President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS 2025 AT THE CIVIL INVESTITURE CEREMONY-II
27 MAY 2025 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri Awards for the year 2025 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II held at Rashtrapati Bhavan this evening (May 27, 2025). Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Home Affairs.
List of Awardees and photographs of the ceremony are attached.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
2-வது பத்ம விருது விழாவில் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் பத்ம விருதுகளை வழங்கினார்
27 MAY 2025 8:17PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகையில் இன்று மாலை (மே 27, 2025) நடைபெற்ற பத்ம விருது வழங்கும் விழா-II-ல் 2025-ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான பத்ம விபூஷண், பத்ம பூஷண் மற்றும் பத்மஸ்ரீ விருதுகளை குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு வழங்கினார்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் குடியரசுத் துணைத்தலைவர், பிரதமர், மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் உள்ளிட்டோர் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2131777