కొనసాగింది. ఆయన స్వాతంత్య్ర దినోత్సవ ప్రసంగాల్లో ఇదే సుదీర్ఘమైనది. ఇందులో భాగంగా పలు నిర్ణయాత్మక ప్రకటనలు చేశారు. 2047 నాటికి వికసిత్ భారత్‌ను సాధించటంపై ఒక సాహసోపేతమైన రోడ్ మ్యాప్‌ను ఇచ్చారు. ప్రధానమంత్రి ప్రసంగం స్వావలంబన, ఆవిష్కరణ, ప్రజల సాధికారతపై దృష్టి సారించింది. ఇతరులపై ఆధారపడే స్థాయి నుంచి ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా విశ్వసనీయమైన, సాంకేతికతపరంగా అభివృద్ధి చెందిన, ఆర్థికంగా ధృడమైన దేశంగా మారిన భారత్ ప్రయాణాన్ని ప్రధానంగా పేర్కొన్నారు.
భారత పురోగతి స్వావలంబన, ఆవిష్కరణలు, ప్రజా సాధికారతపై ఆధారపడిందని ప్రధానంగా పేర్కొన్న ఆయన.. 2047 వికసిత్ భారత్ దార్శనికతను వివరించారు. వ్యూహాత్మకమైన రక్షణ రంగం నుంచి సెమీకండక్టర్లు వరకు, హరిత ఇంధనం నుంచి వ్యవసాయం వరకు, డిజిటల్ సార్వభౌమాధికారం నుంచి యువత సాధికారత వరకు 2047 నాటికి భారత్‌‌ను 10 ట్రిలియన్ డాలర్ల ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థగా మార్చేందుకు రోడ్ మ్యాప్ కృషి చేయనుంది. ఇది ప్రపంచ పోటీతత్వం, సామాజిక సమ్మిళిత్వం, వ్యూహాత్మక స్వయంప్రతిపత్తి కలిగి ఉంటుంది.
ప్రధానమంత్రి ప్రసంగంలోని ముఖ్యాంశాలు:
1. సాధారణ అంశాలు
* ఈ స్వాతంత్య్ర దినోత్సవ పండుగ మన ప్రజల 140 కోట్ల తీర్మానాల వేడుక.
* భారతదేశం నిరంతరం ఐక్యతా స్ఫూర్తిని బలోపేతం చేస్తోంది.
* 75 సంవత్సరాలుగా భారత రాజ్యాంగం ఒక దీపస్తంభంలా మనల్ని నడిపిస్తోంది.
* భారత రాజ్యాంగం కోసం తన ప్రాణాలను త్యాగం చేసిన మొదటి గొప్ప వ్యక్తి డాక్టర్ శ్యామా ప్రసాద్ ముఖర్జీ.
* ప్రకృతి మనందరినీ పరీక్షిస్తోంది. గత కొన్ని రోజులుగా మనం కొండచరియలు విరిగిపడటం, భారీ వర్షాలు, ఇతర విపత్తులు లాంటి అనేత ప్రకృతి వైపరీత్యాలను ఎదుర్కొన్నాం.
* ఆపరేషన్ సిందూర్ చేపట్టిన ధైర్యవంతులైన యోధులకు ఎర్రకోట నుంచి వందనం చేసేందుకు ఈ రోజు నాకు గొప్ప అవకాశం లభించింది.
* చాలా కాలంగా ఎదుర్కొంటున్న అణు బెదిరింపులను ఇకపై సహించబోమని భారత్ ఇప్పుడు నిర్ణయించుకుంది.
* మన శత్రువులు భవిష్యత్తులో ఉగ్రవాద దాడులను కొనసాగిస్తే మన సైన్యం సొంతంగా నిర్ణయం తీసుకొని.. అది ఎంచుకున్న సమయంలో, అది సరైనదని భావించే విధంగా చర్యలు తీసుకొని, అది ఎంచుకున్న వాటిని లక్ష్యంగా చేసుకుంటుంది. మేం తదనుగుణంగా వ్యవహరిస్తాం. మేం తగిన తీరులో తీవ్రంగా స్పందిస్తాం.
* రక్తం, నీరు కలిసి ప్రవహించకూడదని భారత్ ఇప్పుడు నిర్ణయించుకుంది. సింధు జలాల ఒప్పందం అన్యాయమని ప్రజలు గ్రహించారు. మన రైతులు బాధపడుతున్నప్పుడు సింధు నది నుంచి శత్రువు భూములకు సాగునీరు అందించింది.
* మన రైతులు, దేశ ప్రయోజనాల దృష్ట్యా సింధు జల ఒప్పందం మనకు ఆమోదయోగ్యం కాదు.
* వికసిత్ భారత్‌కు ఆధారం కూడా స్వావలంబన భారత్.
* ఆధారపడటం ఒక అలవాటుగా మారినప్పుడు మనం స్వావలంబన గురించి కనీసం ఆలోచన చేయకుండా వదిలేసి ఇతరులపై ఆధారపడటం అనేది ఒక గొప్ప దురదృష్టం.
* స్వావలంబన మన సామర్థ్యంతో ముడిపడి ఉంటుంది. స్వావలంబన తగ్గడం మొదలైనప్పుడు మన సామర్థ్యం కూడా క్షీణించటం కొనసాగుతుంది. అందువల్ల మన సామర్థ్యాన్ని కాపాడుకోవడానికి, కొనసాగించేందుకు, పెంచేందుకు స్వావలంబన కలిగి ఉండటం అత్యవసరం.
* భారతదేశం నేడు ప్రతి రంగంలోనూ ఆధునిక వ్యవస్థను తయారుచేస్తోంది. ఈ ఆధునిక వ్యవస్థలు మన దేశాన్ని ప్రతి రంగంలోనూ స్వావలంబన చేస్తాయి.
* "దేశంలోని యువత తమ వినూత్న ఆలోచనలను ముందుకు తీసుకురావాలని నేను పిలుపునిస్తున్నాను. నేటి ఆలోచన రాబోయే తరాల భవిష్యత్తును రూపొందిస్తుంది. ఈ ప్రయాణంలో నేను మీతో భుజం భుజం కలిపి నిలబడతాను".
* కొవిడ్‍‌ విషయంలో భారత్ తయారుచేసిన స్వదేశీ టీకాలు, కొవిన్ వంటి వ్యవస్థలు ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా లక్షలాది మంది ప్రాణాలను కాపాడాయి. దీని ప్రేరణతో ఆవిష్కరణల పరిధిని విస్తరించాలి.
* మన శాస్త్రవేత్తలు, యువత సొంత జెట్ ఇంజిన్‌లను తయారు చేయాలి. దీనిని ఒక ప్రత్యక్ష సవాలుగా తీసుకోవాలి.
* భారత్‌ సొంత ఆరోగ్య సంరక్షణ అవసరాలను తీర్చుకోవడమే కాకుండా వైద్య స్వావలంబన, ఆవిష్కరణల విషయంలో ప్రపంచ కేంద్రంగా మారేలా చూసుకునేందుకు శాస్త్రవేత్తలు, వ్యవస్థాపకులు కొత్త మందులు, వైద్య సాంకేతికతల విషయంలో పేటెంట్లను పొందాలి. తద్వారా శాస్త్ర సాంకేతిక, మానవ సంక్షేమంలో నాయకత్వం వహించే సామర్థ్యాన్ని భారత్ ప్రదర్శించగలదు.
* జాతీయ తయారీ రంగ మిషన్ గొప్ప వేగంతో పురోగమిస్తోంది.
* దేశ బడ్జెట్‌లో ఎక్కువ భాగం ఇప్పటికీ పెట్రోల్, డీజిల్, గ్యాస్ దిగుమతి చేసుకోవడానికే వెళ్తోంది. భారత తీరప్రాంతేతర ఇంధన వనరులను ఉపయోగించుకోవడానికి, ఇంధన స్వావలంబనను పెంచేందుకు, విదేశీ ఇంధన దిగుమతులపై ఆధారపడటాన్ని తగ్గించేందుకు పూర్తిగా స్వతంత్ర, శక్తిమంతమైన భారత్ దిశగా ముందడుగు వేసేందుకు నేషనల్ డీప్ వాటర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్లోరేషన్ మిషన్ ప్రారంభిస్తాం.
* ప్రజలు, దుకాణదారులు "వోకల్ ఫర్ లోకల్" కార్యక్రమం కింద దేశంలో తయారైన వస్తువులను ప్రోత్సహించాలి.
* స్వదేశీ అనేది గౌరవం, సామర్థ్యం నుంచి రావాలి.. బలవంతం చేయటం వల్ల కాదు.
* స్వావలంబనను పెంచేందుకు, వ్యవస్థాపకతకు మద్దతు ఇవ్వడానికి.. భారత ఆర్థిక, పారిశ్రామిక రంగాన్ని బలోపేతం చేయడానికి దుకాణాల వెలుపల "స్వదేశీ" బోర్డులను ఉపయోగించే కనిపించే విధంగా ప్రచారం కల్పించేందుకు మనం ముందుకు రావాలి.
* దేశ బలం దాని ప్రజలు, ఆవిష్కరణ, స్వావలంబనకు సంబంధించిన నిబద్ధతలో ఉంది.
* గత దశాబ్దంలో భారతదేశం సంస్కరణలు చేపడుతూ, మంచి పనితీరు కనబరుస్తూ పరివర్తన చెందుతోంది. కానీ ఇప్పుడు మరింత శక్తి సామర్థ్యాలతో ముందుకు సాగాల్సిన సమయం ఆసన్నమైంది.
* చట్టాలు, నిబంధనలు, ప్రక్రియలు సులభతరంగా ఉండే.. వ్యవస్థాపకతను ప్రోత్సహించే, ప్రతి భారతీయుడు వికసిత్ భారత్ నిర్మాణానికి దోహదపడే ఆధునిక, సమర్థవంతమైన, ప్రజలకు అనుకూలమైన వ్యవస్థను సృష్టించడానికి మా ప్రభుత్వం కట్టుబడి ఉంది.
* తదుపరి తరం సంస్కరణల కోసం ఒక కార్యాచరణ బృందాన్ని (టాస్క్ ఫోర్స్) ఏర్పాటు చేస్తాం. ఇది ఆర్థిక కార్యకలాపాలకు సంబంధించిన ప్రస్తుతం ఉన్న అన్ని చట్టాలు, నియమాలు, విధానాలను నిశితంగా పరిశీలిస్తుంది. కార్యాచరణ బృందం నిర్ణీత కాలక్రమంలో పని చేస్తుంది:
- అంకురాలు, ఎంఎస్ఎంఈ, పారిశ్రామిక వ్యవస్థాపకులకు చట్టపరమైన ఖర్చులను తగ్గించడం
- చట్టపరంగా ఏకపక్షంగా తీసుకునే చర్యల భయాన్ని తొలగించటం.
- సులభతర వ్యాపారం కోసం చట్టాల క్రమబద్ధీకరణ జరిగేలా చూసుకోవటం.
* ఈ సంస్కరణలు ఆవిష్కరణ, వ్యవస్థాపకత, ఆర్థిక వృద్ధికి మద్దతు ఇచ్చే వ్యవస్థను సృష్టించాలని లక్ష్యంగా పెట్టుకున్నాయి.
* సామాజిక న్యాయాన్ని నిర్ధారించేందుకు మేం సంతృప్త విధానంతో పనిచేస్తున్నాం.
* సంతృప్త విధానంతో నేడు ప్రభుత్వం మీ ఇంటి వద్దకు వస్తోంది. కోట్లాది మంది లబ్ధిదారులు ప్రభుత్వ పథకాల ప్రయోజనాలను పొందుతున్నారు. ప్రత్యక్ష ప్రయోజన బదిలీ నిజంగా ఒక భారీ మార్పు తీసుకొచ్చిన ముందడుగు.
* గత 10 సంవత్సరాలలో 25 కోట్లకు పైగా పేదరికాన్ని అధిగమించి బయటకి వచ్చారు. వారంతా కొత్త "నవ-మధ్యతరగతి"ని సృష్టించారు.
* మేము సామాజికంగా వెనుకబడిన వారితోని మాత్రమే సంబంధం కలిగి లేం. ఆకాంక్షిత జిల్లాలు, బ్లాక్ కార్యక్రమాల ద్వారా వెనుకబడిన ప్రాంతాలకు కూడా ప్రాధాన్యత ఇవ్వాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాం.
