President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS 2025 AT THE CIVIL INVESTITURE CEREMONY-II
27 MAY 2025 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri Awards for the year 2025 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II held at Rashtrapati Bhavan this evening (May 27, 2025). Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Home Affairs.
List of Awardees and photographs of the ceremony are attached.

ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ସଚିବାଳୟ
ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ ବେସାମରିକ ସମ୍ମାନ ପ୍ରଦାନ ସମାରୋହରେ ପଦ୍ମ ପୁରସ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦାନ କଲେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି
27 MAY 2025 8:17PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଭାରତର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ଦ୍ରୌପଦୀ ମୁର୍ମୁ ଆଜି ସନ୍ଧ୍ୟାରେ (27 ମେ 2025) ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭବନରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ ବେସାମରିକ ସମ୍ବର୍ଦ୍ଧନା ସମାରୋହରେ 2025 ବର୍ଷ ପାଇଁ ପଦ୍ମ ବିଭୂଷଣ, ପଦ୍ମ ଭୂଷଣ ଏବଂ ପଦ୍ମଶ୍ରୀ ପୁରସ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଭାରତର ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି, ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଥିଲେ।