Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on how solar power is reshaping the global energy landscape
01 JUL 2025 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article on how solar power is reshaping the global energy landscape, with the International Solar Alliance driving the clean energy revolution not just in India but across the world.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi on X, the Prime Minister's Office said:
"Union Minister Shri @JoshiPralhad writes about how solar power is reshaping the global energy landscape, with @isolaralliance driving the clean energy revolution not just in India but across the world."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सौर ऊर्जा से वैश्विक ऊर्जा परिदृश्य में बदलाव पर एक लेख साझा किया
01 JUL 2025 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज सौर ऊर्जा से वैश्विक ऊर्जा परिदृश्य में बदलाव पर एक लेख साझा किया। उन्होंने कहा कि अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सौर गठबंधन न केवल भारत में बल्कि दुनिया भर में स्वच्छ ऊर्जा क्रांति को आगे बढ़ा रहा है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री प्रल्हाद जोशी के एक्स पोस्ट पर प्रतिक्रिया देते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने कहा:
"केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री @JoshiPralhad लिखते हैं कि सौर ऊर्जा से वैश्विक ऊर्जा परिदृश्य में बदलाव आ रहा है, @isolaralliance न केवल भारत में बल्कि दुनिया भर में स्वच्छ ऊर्जा क्रांति को आगे बढ़ा रहा है।"