* భారతదేశం ఇకపై జాతీయ ప్రయోజనాల విషయంలో రాజీపడదు. పూర్తిగా స్వదేశీ సాంకేతికతలు, రక్షణ వ్యవస్థలపై ఆధారపడుతూ వేగంగా, నిర్ణయాత్మకంగా వ్యవహరించే విషయంలో దేశానికి ఉన్న సామర్థ్యాన్ని ఈ ఆపరేషన్ ప్రధానంగా తెలియజేసింది.
* ఇతరులపై ఆధారపడటం వల్ల దేశ స్వాతంత్య్రంపై అనుమానాలు రేకెత్తుతాయి. ఆధారపడటం ఒక అలవాటుగా, ప్రమాదకరమైనదిగా మారటం దురదృష్టకరం. అందుకే మనం స్వావలంబన పొందడం పట్ల పూర్తి అవగాహన కలిగి ఉండటంతో పాటు దానికి కట్టుబడి ఉండాలి. స్వావలంబన అంటే ఎగుమతులు, దిగుమతులు, రూపాయి లేదా డాలర్ గురించి మాత్రమే కాదు.. ఇది మన సామర్థ్యాలు, సొంతంగా మన కాళ్ల మీద మనం నిలబడే శక్తికి సంబంధించినది.
* సంస్కరణలు కేవలం ఆర్థిక అంశాలకు సంబంధించినవే కాదు.. ప్రజల దైనందిన జీవితాలను మార్చటానికి సంబంధినవి.
* సాధారణ ప్రజలు సౌలభ్యం, న్యాయబద్ధత, సాధికారతను పొందగల ఆధునిక, పౌర-కేంద్రీకృత ప్రభుత్వం కోసం మన ప్రభుత్వం సంస్కరణలు చేపట్టింది.
* ప్రజల కోసం ప్రభుత్వం పనిచేసే దేశాన్ని నిర్మించేందుకు భారత్ నిర్మాణాత్మక, చట్టపరమైన, విధానపరమైన, ప్రక్రియాత్మక సంస్కరణలకు కట్టుబడి ఉంది.
* ఇతరులు విధంచే పరిమితులపై దృష్టి పెట్టే బదులు.. భారత్ సొంత పురోగతిని మెరుగుపరుచుకోవాలి.
* ఆర్థిక స్వప్రయోజనాలు పెరుగుతోన్న ప్రస్తుత ప్రపంచంలో భారత్ సామర్థ్యాలను బలోపేతం చేయడం, అవకాశాలను విస్తరించడం, ప్రజలను శక్తిమంతం చేయడంపై దృష్టి పెట్టాలి. ఈ సంస్కరణలు దేశం మరింత ధృడంగా, సమ్మిళితంగా, ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా పోటీతత్వంతో ఉండేలా చూసుకుంటూ ప్రభుత్వ సంస్కరణల విషయంలో వేగవంతమైన దశకు నాంది పలుకుతాయి.
* ‌స్వాతంత్య్ర శతాబ్ది నాటికి సుసంపన్నమైన, శక్తిమంతమైన వికసిత్ భారత్‌ను తయారు చేసేందుకు ప్రతి దేశంలో తయారు చేసిన ఉత్పత్తులను కొనుగోలు చేయడం ద్వారా లేదా శాస్త్రీయ, సాంకేతిక, వ్యవస్థాపక కార్యకలాపాల్లో పాల్గొనడం ద్వారా దేశ నిర్మాణానికి దోహదపడాలి.
* అభివృద్ధి చెందిన దేశాన్ని తయారు చేసుకునేందుకు ఆగిపోవటం కానీ, తలవంచటం కానీ చేయం. మేం కష్టపడి పనిచేస్తూనే ఉంటాం. 2047 నాటికి అభివృద్ధి చెందిన భారత్‌ను తయారుచేస్తాం.
* మన జీవితాలు, వ్యవస్థలు, మన నియమాలు, చట్టాలు, సంప్రదాయాలలో బానిసత్వానికి సంబంధించి మూలాన్ని కూడా మిగిలిపోనివ్వం. అన్ని రకాల బానిసత్వాల నుంచి విముక్తి పొందే వరకు మేం విశ్రమించం.
* మన సాంస్కృతిక వారసత్వం పట్ల మేం గర్వంగా ఉన్నాం. మన గుర్తింపునకు అతిపెద్ద కొలమానం, అతిపెద్ద రత్నం, అతిపెద్ద కిరీటం మన సాంస్కృతిక వారసత్వమే. మన సంస్కృతి పట్ల గర్వంగానే ఉంటాం.
