Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on how solar power is reshaping the global energy landscape
01 JUL 2025 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article on how solar power is reshaping the global energy landscape, with the International Solar Alliance driving the clean energy revolution not just in India but across the world.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi on X, the Prime Minister's Office said:
"Union Minister Shri @JoshiPralhad writes about how solar power is reshaping the global energy landscape, with @isolaralliance driving the clean energy revolution not just in India but across the world."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ആഗോള ഊർജ്ജ മേഖലയെ സൗരോർജ്ജം എങ്ങനെ പുനർനിർമ്മിക്കുന്നുവെന്ന് വിശദീകരിക്കുന്ന ഒരു ലേഖനം പങ്കുവച്ച് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
01 JUL 2025 12:21PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ആഗോള ഊർജ്ജ മേഖലയെ സൗരോർജ്ജം എങ്ങനെ പുനർനിർമ്മിക്കുന്നുവെന്ന് വിശദീകരിക്കുന്ന ഒരു ലേഖനം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഇന്ന് പങ്കിട്ടു. അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര സൗരോർജ്ജ സഖ്യം ഇന്ത്യയിൽ മാത്രമല്ല, ലോകമെമ്പാടും ശുദ്ധ ഊർജ്ജ വിപ്ലവത്തിന് നേതൃത്വം നൽകുന്നു.
കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ പ്രല്ഹാദ് ജോഷിയുടെ ഒരു എക്സ് പോസ്റ്റിന് മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ് കുറിച്ചു:
"ആഗോള ഊർജ്ജ മേഖലയെ സൗരോർജ്ജം എങ്ങനെ പുനർനിർമ്മിക്കുന്നുവെന്ന് കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ പ്രല്ഹാദ് ജോഷി എഴുതുന്നു, @isolaralliance ഇന്ത്യയിൽ മാത്രമല്ല, ലോകമെമ്പാടും ശുദ്ധമായ ഊർജ്ജ വിപ്ലവത്തിന് നേതൃത്വം നൽകുന്നു."