Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on how solar power is reshaping the global energy landscape
01 JUL 2025 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article on how solar power is reshaping the global energy landscape, with the International Solar Alliance driving the clean energy revolution not just in India but across the world.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi on X, the Prime Minister's Office said:
"Union Minister Shri @JoshiPralhad writes about how solar power is reshaping the global energy landscape, with @isolaralliance driving the clean energy revolution not just in India but across the world."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સૌર ઊર્જાથી વૈશ્વિક ઊર્જા પરિદૃશ્યમાં કેવી રીતે બદલાવ આવી રહ્યો છે તેના પર એક લેખ શેર કર્યો
01 JUL 2025 12:21PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​સૌર ઊર્જા વૈશ્વિક ઊર્જા પરિદૃશ્યને કેવી રીતે બદલી રહી છે તેના પર એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે, જેમાં આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સૌર જોડાણ માત્ર ભારતમાં જ નહીં પરંતુ સમગ્ર વિશ્વમાં સ્વચ્છ ઊર્જા ક્રાંતિનું નેતૃત્વ કરી રહ્યું છે.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી પ્રહલાદ જોશી દ્વારા X પર કરવામાં આવેલી પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે કહ્યું:
"કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી @JoshiPralhad લખે છે કે કેવી રીતે સૌર ઊર્જા વૈશ્વિક ઊર્જા પરિદૃશ્યને બદલી રહી છે, @isolaralliance માત્ર ભારતમાં જ નહીં પરંતુ સમગ્ર વિશ્વમાં સ્વચ્છ ઊર્જા ક્રાંતિનું નેતૃત્વ કરી રહ્યું છે."