* వీటన్నింటిలో ఐక్యత అనేది అత్యంత శక్తిమంతమైన మంత్రం. అందువల్ల ఐక్యతను ఎవరూ విచ్ఛిన్నం చేయకూడదనేది మన సమష్టి సంకల్పం.
2. రక్షణ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
* ఆపరేషన్ సిందూర్ అనేది భారతదేశ రక్షణ స్వావలంబన, మన వ్యూహాత్మక స్వయంప్రతిపత్తికి నిదర్శనం.
* రక్షణ రంగంలో స్వావలంబన కోసం గత పదేళ్లుగా మేం స్థిరంగా చేసి కృషి ఆపరేషన్ సిందూర్‌లో కనిపించింది.
* భారత్‌లో తయారైన ఆయుధాలను ఉపయోగించి ఉగ్రవాద నెట్‌వర్క్‌లను, పాకిస్థాన్‌లోని మౌలిక సదుపాయాలను ఆపరేషన్ సిందూర్ నిర్వీర్యం చేసింది. భారత్ ఇకపై అణు బెదిరింపులకు, విదేశీ ఒత్తిడికి భయపడదనే సందేశాన్ని ఇది ఇచ్చింది.
* భారత్‌లో తయారైన ఆయుధాలతో సహా స్వదేశీ వ్యవస్థలు భారతదేశం నిర్ణయాత్మకంగా, స్వతంత్రంగా వ్యవహరించడానికి వీలు కల్పించాయి. దేశ భద్రత విషయంలో విదేశాలపై ఆధారపడటం సరికాదని తెలియజేశాయి.
* భారతీయ ఆవిష్కర్తలు, యువత దేశంలోనే జెట్ ఇంజన్‌లను అభివృద్ధి చేయాలి. తద్వారా భవిష్యత్ రక్షణ సాంకేతికత పూర్తిగా స్వదేశీ, స్వావలంబనగా ఉండేలా చూసుకోవచ్చు.
* ఆధునిక రక్షణ ఆవిష్కరణలకు మార్గనిర్దేశం చేయడానికి దేశానికి ఉన్న గొప్ప సాంస్కృతిక, పౌరాణిక చరిత్ర ప్రేరణనిస్తోంది. దాడి చేయటం, దాడులను నిరోధించటంలో భారత్ సామర్థ్యాలను బలోపేతం చేసేందుకు ‘మిషన్ సుదర్శన చక్ర’ను తీసుకొస్తాం. ఇది శత్రువుల ఆయుధాలను గాలిలోనే ఆపేసేందుకు, దాడులు చేసే విషయంలో దేశ సామర్థ్యాలను పెంచేందుకు ఉపయోగపడుతుంది.
* శ్రీ కృష్ణుని సుదర్శన చక్రం మాదిరిగానే ఈ మిషన్ కూడా వ్యూహాత్మక స్వయంప్రతిపత్తికి భారత్ నిబద్ధతను తెలియజేస్తోంది. ఏదైనా ముప్పునకు వేగంగా, కచ్చితత్వంతో శక్తిమంతంగా స్పందించే వ్యవస్థ ఉండేలా ఇది చూసుకుంటుంది.
* వేగంగా, కచ్చితత్వంతో శక్తిమంతంగా స్పందించేందుకు వ్యవస్థను మెరుగుపరచటానికి, భారత వ్యూహాత్మక స్వయంప్రతిపత్తిని బలోపేతం చేయడానికి దీనిని రూపొందించారు.
* 2035 నాటికి అన్ని ప్రజా ప్రదేశాలు ఈ మెరుగైన దేశవ్యాప్త భద్రతా కవచం పరిధిలో ఉంటాయి. ఇది దేశానికి సమగ్ర రక్షణను అందిస్తుంది. అంతేకాకుండా రక్షణ విషయంలో స్వావలంబనకు సంబంధించి భారత్ నిబద్ధతను తెలియజేస్తోంది.
