Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on how solar power is reshaping the global energy landscape
01 JUL 2025 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article on how solar power is reshaping the global energy landscape, with the International Solar Alliance driving the clean energy revolution not just in India but across the world.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi on X, the Prime Minister's Office said:
"Union Minister Shri @JoshiPralhad writes about how solar power is reshaping the global energy landscape, with @isolaralliance driving the clean energy revolution not just in India but across the world."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸੌਰ ਊਰਜਾ ਨਾਲ ਆਲਮੀ ਊਰਜਾ ਪਰਿਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਬਾਰੇ ਇੱਕ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ
01 JUL 2025 12:21PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸੌਰ ਊਰਜਾ ਨਾਲ ਆਲਮੀ ਊਰਜਾ ਪਰਿਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਬਾਰੇ ਇੱਕ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੌਰ ਗਠਬੰਧਨ (International Solar Alliance) ਨਾ ਕੇਵਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਲਕਿ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੱਛ ਊਰਜਾ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਹਲਾਦ ਜੋਸ਼ੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਪੋਸਟ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕਿਰਿਆ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ:
“ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਹਲਾਦ ਜੋਸ਼ੀ (@JoshiPralhad) ਲਿਖਦੇ ਹਨ ਕਿ ਸੌਰ ਊਰਜਾ ਨਾਲ ਆਲਮੀ ਊਰਜਾ ਪਰਿਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਆ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੌਰ ਗਠਬੰਧਨ (@isolaralliance) ਨਾ ਕੇਵਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਲਕਿ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੱਛ ਊਰਜਾ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।”