రాష్ట్రపతి స‌చివాల‌యం
పౌర పురస్కార ప్రదానోత్సవం-II లో 2025 సంవత్సర పద్మ పురస్కారాలను ప్రదానం చేసిన భారత రాష్ట్రపతి
27 MAY 2025 8:17PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈరోజు ఢిల్లీలోని రాష్ట్రపతి భవన్‌లో నిర్వహించిన పౌర పురస్కార ప్రధానోత్సవం-II కార్యక్రమంలో భారత రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీమతి ద్రౌపది ముర్ము 2025 సంవత్సరం కోసం ప్రకటించిన పద్మ విభూషణ్, పద్మ భూషణ్, పద్మ శ్రీ పురస్కారాలను ప్రదానం చేశారు. ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో భారత ఉపరాష్ట్రపతి, ప్రధానమంత్రి, కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి సహా పలువురు ప్రముఖులు పాల్గొన్నారు.
List of Awardees and photographs of the ceremony are attached.

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS 2025 AT THE CIVIL INVESTITURE CEREMONY-II
27 MAY 2025 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri Awards for the year 2025 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II held at Rashtrapati Bhavan this evening (May 27, 2025). Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Home Affairs.
List of Awardees and photographs of the ceremony are attached.