3. ఆర్థిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
* దీపావళి నాటికి తీసుకురానున్న తదుపరి తరం జీఎస్టీ సంస్కరణలు రోజువారీ నిత్యావసరాలపై పన్నులను తగ్గిస్తాయి. ఇవి ఎంఎస్ఎంఈలు, స్థానిక విక్రేతలు, వినియోగదారులకు ప్రయోజనం చేకూరుస్తాయి. ఇవి ఆర్థిక వృద్ధిని ప్రేరేపించటంతో పాటు మరింత సమర్థవంతమైన, ప్రజలకు అనుకూలమైన ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థను సృష్టిస్తాయి.
* పన్ను వ్యవస్థను పారదర్శకంగా, సమర్థవంతంగా చేస్తూ ఆదాయపు పన్ను సంస్కరణలు, ఫేస్‌లెస్ అసెస్‌మెంట్ తీసుకొచ్చాం.
* దేశ నిర్మాణానికి దోహదపడటానికి ఆసక్తిగా ఉన్న నా మధ్యతరగతి కుటుంబాలకు ఆదాయపు పన్ను నుంచి రూ. 12 లక్షల వరకు వార్షిక ఆదాయాన్ని మినహాయించడం చాలా ఆనందాన్ని కలిగించింది.
* తయారీలో మన బలాన్ని ప్రపంచం గుర్తించాలంటే, మనం నిరంతరం ఎలాంటి లోపం లేకుండా, పర్యావరణంపై ఎలాంటి ప్రభావం పడకుండా నాణ్యత కొత్త ప్రమాణాలను అందుకోవాలి.
* మన ప్రతి ఉత్పత్తికి అధిక విలువ ఉండాలి.. కానీ తక్కువ ఖర్చు ఉండాలి. ఈ స్ఫూర్తితోనే మనం ముందుకు సాగాలి.
* ప్రపంచ అస్థిరత మధ్య భారత ఆర్థిక క్రమశిక్షణ, దేశ ఆర్థిక శక్తి ఆశాకిరణంగా మిగిలిపోయింది. ప్రపంచం మొత్తం మన ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థపై విశ్వాసం వ్యక్తం చేస్తోంది.
4. హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
* దేశంలో జనాభా సమగ్రతను కాపాడటం అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైనది.
* సరిహద్దు ప్రాంతాలలో చొరబాట్లు, అక్రమ వలసల కారణంగా జనాభాలో వచ్చే అసమతుల్యత వల్ల ప్రమాదాలు ఎక్కువగా ఉన్నాయి. ఇవి పౌరుల జీవనోపాధిని ప్రభావితం చేస్తాయి.
* భారతదేశ ఐక్యత, సమగ్రత, భద్రతను కాపాడుకునేందుకు వ్యూహాత్మక, సామాజిక సవాళ్లను ఎదుర్కోవటమే లక్ష్యంగా ఉన్నత స్థాయి జనాభా మిషన్‌ను ప్రారంభిస్తాం.
* మన గిరిజన ప్రాంతాలు, యువత మావోయిజం బారిన పడి ఉన్నారు. నేడు మేం అలాంటి జిల్లాల సంఖ్యను 125 నుంచి కేవలం 20కి తీసుకొచ్చాం.
* ఒకప్పుడు "రెడ్ కారిడార్" అని పిలుచే ప్రాంతాలు ఇప్పుడు హరిత అభివృద్ధి కారిడార్‌లుగా మారుతున్నాయి. ఇది మనకు గర్వకారణం.
* భారతదేశ చిత్రపటంలో ఒకప్పుడు రక్తంతో ఎరుపు రంగులో ఉన్న భాగాల్లో మేం ఇప్పుడు రాజ్యాంగం, చట్టబద్ధ పాలన, అభివృద్ధిలతో కూడిన త్రివర్ణ పతాకాన్ని ఎగురవేశాం.
5. వ్యవసాయం, రైతు సంక్షేమ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
* ఆధారపడటం నుంచి స్వావలంబన వైపు దేశం చేసిన ప్రయాణంలో రైతులు వెన్నెముకగా ఉన్నారు.
* వలస పాలన దేశాన్ని పేదరికంలోకి నెట్టింది. కానీ రైతుల అవిశ్రాంత కృషి దేశంలోని ధాన్యాగారాలను నింపింది. ఇదే దేశం ఆహార సార్వభౌమత్వాన్ని కాపాడింది.
* భారతదేశం రైతుల ప్రయోజనాలపై రాజీపడదు.
* “ రైతులు, పశువుల పెంపకందారులకు చెడు కలిగించే విధానానికి వ్యతిరేకంగా నేను నిలబడి.. వారి హక్కులు, జీవనోపాధిని కాపాడుతున్నాను”.
* గత సంవత్సరం భారత రైతులు ధాన్యాల ఉత్పత్తిలో మునుపటి అన్ని రికార్డులను బద్దలు కొట్టారు.
* భారత్ పాలు, పప్పుధాన్యాలు, జనపనారలో అగ్రస్థానం.. బియ్యం, గోధుమలు, పత్తి, పండ్లు, కూరగాయలలో రెండో స్థానంలో ఉంది. దేశాభివృద్ధికి వ్యవసాయం ఒక మూలస్తంభంగా ఉంది.
* దేశానికి ఉన్న ప్రపంచ పోటీతత్వాన్ని ప్రతిబింబిస్తూ వ్యవసాయ ఎగుమతులు రూ. 4 లక్షల కోట్లు దాటాయి.
* రైతులను మరింత శక్తిమంతం చేసేందుకు పీఎం ధన్-ధాన్య కృషి యోజనను వ్యవసాయపరంగా 100 వెనుకబడిన జిల్లాల కోసం ప్రారంభిస్తాం. పీఎం-కిసాన్, నీటిపారుదల పథకాలు, పశుసంరక్షణ పథకాలతో పాటు ఇది కూడా రైతులకు మద్దతునివ్వనుంది. దేశానికి వెన్నెముక అయిన రైతులు బలంగా, ధృడంగా ఉండేలా ఈ పథకం చూసుకుంటుంది.
* ప్రధానమంత్రి కిసాన్ సమ్మాన్ నిధి, వర్షపు నీటి సంరక్షణ, నీటిపారుదల ప్రాజెక్టులు, నాణ్యమైన విత్తనాల పంపిణీ, సకాలంలో ఎరువుల సరఫరా వంటి ప్రభుత్వ పథకాలు దేశవ్యాప్తంగా రైతుల విశ్వాసాన్ని పెంచాయి.
6. పశుసంవర్ధక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
* ఉత్తర భారతదేశంలోనే పశువుల్లో పాదాలు, నోటికి సంబంధించిన వ్యాధిని నివారించడానికి దాదాపు 125 కోట్ల టీకాలను ఉచితంగా వేశాం.
7. ఎలక్ట్రానిక్స్, ఇన్ఫర్మేషన్ టెక్నాలజీ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
* 50-60 సంవత్సరాల క్రితం సెమీకండక్టర్ తయారీ పరిశ్రమలను ఏర్పాటు చేయడానికి చేసిన ప్రయత్నాలను పుట్టుకలోనే పాతేశారు. అదే సమయంలో ఇతర దేశాలు ఈ విషయంలో పురోగమించాయి. భారత్ ఇప్పుడు సెమీకండక్టర్ తయారీలో మిషన్ మోడ్‌లో ఉంది.
* కీలకమైన సాంకేతిక విషయంలో దేశ పురోగతిని ప్రతిబింబిస్తూ 2025 చివరి నాటికి భారత్‌లో తయారీ సెమీకండక్టర్ చిప్‌లను ఆవిష్కరిస్తుంది.
* ప్రపంచ పోటీతత్వానికి ఏఐ, సైబర్ భద్రత, డీప్ టెక్, ఆపరేటింగ్ సిస్టమ్‌లలో ఆవిష్కరణ అవసరం.
8. అంతరిక్ష శాఖ
* గ్రూప్ కెప్టెన్ శుభాన్షు శుక్లా సాధించిన అద్భుతమైన విజయాల పట్ల దేశం మొత్తం సంతోషం వ్యక్తం చేస్తోంది.
* భారత్ సొంత అంతరిక్ష కేంద్రం నిర్మించాలనే ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ప్రణాళికలతో ఆత్మనిర్భర్ భారత్ గగన్‌యాన్‌కు సిద్ధమౌతోంది. ఇది స్వదేశీ అంతరిక్ష సామర్థ్యాల కొత్త శకం ప్రారంభాన్ని తెలియజేస్తోంది.
* 300 కు పైగా అంకురాలు ఉపగ్రహాలు, అంతరిక్ష అన్వేషణ, అత్యాధునిక అంతరిక్ష సాంకేతిక పరిజ్ఞానాలలో చురుకుగా ఆవిష్కరణలు చేస్తున్నాయి. దేశ అంతరిక్ష రంగం, అన్వేషణలో పాలుపంచుకోవటమే కాకుండా ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా ముందజలో ఉండటాన్ని ఇది తెలియజేస్తోంది.
9. అణుశక్తి శాఖ
* ప్రస్తుతం 10 కొత్త అణు రియాక్టర్లు పనిచేస్తున్నాయి. 100వ స్వాతంత్య్ర దినోత్సవం నాటికి అణుశక్తి సామర్థ్యాన్ని పదిరెట్లు పెంచుకోవాలని భారత్ లక్ష్యంగా పెట్టుకుంది. ఇది ఇంధన స్వావలంబనను బలోపేతం చేయటమే కాక స్థిర వృద్ధికి మద్దతునిస్తుంది.
* యువత ఉజ్వల భవిష్యత్తుకు, రైతుల సంక్షేమానికి ఇంధన స్వాతంత్య్రం అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైనది. దీన్ని సాధిస్తాం.
* గత 11 సంవత్సరాలలో ఇంధన స్వావలంబన అనే మన సంకల్పం దిశగా భారత్‌లో సౌరశక్తి ముప్పై రెట్లు పెరిగింది.
* మిషన్ గ్రీన్ హైడ్రోజన్‌లో భారత్ ఇవాళ వేల కోట్ల రూపాయలు పెట్టుబడి పెడుతోంది.
* ప్రపంచం గ్లోబల్ వార్మింగ్ గురించి చర్చించుకుంటుండగా భారత్ 2030 నాటికి 50% స్వచ్ఛ ఇంధనాన్ని సాధించాలని నిర్ణయించుకుంది. కానీ ప్రజల నిబద్ధత కారణంగా ఆ లక్ష్యం 2025 నాటికే నెరవేరింది.
* సౌర, అణు, జల, హైడ్రోజన్ శక్తి విషయంలో భారత్ ముందుకు సాగింది. ఇంధన స్వాతంత్య్రం దిశగా ఇది నిర్ణయాత్మక అడుగును ఇది తెలియజేస్తోంది.
విద్యుత్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
* సౌర విద్యుత్ ప్యానెల్స్ అయినా లేదా ఎలక్ట్రిక్ వాహనాలకు అవసరమైన విడిభాగాలు అయినా మనకు అవసరమైన వాటిని సొంతంగా మనమే తయారు చేసుకోవాలి.
గనుల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
* ఇంధనం, పరిశ్రమ, రక్షణ అవసరాలకు కావాల్సిన వనరులను పొందేందుకు భారత్ నేషనల్ క్రిటికల్ మినరల్స్ మిషన్‌ను ప్రారంభించింది. ఇది 1,200 ప్రాంతాల్లో అన్వేషణ కొనసాగిస్తోంది.
* ఈ ఖనిజాల విషయంలో నియంత్రణ కలిగి ఉండటం వల్ల వ్యూహాత్మక స్వయంప్రతిపత్తి బలపడుతుంది. అంతేకాకుండా భారత పారిశ్రామిక, రక్షణ రంగాలు స్వావలంబనగా ఉండేలా చూసుకుంటుంది.
21. యువజన వ్యవహారాలు, క్రీడల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
* యువత భారత సొంత సామాజిక మాధ్యమాలు, డిజిటల్ మౌలిక సదుపాయాలను అభివృద్ధి చేయాలి. కమ్యూనికేషన్, డేటా, సాంకేతిక వ్యవస్థలు సురక్షితంగా, స్వతంత్రంగా ఉండేలా చూసుకోవాలి. దీనితో పాటు భారత డిజిటల్ స్వయంప్రతిపత్తిని బలోపేతం చేయాలి.
* క్రీడలను ప్రోత్సహించేందుకు మేం జాతీయ క్రీడా విధానాన్ని తీసుకువచ్చాం.
* దేశంలో 'ఖేలో ఇండియా విధానాన్ని' ప్రవేశపెట్టాం.
గమనిక: కొన్ని అంశాలు ఒకటి కంటే ఎక్కువ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలకు సంబంధినవి. అందుకే అవి పునరావృతమయ్యాయి.